KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Gary Matthews-Day in Review
5:00pm - 6:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Friday Night, December 15, High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - December 16, 2017

UNDATED - Here is the high school basketball scoreboard from Friday, December 15:

BOYS BASKETBALL
     Aberdeen Roncalli 63, Milbank Area 27
     Arlington 63, DeSmet 53
     Bon Homme 59, Scotland 35
     Chamberlain 49, Parkston 34
     Chester 51, Tri-Valley 38
     Clark 63, Britton-Hecla 52
     Colman-Egan 57, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 36
     Dakota Valley 72, Canton 53
     Dell Rapids St. Mary 63, Estelline 47
     Deubrook 52, Lake Preston 44
     Gayville-Volin 68, Alcester-Hudson 34
     Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 68, Bennett County 28
     Great Plains Lutheran 73, Wilmot 48
     Hanson 33, Menno 32, OT
     Harrisburg 61, Brookings 35
     Irene-Wakonda 64, Viborg-Hurley 56
     James Valley Christian 73, Sunshine Bible Academy 35
     Jones County 55, Wall 50
     Kadoka Area 58, Dupree 32
     McCook Central/Montrose 64, Howard 51
     Miller 53, Winner 41
     Morrill, Neb. 65, Edgemont 41
     Newell 51, Tiospaye Topa 30
     Potter County 60, Northwestern 58
     Rapid City Central 68, Mitchell 43
     Rapid City Christian 65, Lyman 64
     Rapid City Stevens 53, Huron 51
     Sioux Falls Christian 72, Elk Point-Jefferson 27
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 66
     St. Thomas More 55, Alliance, Neb. 48
     Sturgis Brown 63, Douglas 57
     Tea Area 68, Dell Rapids 63, 2OT
     West Central 62, Wagner 38
 Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)
 Consolation Semifinal
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 80, Lower Brule 64
     Red Cloud 66, Tiospa Zina Tribal 62, OT
 Semifinal
     Crow Creek 72, McLaughlin 41
 Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)
 Consolation Semifinal
     Custer 70, Standing Rock, N.D. 65
     St. Francis Indian 87, Crazy Horse 31
 Semifinal
     Little Wound 84, Marty Indian 24
     Todd County 71, Omaha Nation, Neb. 67
 Stateline Shootout
     Belle Fourche 52, Sundance, Wyo. 37
     Newcastle, Wyo. 59, Lead-Deadwood 53
 GIRLS BASKETBALL
     Beach, N.D. 62, Lemmon 46
     Chamberlain 32, Parkston 30
     Clark/Willow Lake 54, Britton-Hecla 18
     Dakota Valley 62, Canton 31
     Dell Rapids 72, Tea Area 42
     Dupree 58, Kadoka Area 54
     Gayville-Volin 49, Alcester-Hudson 43
     Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 56, Bennett County 31
     Harrisburg 46, Brookings 45
     Ipswich 42, Langford 27
     Irene-Wakonda 68, Viborg-Hurley 42
     Lyman 45, Rapid City Christian 33
     McCook Central/Montrose 61, Howard 32
     Menno 53, Hanson 46, OT
     Mitchell 50, Rapid City Central 40
     Moorhead, Minn. 58, Sioux Falls Washington 53
     Morrill, Neb. 63, Edgemont 44
     Platte-Geddes 52, Gregory 40
     Rapid City Stevens 68, Huron 36
     Redfield/Doland 52, Groton Area 38
     Sioux Falls Christian 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 40
     St. Michael-Albertville, Minn. 70, Sioux Falls Lincoln 47
     Sunshine Bible Academy 50, James Valley Christian 34
     Tiospaye Topa 58, Newell 47
     Wall 52, Jones County 40
     West Central 57, Wagner 19
     Wilmot 56, Great Plains Lutheran 40
 Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)
 Consolation Semifinal
     Lower Brule 67, Little Wound 53
     Todd County 50, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46
 Semifinal
     Crow Creek 57, Red Cloud 49
     Pine Ridge 63, Custer 30
 Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)
 Consolation Semifinal
     Marty Indian 71, Tiospa Zina Tribal 54
     St. Francis Indian 77, Crazy Horse 70
 Semifinal
     Omaha Nation, Neb. 62, White River 54
     Standing Rock, N.D. 61, McLaughlin 41
 Stateline Shootout
     Belle Fourche 60, Sundance, Wyo. 16
     Newcastle, Wyo. 35, Lead-Deadwood 33



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS