KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
-
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

West River Preview

West River Preview
Area athletes shine at West River Preview Track and Field Meet Friday
Sports Staff - April 1, 2017

RAPID CITY, S.D. - It was a chilly, overcast day Friday, but area athletes shined at the West River Preview Track and Field Meet at Sioux Park in Rapid City.

On the girls side, Kylee Bennett of Sturgis captured first place in the 400-meters and helped her team win the 400-meter relay. Her teammate, Loralee Stock, came in second.

Loralee Stock also captured third place in the 100-meters. The event was won by Hannah Young of Rapid City Central, who also captured the 200-meters title. Holly Gerberding of Sturgis came in second.

Sarra Gutknecht of Rapid City Central won the 800-meters and Kaci Cooper St Thomas More captured the 1,600-meter relay. Autumn Cassen and Lia Neumiller of Sturgis came in third and fourth.

Sydney Shaw of Sturgis captured first place in the 300-meter hurdles and Elizabeth Schaefer of Stevens won the 100-meter hurdles. Holly Gerberding of Sturgis finished in third.

Christina Delzer of Stevens won the shot put and discus, and Michelle Johnson of Central won the high jump. Two Scoopers finished in the top five of the pole vault. They were Cassidy Jorensen in second and BreAnna Paul in third. Jordyn Huneke of Central won the event.

Bailey Johnson of Rapid City Central won the long jump, with Caitlyn Emick of Sturgis finishing in second. Emick won first in the triple jump.

On the boys side, Jake Aanderud of St Thomas More won the 100-meters, 200-meters, and came in second in the 400-meters. Jarett Keffeler of Sturgis won the 400-meter relay. His teammate Sam Fjelstad came in third.

Ty Trainor of St Thomas More won the 800-meters and Jace Fischer of Sturgis placed second.

Daniel Burkhalter of Bison won the 1,600-meters and Luke Meyer captured the 3,200-meters.

Antonio Pierce of Rapid City Central won the 110-meter hurdles and Gavin West of Sturgis finished in second. Pierce also captured the 300-meter hurdles. 

Sturgis won the 4-x-400 meter relay and Logan McGough of Central won the shot put. Isaac Kortemeyer of St Thomas More won the discus Todd Stephens of Central won the high jump.

Matthew Ambrose of Rapid City Christian won the pole vault and Sage Hagen of Central won the long jump and triple jump.

Here are unofficial results:

WOMEN'S RESULTS:

MEN'S RESULTS:

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jake Aanderud   11.18a SR St. Thomas More
2. 12 Payton Oxner   11.53a SR Stevens
3. 11 Alexander Knudtson   11.54a Rapid City Central
4. 11 Thomas Rafferty   11.55a St. Thomas More
5. 12 Tevin Maxon   11.69a SR Rapid City Central
6. 9 Dominic Cogan   11.82a Rapid City Central
7. 12 Zion Henderson   11.83a SR Hot Springs
8. 12 Nile Frasier   11.84a SR Hot Springs
9. 10 Joe Woods   11.98a Rapid City Central
10. 11 Noah Wamsher   12.09a Sturgis Brown
11. 10 Spencer Lund   12.11a St. Thomas More
12. 12 Kyre Colbert   12.11a Rapid City Central
13. 11 Jamin Wurtz   12.12a SR Stevens
14. 12 Logan Emory   12.14a Rapid City Central
15. 12 Riley Simmons   12.14a SR Hot Springs
16. 10 Te Jon Rogers   12.21a Rapid City Central
17. 11 Kane Cavanaugh   12.23a St. Thomas More
18. 10 Joe Spray   12.26a Stevens
19. 11 Austin Permann   12.27a PR Sturgis Brown
20. 9 Jacob Hyde   12.32a St. Thomas More
21. 10 Isaiah Morin-Baxter   12.33a PR Stevens
22. 12 Christian Hoeft   12.35a Rapid City Central
23. 12 Alex Permann   12.37a PR Sturgis Brown
24. 9 Thomas Maguire   12.42a St. Thomas More
25. 11 Kyle Elder   12.44a SR Rapid City Central
26. 9 Hadyn Miller   12.44a Rapid City Central
27. 11 Isaiah Richards   12.46a SR Stevens
28. 12 Jacob Holen   12.54a Rapid City Central
29. 12 Austin Tate   12.55a PR Rapid City Christian
30. 11 Hunter Spint   12.55a Rapid City Central
31. 10 Matt Eby   12.57a Sturgis Brown
31. 11 Taylor Eby   12.57a Sturgis Brown
33. 10 Gabrial Wood   12.57a PR Stevens
34. 9 Michael Newton   12.58a PR Rapid City Central
35. 9 Nathan Bledsoe   12.65a PR Rapid City Central
36. 9 Evenau Rasby   12.69a Rapid City Central
36. 11 Ross Skinner   12.69a St. Thomas More
38. 11 Carson Udager   12.75a SR Rapid City Christian
39. 10 Aubrey Williams   12.79a PR Stevens
40. 10 Michael Hurd   12.84a PR St. Thomas More
41. 11 Cameron Brinkman   12.88a Sturgis Brown
42. 10 Matthew McGillick   12.88a St. Thomas More
43. 9 Tip Reiman   12.96a St. Thomas More
43. 9 Brendan Mann   12.96a Rapid City Central
45. 9 Zane Stehman   12.99a Stevens
46. 11 Riley Abbot   13.01a PR Hot Springs
47. 9 Mitchell Emory   13.02a Rapid City Central
48. 9 Jonathan Coronado   13.10a Stevens
49. 10 Branko Fistrovic   13.12a PR Stevens
50. 11 Nate Hagan   13.13a PR St. Thomas More
51. 9 Phillip Walls   13.17a PR Stevens
52. 11 Thomas Looney   13.32a SR Rapid City Central
53. 9 Ethin Garcia   13.33a PR Stevens
54. 10 Shelby Wilson   13.34a PR Pine Ridge
55. 12 Kobe Cadwell   13.39a Rapid City Central
56. 9 Tommy Klapperich   13.40a St. Thomas More
57. 12 Reece Ehrlick   13.41a Sturgis Brown
58. 9 Brenden Matt   13.51a Rapid City Central
59. 10 Patrick Clifford   13.56a PR Pine Ridge
60. 11 Tristan Permann   13.67a PR Sturgis Brown
61. 11 Kris Tubbs   13.79a Hot Springs
62. 12 Steven Pierce   13.81a Sturgis Brown
63. 9 Byron Bloomer   13.82a PR St. Thomas More
64. 9 Andrew Williams   13.83a PR St. Thomas More
65. 9 Charles Lindgren   13.86a PR Rapid City Central
66. 9 Jarret Spratte   14.54a PR Rapid City Central
67. 11 Logan Wiedman   14.90a Sturgis Brown
68. 9 Gabe Rambow   15.48a Sturgis Brown
69. 9 Dallas Posser   15.52a PR Sturgis Brown
70. 10 Thomas Red hawk   15.93a PR Pine Ridge
71. 9 Trevor Jacobs   15.98a Rapid City Central
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jake Aanderud   22.69a SR St. Thomas More
2. 11 Thomas Rafferty   22.86a PR St. Thomas More
3. 11 Alexander Knudtson   22.95a PR Rapid City Central
4. 11 Cody Bevier   22.97a PR Stevens
5. 11 Sage Hagen   23.18a PR Rapid City Central
6. 12 Tevin Maxon   23.33a PR Rapid City Central
7. 12 Timothy Ward   23.52a SR Rapid City Christian
8. 10 Spencer Lund   23.73a PR St. Thomas More
9. 10 Te Jon Rogers   23.80a PR Rapid City Central
10. 12 Logan Emory   23.87a SR Rapid City Central
11. 12 Cain Fritz   24.02a SR Sturgis Brown
12. 11 Triston Mott   24.06a PR Rapid City Central
13. 10 Gavin West   24.41a PR Sturgis Brown
14. 10 Isaiah Morin-Baxter   24.48a PR Stevens
15. 12 Riley Simmons   24.58a SR Hot Springs
16. 11 Jalen Johnson   24.80a PR Stevens
17. 12 Kyre Colbert   24.86a PR Rapid City Central
18. 12 Jacob Horsley   24.87a SR Rapid City Central
19. 9 Hadyn Miller   25.08a PR Rapid City Central
20. 10 Gabrial Wood   25.47a PR Stevens
21. 11 Kane Cavanaugh   25.49a SR St. Thomas More
22. 10 Jack Larson   25.52a PR Stevens
23. 11 Ross Skinner   25.57a PR St. Thomas More
24. 9 Evenau Rasby   25.64a PR Rapid City Central
25. 9 Mitchell Emory   25.81a Rapid City Central
26. 10 Brekken Pickett   25.95a PR Sturgis Brown
27. 9 Jonathan Coronado   26.10a PR Stevens
28. 9 Phillip Walls   26.15a PR Stevens
29. 10 Wyatt Engbrecht   26.24a PR Sturgis Brown
30. 11 Riley Abbot   26.32a PR Hot Springs
31. 9 Tip Reiman   26.34a PR St. Thomas More
32. 10 Shelby Wilson   26.53a PR Pine Ridge
33. 9 Tommy Klapperich   26.68a PR St. Thomas More
34. 12 Reece Ehrlick   26.87a PR Sturgis Brown
35. 9 Brenden Matt   26.99a PR Rapid City Central
36. 11 Nate Hagan   27.16a PR St. Thomas More
37. 12 Kobe Cadwell   27.17a SR Rapid City Central
38. 10 Patrick Clifford   27.48a PR Pine Ridge
39. 9 Payton Causey   27.66a PR Rapid City Christian
40. 12 Steven Pierce   27.80a SR Sturgis Brown
41. 10 David Blanco   28.12a PR Rapid City Christian
42. 11 Kris Tubbs   28.14a SR Hot Springs
43. 9 Charles Lindgren   28.16a PR Rapid City Central
44. 9 Andrew Williams   28.69a PR St. Thomas More
45. 9 Jarret Spratte   28.88a PR Rapid City Central
46. 11 llyjandro Thunder Hawk   29.11a PR Pine Ridge
-- 9 Brendan Mann   NT Rapid City Central
-- 11 Thomas Looney   NT Rapid City Central
-- 12 Jacob Holen   NT Rapid City Central
-- 10 Tyler Nix   NT Rapid City Central
-- 11 Dillon Smith   NT Stevens
-- 10 Matthew McGillick   NT St. Thomas More
-- 9 Jacob Hyde   NT St. Thomas More
-- 11 Logan Wiedman   NT Sturgis Brown
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jarett Keffeler   51.34a SR Sturgis Brown
2. 12 Jake Aanderud   51.49a PR St. Thomas More
3. 12 Sam Fjelstad   51.55a SR Sturgis Brown
4. 11 Thomas Rafferty   53.50a SR St. Thomas More
5. 9 Dominic Cogan   53.78a PR Rapid City Central
6. 12 Sam Galster   54.25a SR Stevens
7. 10 Spencer Lund   54.84a SR St. Thomas More
8. 10 Joe Spray   55.15a PR Stevens
9. 9 Jack Masterlark   56.73a PR Stevens
10. 9 Joe Eberle   57.12a PR Rapid City Central
11. 12 Andrew Cottier   57.14a PR Stevens
12. 11 Tyler Winscot   57.15a SR Hot Springs
13. 9 Caleb McHargue   57.64a Hot Springs
14. 9 Zane Stehman   57.85a PR Stevens
15. 11 Jacob Pullins   57.86a Rapid City Central
16. 9 Brytan Simons   58.05a PR Stevens
17. 11 Dillon Smith   58.17a PR Stevens
18. 9 Stone DiBoni   58.38a PR Stevens
19. 10 Hunter Hufstutler   58.60a PR Rapid City Central
20. 10 Jaedn Dansby   59.17a PR Rapid City Central
21. 11 Kane Cavanaugh   59.33a SR St. Thomas More
22. 10 Matthew McGillick   59.62a PR St. Thomas More
23. 9 Tanner Smith   1:00.09a PR Stevens
24. 9 Corrin Burke   1:00.69a Stevens
25. 10 Joel Broberg   1:01.52a PR Rapid City Christian
26. 10 Chance Garnette   1:01.82a PR Stevens
27. 9 Payton Causey   1:01.93a PR Rapid City Christian
28. 9 Achyut Bhattarai   1:02.56a PR Stevens
29. 9 Gabe Munoz   1:03.82a PR Stevens
30. 9 Michael Reuppel   1:03.90a Rapid City Central
31. 11 llyjandro Thunder Hawk   1:06.54a PR Pine Ridge
32. 11 Kris Tubbs   1:07.42a SR Hot Springs
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Ty Trainor   2:01.56a SR St. Thomas More
2. 11 Jace Fischer   2:09.12a PR Sturgis Brown
3. 10 Blake DeVries   2:09.51a PR Rapid City Central
4. 9 Josh Briese   2:11.99a PR Stevens
5. 11 Daniel Velazquez   2:12.78a SR Stevens
6. 12 Tristian Old Horse   2:13.18a PR Hot Springs
7. 11 Joshua Stanley   2:14.10a SR Hot Springs
8. 11 Devin Hansen   2:15.08a SR Stevens
9. 10 Anthony Centineo   2:22.55a PR Rapid City Central
10. 10 Norman Seamons   2:22.92a PR Stevens
11. 11 Oliver Juhl   2:28.96a SR Hot Springs
12. 9 Mason Neumiller   2:29.45a PR Sturgis Brown
13. 11 Darren Pekas   2:29.83a PR Rapid City Central
14. 9 Parker Tines   2:30.23a PR Rapid City Central
15. 11 Lucas Folsom   2:32.31a PR Stevens
16. 10 Joel Broberg   2:34.38a PR Rapid City Christian
17. 10 Caleb Wirtz   2:34.58a SR St. Thomas More
18. 10 Dale Beranek   2:35.34a PR Rapid City Central
19. 9 Blane Breth   2:38.17a Sturgis Brown
20. 9 Steven Permann   2:39.62a Sturgis Brown
21. 8 Cody Farland   2:41.87a St. Thomas More
22. 10 Joe Mousseau   2:42.44a PR Pine Ridge
23. 11 Sean Silverson   2:45.45a PR Hot Springs
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Burkhalter   4:32.80a SR Bison
2. 12 Luke Julian   4:39.70a SR St. Thomas More
3. 11 Ty Trainor   4:40.77a SR St. Thomas More
4. 10 Calvin Moehlman   4:44.81a PR Rapid City Central
5. 12 Tristan Christoffer   4:45.18a Stevens
6. 10 Levi Vanden Bos   4:53.74a SR Rapid City Christian
7. 10 Ethan Brenneman   4:54.43a PR Sturgis Brown
8. 11 Anders Enevoldsen   4:54.92a PR Stevens
9. 12 Tristian Old Horse   4:57.82a SR Hot Springs
10. 12 Logan Wallace   4:59.56a PR Rapid City Central
11. 11 Joshua Stanley   4:59.98a PR Hot Springs
12. 11 Dillon Drew   5:01.81a SR Stevens
13. 9 Jarek Glenn   5:06.64a St. Thomas More
14. 11 Jay Dykstra   5:14.31a PR Stevens
15. 10 Keaton Haug   5:15.78a SR Stevens
16. 12 Jerrod Deaver   5:17.84a Sturgis Brown
17. 10 Jason Ketel   5:18.47a SR Stevens
18. 8 Cody Farland   5:23.50a PR St. Thomas More
19. 11 Oliver Juhl   5:32.56a PR Hot Springs
20. 9 Ben Wheeler   5:33.69a PR Stevens
21. 11 Eric Lindsey   5:34.32a SR Rapid City Central
22. 12 Jonathan Miklos   5:36.16a PR Stevens
23. 9 Cole Erickson   5:40.31a PR Stevens
24. 9 Landon Smith   5:43.86a PR Rapid City Christian
25. 11 Zachary Dempsey   5:45.36a SR Stevens
26.   Jon Vancas   5:46.89a Rapid City Central
27. 9 Blane Breth   5:50.71a PR Sturgis Brown
28. 10 Jackson Duprey   5:51.21a SR Rapid City Christian
29. 10 Joe Mousseau   5:52.53a PR Pine Ridge
-- 10 Caleb Wirtz   NT St. Thomas More
-- 9 Michael Brown Bull   NT Rapid City Central
-- 10 Jarrett Boardman   NT Stevens
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Luke Meyer   10:36.40a PR Stevens
2. 9 Liam Vidas   10:46.64a PR Stevens
3. 9 Lucas Steiger-Olson   10:47.50a PR Stevens
4. 10 Adam Consoer   11:28.06a PR Hot Springs
5. 11 Cody Cline   11:36.00a PR Sturgis Brown
6. 10 William Engelmann   11:37.41a PR Stevens
7. 9 Nate Andersen   11:40.80a PR Sturgis Brown
8. 10 Chris Hemstock   12:27.51a SR Rapid City Christian
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Antonio Pierce   15.34a Rapid City Central
2. 10 Gavin West   16.24a Sturgis Brown
3. 11 Jordan Ladson   17.08a Rapid City Central
4. 12 Chase Nesbit   17.09a Stevens
5. 12 Cody Buckingham   17.15a PR Rapid City Central
6. 12 Parker Wollman   17.22a SR Rapid City Christian
7. 12 Justice West   17.47a Sturgis Brown
8. 9 Taegen Wells   19.60a Rapid City Central
9. 10 Tayler Opstedahl   21.44a Sturgis Brown
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Antonio Pierce   41.04a PR Rapid City Central
2. 12 Parker Wollman   42.20a SR Rapid City Christian
3. 12 Cody Buckingham   43.10a PR Rapid City Central
4. 11 Joshua Schumacher   43.29a PR Stevens
5. 11 Jordan Ladson   43.68a SR Rapid City Central
6. 12 Alex Permann   44.33a Sturgis Brown
7. 10 Tayler Opstedahl   49.54a SR Sturgis Brown
8. 10 Jackson Steiner   50.67a PR Stevens
9. 9 William Dubray   52.30a PR Pine Ridge
10. 9 Charles Lindgren   53.08a PR Rapid City Central
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.   Sam Fjelstad
Jarett Keffeler
Noah Wamsher
Justice West
  3:31.50a Sturgis Brown
2.   Jarek Glenn
Caleb Wirtz
Cody Farland
Ty Trainor
  3:35.65a St. Thomas More
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Logan McGough   51-03.00 PR Rapid City Central
2. 12 Ira Murphey   45-09.00 PR Rapid City Central
3. 11 Jacob Lindenberg   43-05.50 Rapid City Central
4. 11 Zechariah Patterson   42-07.00 PR Stevens
5. 12 Nick Janovy   38-10.00 Sturgis Brown
6. 11 Chico Long   38-04.50 Rapid City Central
7. 11 Kobe Whipple   37-05.50 PR St. Thomas More
8. 11 Sam Gustin   34-08.00 PR Stevens
9. 11 Christian Simunek   34-00.00 St. Thomas More
10. 9 Justin Benney   33-04.00 PR Rapid City Central
11. 10 Thomas Red hawk   32-09.00 PR Pine Ridge
12. 10 Devin Saucerman   32-06.00 Hot Springs
13. 12 Josh Brush   32-04.50 Stevens
14. 10 Michael Eastmo   32-02.00 PR St. Thomas More
15. 9 Dante Bravo   31-07.00 PR Pine Ridge
16. 10 Teigen Heckel   31-05.00 PR Stevens
17. 11 Dustin Williams   30-06.00 Sturgis Brown
18. 9 Jimmy Mote   30-01.00 Sturgis Brown
19. 9 Alex Pulling   29-08.00 PR Sturgis Brown
20. 9 Colton Jung   29-05.50 PR Rapid City Central
21. 10 Caden Shaklin   29-02.00 Hot Springs
22. 10 Clay Tedder   28-06.50 PR Sturgis Brown
23. 9 Jordan McIntosh   28-00.00 PR Rapid City Central
24. 9 Tanner Olds   26-08.00 PR Hot Springs
24. 9 Layne Matthew   26-08.00 Sturgis Brown
26. 10 Mitchell Knutson   26-06.50 PR Sturgis Brown
27. 9 AJ Hettich   24-10.00 Rapid City Central
28. 9 Drake Bogart   24-08.00 PR Sturgis Brown
29. 9 Ricky Clark   21-10.50 PR Sturgis Brown
30. 12 Kevin Apple   11-05.00 PR Pine Ridge
-- 9 Logan Merdanian   ND Pine Ridge
-- 12 Wyatt Langer   ND Hot Springs
-- 12 Sosa Arneson   ND Hot Springs
-- 10 Ethan Fisk   ND Black Hills Lutheran
-- 12 Isaac Kortermeyer   ND St. Thomas More
-- 10 Max Crawford   ND Rapid City Christian
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Isaac Kortermeyer   138-05 SR St. Thomas More
2. 12 Ira Murphey   126-10 SR Rapid City Central
3. 12 Logan McGough   124-01 SR Rapid City Central
4. 12 Nick Janovy   113-08 PR Sturgis Brown
5. 11 Zechariah Patterson   112-06 SR Stevens
6. 11 Jacob Lindenberg   107-02 Rapid City Central
7. 11 Chico Long   105-10 Rapid City Central
8. 10 Teigen Heckel   101-07 PR Stevens
9. 11 Christian Simunek   97-02 St. Thomas More
10. 11 Dustin Williams   96-03 PR Sturgis Brown
11. 10 Thomas Red hawk   94-02 PR Pine Ridge
12. 9 Justin Benney   92-09 PR Rapid City Central
13. 11 Kobe Whipple   90-11 PR St. Thomas More
13. 11 Sam Gustin   90-11 PR Stevens
15. 9 Layne Matthew   88-09 PR Sturgis Brown
16. 9 Jimmy Mote   86-03 PR Sturgis Brown
17. 12 Josh Brush   83-02 PR Stevens
18. 10 Clay Tedder   80-07 SR Sturgis Brown
19. 10 Caden Shaklin   79-11 PR Hot Springs
20. 9 Alex Pulling   78-11 PR Sturgis Brown
21. 9 Colton Jung   75-05 Rapid City Central
22. 10 Devin Saucerman   74-05 PR Hot Springs
23. 9 AJ Hettich   73-07 PR Rapid City Central
24. 9 Jordan McIntosh   71-09 Rapid City Central
25. 9 Tanner Olds   68-11 PR Hot Springs
26. 9 Jarret Spratte   63-11 PR Rapid City Central
27. 9 Ricky Clark   56-06 PR Sturgis Brown
28. 9 Drake Bogart   52-08 PR Sturgis Brown
29. 9 Dante Bravo   50-11 PR Pine Ridge
30. 10 Mitchell Knutson   50-04 Sturgis Brown
-- 10 Brand Baker   ND Hot Springs
-- 10 Max Crawford   ND Rapid City Christian
-- 9 Logan Merdanian   ND Pine Ridge
-- 10 Kyle Morrison   ND Pine Ridge
-- 12 Wyatt Langer   ND Hot Springs
-- 12 Sosa Arneson   ND Hot Springs
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Tod Stephens   6-01.00 PR Rapid City Central
2. 11 Dylan Hay   5-11.00 SR Rapid City Central
3. 10 Isaiah Morin-Baxter   5-09.00 Stevens
4. 10 Logan Barndt   5-07.00 Hot Springs
5. 11 Taylor Eby   5-07.00 Sturgis Brown
6. 9 George Pitman   5-07.00 PR Stevens
7. 12 Chase Nesbit   5-03.00 Stevens
8. 12 Cain Fritz   5-03.00 Sturgis Brown
9. 10 Te Jon Rogers   5-01.00 Rapid City Central
9. 10 Branko Fistrovic   5-01.00 PR Stevens
9. 10 Teigen Heckel   5-01.00 PR Stevens
9. 10 Michael Hurd   5-01.00 SR St. Thomas More
9. 9 Andrew Aspen   5-01.00 PR Stevens
14. 10 Elijah Williams   4-11.00 Rapid City Central
14. 9 Austin Mitchell   4-11.00 Stevens
14. 10 Jay Krull   4-11.00 PR Sturgis Brown
-- 11 Jace Fischer   NH Sturgis Brown
-- 9 Nathan Bledsoe   NH Rapid City Central
-- 9 Michael Newton   NH Rapid City Central
-- 10 Danny Reinhold   NH Rapid City Christian
-- 10 Grady Martin   NH Rapid City Christian
-- 12 Jacob Martin   NH Stevens
-- 11 Carter Nesland   NH Stevens
-- 9 Andrew Williams   NH St. Thomas More
-- 11 Michael Janis   NH Pine Ridge
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Matthew Ambrose   11-09.00 SR Rapid City Christian
2. 11 Dylan Hay   11-03.00 SR Rapid City Central
3. 10 Jack Larson   11-03.00 PR Stevens
4. 10 Gavin West   11-00.00 PR Sturgis Brown
5. 10 Jens Christensen   10-09.00 St. Thomas More
6. 11 Austin Bartunek   10-09.00 PR St. Thomas More
7. 11 Erik Merkle   10-03.00 PR Stevens
7. 10 Kayleb Twomey   10-03.00 SR Rapid City Central
7. 11 Austin Permann   10-03.00 Sturgis Brown
10. 10 Logan Fischer   9-09.00 Stevens
11. 10 Landen Fischer   9-03.00 PR Stevens
11. 11 Chase Lamb   9-03.00 PR Stevens
11. 10 Nate Allen   9-03.00 PR Stevens
14. 9 Wyatt Jungclaus   8-09.00 PR Rapid City Central
-- 9 Steven Permann   NH Sturgis Brown
-- 9 Hunter Morgan   NH Rapid City Central
-- 10 Liam Houdek   NH Stevens
-- 10 Wyatt Engbrecht   NH Sturgis Brown
-- 11 Jamin Wurtz   NH Stevens
-- 11 Jake Person   NH Stevens
-- 11 Carson Udager   NH Rapid City Christian
-- 11 Kolby Kost   NH Rapid City Central
-- 9 Taegen Wells   NH Rapid City Central
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Sage Hagen   21-01.50 PR Rapid City Central
2. 11 Jalen Johnson   20-04.50 PR Stevens
3. 10 Joe Woods   20-02.25 PR Rapid City Central
4. 12 Jarett Keffeler   20-00.00 SR Sturgis Brown
5. 12 Chase Nesbit   19-08.00 PR Stevens
6. 11 Kyle Elder   19-06.00 PR Rapid City Central
7. 10 Elijah Williams   19-01.50 PR Rapid City Central
8. 12 Christian Hoeft   18-10.00 SR Rapid City Central
8. 11 Dylan Hay   18-10.00 SR Rapid City Central
10. 9 Jacob Hyde   18-09.25 SR St. Thomas More
10. 12 Kyre Colbert   18-09.25 PR Rapid City Central
12. 9 George Pitman   18-09.00 PR Stevens
12. 10 Aubrey Williams   18-09.00 PR Stevens
12. 11 Cody Bevier   18-09.00 PR Stevens
15. 9 Nathan Bledsoe   18-08.50 PR Rapid City Central
16. 11 Isaiah Richards   18-07.00 SR Stevens
17. 11 Mason Russell   18-05.50 PR Stevens
18. 10 Alec Keffeler   18-00.00 Sturgis Brown
19. 11 Carter Nesland   17-11.00 PR Stevens
20. 11 Ross Skinner   17-07.75 PR St. Thomas More
21. 11 Taylor Eby   17-06.75 Sturgis Brown
22. 9 Tip Reiman   17-00.00 PR St. Thomas More
23. 11 Jace Fischer   16-09.00 PR Sturgis Brown
23. 10 Ostyn Pruitt   16-09.00 PR Stevens
25. 10 Grady Martin   16-07.50 PR Rapid City Christian
26. 10 Tayler Opstedahl   16-06.75 SR Sturgis Brown
27. 11 Michael Janis   16-06.00 PR Pine Ridge
28. 11 Tristan Permann   16-05.00 PR Sturgis Brown
29. 9 Brock Meyers   16-04.75 Stevens
30. 10 Danny Reinhold   16-04.50 PR Rapid City Christian
31. 10 Shelby Wilson   16-04.25 PR Pine Ridge
32. 9 Tommy Klapperich   16-01.00 PR St. Thomas More
33. 9 Devon Valandra   15-08.25 PR Stevens
34. 10 Branko Fistrovic   15-02.75 PR Stevens
35. 9 William Dubray   15-02.00 PR Pine Ridge
36. 10 Kyler Hagen   14-09.50 PR Stevens
37. 9 Evenau Rasby   14-08.75 Rapid City Central
38. 10 Joe Mousseau   14-07.50 PR Pine Ridge
39. 9 Marcus Myrick   13-09.00 Sturgis Brown
40. 9 Andrew Williams   13-07.50 PR St. Thomas More
41. 9 Isaak Williams   13-06.00 Rapid City Central
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Sage Hagen   45-02.50 PR Rapid City Central
2. 11 Isaiah Richards   40-02.50 SR Stevens
3. 10 Alec Keffeler   40-01.75 Sturgis Brown
4. 11 Noah Wamsher   39-05.00 PR Sturgis Brown
5. 11 Jordan Ladson   38-10.75 Rapid City Central
6. 9 George Pitman   38-02.50 PR Stevens
7. 11 Tod Stephens   38-00.00 Rapid City Central
8. 9 Jacob Hyde   37-07.75 SR St. Thomas More
9. 10 Jay Krull   36-01.75 PR Sturgis Brown
10. 10 Ostyn Pruitt   35-04.75 PR Stevens
11. 10 Grady Martin   35-04.25 PR Rapid City Christian
12. 9 Tip Reiman   35-01.00 PR St. Thomas More
13. 11 Ross Skinner   34-05.25 PR St. Thomas More
14. 11 Carter Nesland   34-02.00 Stevens
15. 9 Devon Valandra   33-10.25 PR Stevens
16. 9 Tommy Klapperich   33-05.75 PR St. Thomas More
16. 11 Michael Janis   33-05.75 PR Pine Ridge
18. 10 Brekken Pickett   33-01.00 PR Sturgis Brown
19. 10 Kyler Hagen   31-06.25 PR Stevens
20. 9 Marcus Myrick   31-04.00 PR Sturgis Brown
21. 9 William Dubray   30-09.00 PR Pine Ridge
22. 10 Joe Mousseau   29-02.50 PR Pine Ridge
23. 10 Devon Cole   28-06.00 PR Stevens
-- 11 Mason Russell   ND Stevens


kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS