KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 6:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook


Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Thursday Night, February 22, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 23, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, February 22, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

    BOYS BASKETBALL
 
     Aberdeen Central 51, Watertown 46
 
     Dupree 69, Wakpala 56
 
     Faith 62, Rapid City Christian 49
 
     Mobridge-Pollock 62, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 49
 
     Rapid City Stevens 60, Sturgis Brown 45
 
     Douglas 91, Spearfish 66
 

 
     GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
     Aberdeen Central 73, Watertown 60
 
     Montrose 59, Mt. Vernon 31

       Rapid City Stevens 49, Rapid City Central 25
 
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 39, Harrisburg 32
 
     Spearfish 53, Douglas 42
 
     Region 1A
 
     Final
 
     Aberdeen Roncalli 51, Tiospa Zina Tribal 17
 
     Redfield 59, Milbank 41
 
     Region 2A
 
     Final
 
     Flandreau 58, Sioux Valley 41
 
     Region 3A
 
     Final
 
     Dell Rapids 52, Sioux Falls Christian 40
 
     West Central 55, Tri-Valley 30
 
     Region 4A
 
     Finals
 
     Lennox 52, Beresford 41
 
     Vermillion 62, Dakota Valley 40
 
     Region 5A
     Final
 
     McCook Central/Montrose 59, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 31
 
     Wagner 46, Parker 31
 
     Region 6A
 
     First Round
 
     McLaughlin 43, Chamberlain 38
 
     Miller 53, Stanley County 27
 
     Region 7A
 
     First Round
 
     Pine Ridge 80, Bennett County 43
 
     Red Cloud 63, Little Wound 58
 
     Winner 74, St. Francis Indian 30
 
     Region 8A
 
     First Round
 
     Custer 64, Rapid City Christian 24
 
     Hill City 46, Lead-Deadwood 27
 
     St. Thomas More 58, Hot Springs 11
 
     Region 1B
 
     Final
 
     Warner 49, Florence/Henry 44
 
     Waubay/Summit 43, Waverly-South Shore 31
 
     Region 2B
 
     Final
 
     Ipswich 50, Potter County 40
 
     Sully Buttes 64, Leola/Frederick 43
 
     Region 3B
 
     Final
 
     Castlewood 74, Hitchcock-Tulare 48
 
     DeSmet 41, Deubrook 31
 
     Region 4B
 
     Final
 
     Ethan 58, Howard 30
 
     Hanson 61, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 32
 
     Region 6B
 
     Semifinal
 
     Avon 51, Scotland 25
 
     Corsica/Stickney 55, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 45
 
     Tripp-Delmont/Armour 74, Marty Indian 46
 
     Region 7B
 
     Semifinal
 
     Kadoka Area 55, Lyman 52
 
     Lower Brule 82, Oelrichs 40
 
     New Underwood 50, White River 42
 
     Wall 48, Philip 39
 
     Region 8B
 
     Semifinal
 
     Dupree 50, Newell 47
 
     Faith 68, Tiospaye Topa 38
 
     Lemmon 46, McIntosh 35
 
     Timber Lake 58, Harding County 28
 



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.