KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 5:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Track and Field

Track and Field
Black Hills Track Classic Results
Sports Staff - May 1, 2017

STURGIS, S.D. - Results from Saturday's Black Hills Track Classic in Sturgis:

MENS RESULTS:

100 Meters  All - Finals

1. 12 Jake Aanderud   11.15a St. Thomas More
2. 11 Cody Bevier   11.40a Stevens
3. 11 Trevor Severson   11.40a PR Douglas
4. 11 Kalel Worischeck   11.53a Hill City
5. 11 Austin Clemetson   11.58a SR Campbell County
6. 12 Caleb Durgin   11.60a PR Campbell County
7. 10 JD Carter   11.71a PR Stanley County
  11 Ryder Gary   SCR Rapid City Central
 

100 Meters  All - Prelims

1. 12 Jake Aanderud   11.41a St. Thomas More
2. 11 Trevor Severson   11.41a Douglas
3. 11 Kalel Worischeck   11.53a Hill City
4. 11 Cody Bevier   11.59a Stevens
5. 11 Austin Clemetson   11.67a Campbell County
6. 12 Caleb Durgin   11.70a Campbell County
7. 10 JD Carter   11.71a Stanley County
8. 11 Ryder Gary   11.72a SR Rapid City Central
9. 12 Timothy Ward   11.79a PR Rapid City Christian
10. 9 Dylan Gabriel   11.91a Stanley County
11. 12 Conner Beeston   11.93a SR Laramie
12. 12 Lucas Iron Heart   11.95a Todd County
13. 12 Dalton Kinsley   11.95a Philip
14. 11 Jake Bohnenkamp   11.96a St. Thomas More
15. 12 Kyre Colbert   11.99a Rapid City Central
16. 9 Donovan Hoffman   11.99a Campbell County
17. - Tack Tines   12.06a Wall
18. 11 Jamin Wurtz   12.09a SR Stevens
19. 10 Brendan Waln   12.10a Todd County
20. 11 Hunter Spint   12.11a Rapid City Central
21. 11 Chance Sorensen   12.12a Douglas
22. 9 Jayden Caylor   12.14a Upton
23. 10 Matt Eby   12.16a Sturgis Brown
24. 11 Cameron Brinkman   12.22a Sturgis Brown
25. 11 Jett Evans   12.27a Chamberlain
26. 12 Jackson Bogue   12.32a PR Spearfish
27. 9 Jaden Jessop   12.35a Pierre TF Riggs
28. 11 Carson Powers   12.36a PR Chamberlain
29. 10 Dylan Westover   12.41a SR Red Cloud
30. 9 Gavin Feeser   12.41a PR Spearfish
31. 12 Lorenzo Garelli   12.41a PR Chamberlain
32. 10 Jordon Brinson   12.52a SR Spearfish
33. 11 Hudson Rohrbach   12.52a Pierre TF Riggs
34. 12 Austin Tate   12.58a Rapid City Christian
35. 12 Samuel Adams   12.60a Pierre TF Riggs
36. 10 Bryce Nicholas   12.62a Belle Fourche
37. 10 Nick VanHorn   12.74a PR Custer
38. 11 Riley Abbot   12.75a PR Hot Springs
39. - Gaven Sudbeck   12.81a Kadoka Area
40. 12 Colton Radensleben   12.82a Lead-Deadwood
41. 11 Noe Escalante   12.83a Hill City
42. 10 Riley Hannum   13.06a Stanley County
43. 12 Ryan Long Warrior   13.07a Todd County
44. 9 Jackson Tyndall   13.07a Belle Fourche
45. 10 Danny Reinhold   13.08a Rapid City Christian
46. 9 Byron Bloomer   13.11a St. Thomas More
47. 11 Kris Tubbs   13.13a SR Hot Springs
48. 12 Daniel Randall   13.20a Kadoka Area
49. 12 Louie Ratcliffe   13.37a PR Custer
50. 9 Tyler Terrill   13.37a Custer
51. 11 David Cook   13.99a PR Hot Springs
52. 9 Jett Blakeman   14.12a Belle Fourche
53. 10 Teron Hopkins   14.66a PR Little Wound
  9 Javier Meza   DNS Hill City
  12 John Rondeau Jr   DNS Little Wound
  11 Dylin Johnson   DNS Lead-Deadwood
  12 Michael Richards   DNS Little Wound
  10 Dylan Janke   DNS Lead-Deadwood
  11 Austin Hughes   DNS Douglas
  11 Russell Leader Charge   DNS Red Cloud
  9 Stone DiBoni   DNS Stevens
 

200 Meters  All - Finals

1. 11 Corbin Miller   23.30a PR Hill City
2. 12 Reid Baty   23.32a Laramie
3. 12 Cain Fritz   23.42a PR Sturgis Brown
4. 11 Kalel Worischeck   23.51a PR Hill City
5. 12 Timothy Ward   23.54a Rapid City Christian
6. 11 Dawson Butts   23.59a SR Upton
7. 10 JD Carter   23.68a Stanley County
8. 12 Rock Hayford   23.70a Custer
9. 12 Tevin Maxon   23.76a Rapid City Central
10. 9 Jacob Hyde   24.00a PR St. Thomas More
11. 12 Dalton Kinsley   24.05a Philip
12. 10 Tyler Bradley   24.06a Stevens
13. 12 Kenyon Nunez   24.10a SR Campbell County
14. 9 Jordy Stulken   24.11a PR Lead-Deadwood
15. 11 Noah Wamsher   24.14a PR Sturgis Brown
16. 10 Te Jon Rogers   24.19a Rapid City Central
17. 12 Rich Marone   24.20a PR Chamberlain
18. 10 Bryce Hammer   24.21a PR Todd County
19. 9 Donovan Hoffman   24.21a Campbell County
20. 12 Porter Jones   24.22a PR Pierre TF Riggs
21. 11 Tyler Dahl   24.33a Laramie
22. 12 Conner Beeston   24.46a SR Laramie
23. 12 Tristan Esterbrook   24.50a PR Campbell County
24. 12 Austin Tate   24.58a Rapid City Christian
25. 12 Alex Permann   24.77a PR Sturgis Brown
26. 11 Kyle Kobza   24.83a Custer
27. 9 Kye Taylor   24.86a PR Sundance
28. 9 Caleb McHargue   25.01a PR Hot Springs
29. 12 Kyre Colbert   25.02a Rapid City Central
30. 11 Jordan Juniel   25.02a Douglas
31. 11 Tayven Aga   25.07a SR Spearfish
32. 11 Tyler Winscot   25.11a PR Hot Springs
33. 9 Gavin Feeser   25.14a PR Spearfish
34. 12 Chase Bolte   25.18a Pierre TF Riggs
35. - Chael Thorn   25.24a PR Philip
36. 10 Cooper McConaghy   25.27a Wall
37. 9 Andrew Law   25.30a Wall
38. 11 Brayden Case   25.33a SR Spearfish
39. 9 Thomas Massa   25.35a PR Hot Springs
40. 10 Morgen Garrett   25.37a PR Belle Fourche
41. 11 Jett Evans   25.38a PR Chamberlain
42. 9 Paul Adam   25.46a Pierre TF Riggs
43. 12 Lorenzo Garelli   25.51a PR Chamberlain
44. 10 Matthew McGillick   25.66a St. Thomas More
45. 12 Brenden Johnson   25.69a Hill City
46. 10 Bryce Nicholas   25.75a PR Belle Fourche
47. 12 Colton Radensleben   25.97a Lead-Deadwood
48. 10 Dylan Westover   26.07a PR Red Cloud
49. - Gaven Sudbeck   26.14a PR Kadoka Area
50. 11 Sheldon Wagner   26.16a PR Douglas
51. 11 Peyton Loibl   26.26a PR Kadoka Area
52. 9 Brytan Simons   26.32a PR Stevens
53. 10 Gavin Durfee   26.76a Upton
54. 10 Riley Hannum   26.85a Stanley County
55. 10 Jaredon Dosch   26.86a PR Belle Fourche
56. 9 Gage McGarrigle   27.07a PR Custer
57. 12 Dustin Medina   27.20a Sundance
58. 12 Daniel Randall   27.74a SR Kadoka Area
59. 9 Kadden Dillman   29.46a Lead-Deadwood
60. 10 Teron Hopkins   31.21a PR Little Wound
  12 Ryan Long Warrior   DNS Todd County
  12 John Rondeau Jr   DNS Little Wound
  12 Michael Richards   DNS Little Wound
  12 Jerod Boswell   DNS Douglas
  11 Cody Bevier   DNS Stevens
  11 Russell Leader Charge   DNS Red Cloud
 

400 Meters  All - Finals

1. 12 Cory Myers   49.61a PR Campbell County
2. 12 Logan Myers   50.12a PR Campbell County
3. 12 Timothy Ward   51.10a SR Rapid City Christian
4. 12 Sam Fjelstad   51.24a Sturgis Brown
5. 12 Jarett Keffeler   51.82a Sturgis Brown
6. 11 Triston Mott   51.86a PR Rapid City Central
7. 12 Jake Aanderud   52.80a St. Thomas More
8. 12 Rock Hayford   53.52a SR Custer
 

800 Meters  All - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Burkhalter   2:00.12a PR Bison
2. 12 Tristan Christoffer   2:04.35a PR Stevens
3. 11 Max Oesterling   2:04.76a PR Custer
4. 10 Ethan Brenneman   2:05.07a PR Sturgis Brown
5. 12 Caleb Oliver   2:05.18a Hill City
6. 11 Brendan Rucinski   2:05.58a Laramie
7. 10 Calvin Moehlman   2:06.40a Rapid City Central
8. 9 Cole Herrmann   2:06.58a PR Spearfish
9. 12 Austin Borrego   2:06.90a Campbell County
9. 12 Tristian Old Horse   2:06.90a PR Hot Springs
11. 11 Albert Steiner   2:06.92a PR Laramie
12. 10 Kadin Gifford   2:07.02a PR Spearfish
13. 11 Caleb Lusk   2:07.39a PR Pierre TF Riggs
14. 12 Matt Parker   2:07.97a SR Spearfish
15. 10 Dmitri Mutchelknaus   2:09.16a PR Pierre TF Riggs
16. 10 Levi Vanden Bos   2:09.96a PR Rapid City Christian
17. 11 Dawson Meissler   2:10.08a SR Campbell County
18. 10 Tucker Berens   2:11.25a PR Pierre TF Riggs
19. 10 Jeremiah Whalen   2:12.12a PR Red Cloud
20. 11 Anders Enevoldsen   2:12.16a PR Stevens
21. 11 Joshua Stanley   2:12.22a PR Hot Springs
22. 11 Cale Meiners   2:13.03a Stanley County
23. 9 Liam Vidas   2:13.06a PR Stevens
24. 12 Skyler Yellow Eagle   2:13.29a PR Todd County
25. 11 Jac Cutler   2:13.29a Hill City
26. 12 Corey Hockenbary   2:13.99a SR Belle Fourche
27. 10 Jaedn Dansby   2:14.81a PR Rapid City Central
28. 11 Lucas Lopez   2:14.92a Chamberlain
29. 11 Peyton Loibl   2:15.73a PR Kadoka Area
30. 11 Tyler Winscot   2:16.27a PR Hot Springs
31. 8 John Blote   2:16.60a PR St. Thomas More
32. 11 Trenton Old Horse   2:18.77a PR Little Wound
33. 10 Baylor Smith   2:19.04a PR Rapid City Christian
34. 8 Cody Farland   2:19.16a PR St. Thomas More
35. 11 Ethan Stebbins   2:19.46a Douglas
36. 12 Jerrod Deaver   2:19.67a Sturgis Brown
37. 10 Jackson Wilson   2:20.25a PR Douglas
38. 11 Reese Sudbeck   2:21.90a PR Kadoka Area
39. 12 Jacob Horsley   2:26.72a Rapid City Central
40. 10 Brekken Pickett   2:26.75a Sturgis Brown
41. 9 Pratt Williams   2:26.79a Lead-Deadwood
42. 9 Payton Causey   2:28.26a Rapid City Christian
43. 12 Kaleb Mlnarik   2:29.11a PR Custer
44. 10 William George   2:30.74a SR Douglas
45. 11 Jon Larcher   2:30.95a PR Custer
46. 11 Sam Grimshaw   2:31.58a Todd County
47. 10 Gavin Durfee   2:32.14a SR Upton
48. 10 Michael Fox   2:33.73a PR Little Wound
49. 12 Alan-Mychal Boyd   2:34.08a PR Todd County
50. 9 Carter Johnson   2:34.19a PR Bison
51. 9 Colby Nowowiejski   2:35.25a PR Belle Fourche
52. - Cole Hockenbary   2:37.15a PR Belle Fourche
53. 11 Matt Johnson   2:37.62a SR Bison
54. 9 Joey Ingham   2:38.98a PR Lead-Deadwood
55. 10 John Daly   2:39.24a PR Kadoka Area
  8 Lance Christensen   DNS Little Wound
  11 Logan Rosenberger   DNS Stanley County
  12 Steven Wilson   DNS Red Cloud
  10 Dylan Westover   DNS Red Cloud
  9 Mason Swingholm   DNS Laramie
  9 Zach Wilcox   DNS Campbell County
  10 Trinity Brady   DNS Lead-Deadwood
 

1600 Meters  All - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Burkhalter   4:27.87a PR Bison
2. 12 Luke Julian   4:30.94a SR St. Thomas More
3. 11 Philip Henry   4:31.26a PR Laramie
4. 10 Ethan Brenneman   4:35.27a PR Sturgis Brown
5. 11 Caleb Lusk   4:41.35a PR Pierre TF Riggs
6. 12 Tristian Old Horse   4:42.57a PR Hot Springs
7. 10 Levi Vanden Bos   4:46.95a PR Rapid City Christian
8. 11 Liam McInroy   4:48.39a SR Laramie
9. 9 Josh Briese   4:49.15a PR Stevens
10. 12 Jesse Allen   4:50.07a PR Todd County
11. 11 Dillon Drew   4:50.93a PR Stevens
12. 11 Daniel Velazquez   4:52.97a Stevens
13. 10 Jeremiah Whalen   4:53.01a PR Red Cloud
14. 11 Joshua Stanley   4:54.22a Hot Springs
15. 10 Jackson Wilson   4:55.34a PR Douglas
16. 10 Alejandro Ramirez   4:56.67a PR Pierre TF Riggs
17. 9 Jarek Glenn   4:57.07a PR St. Thomas More
18. 12 Jonas Pridegon   4:58.87a PR Sundance
19. 9 Ryan Peldo   5:00.05a PR Spearfish
20. 11 Ben Wahlstrom   5:00.30a Custer
21. 11 Ethan Stebbins   5:00.47a Douglas
22. 12 Corey Hockenbary   5:00.83a SR Belle Fourche
23. 12 Vicente Rameriz   5:02.36a Pierre TF Riggs
24. 9 Jace Oesterling   5:03.88a PR Custer
25. 11 Braylan Materi   5:06.66a PR Sundance
26. 11 Stran Holben   5:06.72a PR Spearfish
27. 11 Ryan Harris   5:07.40a PR Spearfish
28. 11 Reese Sudbeck   5:09.33a PR Kadoka Area
29. 9 Joe Eberle   5:11.52a PR Rapid City Central
30. 9 Nate Andersen   5:12.88a PR Sturgis Brown
31. 11 Lucas Lopez   5:13.29a Chamberlain
32. 11 Cody Cline   5:15.09a PR Sturgis Brown
33. 8 John Blote   5:21.67a PR St. Thomas More
34. 11 Lee Sharpfish   5:23.39a PR Todd County
35. 10 William George   5:24.78a SR Douglas
36. 9 Pratt Williams   5:25.72a PR Lead-Deadwood
37. 11 Eric Lindsey   5:26.35a SR Rapid City Central
38. 10 Tyler Nix   5:27.86a PR Rapid City Central
39. 10 Joel Broberg   5:29.80a PR Rapid City Christian
40. 11 Oliver Juhl   5:30.81a Hot Springs
41. 9 Landon Smith   5:33.50a PR Rapid City Christian
42. 11 Wyatt Dooley   5:37.01a PR Custer
43. 12 Alan-Mychal Boyd   5:37.86a PR Todd County
44. 9 Joey Ingham   5:40.22a PR Lead-Deadwood
45. 12 Seth Pomrenke   5:43.71a Belle Fourche
46. - EJ Lambert   5:43.72a Belle Fourche
47. 11 Logan Kennedy   5:48.61a PR Stanley County
48. 9 Emiliio Cepedes   5:54.50a PR Little Wound
49. 9 Chance Yellow Boy   6:03.30a PR Little Wound
  10 Michael Fox   DNS Little Wound
  11 Albert Steiner   DNS Laramie
  11 Shay VanDenHemel   DNS Stanley County
 

3200 Meters  All - Finals

1. 11 Albert Steiner   9:38.94a PR Laramie
2. 12 Tristan Knottnerus   9:41.15a PR Campbell County
3. 11 Philip Henry   9:42.64a Laramie
4. 11 Liam McInroy   9:54.51a PR Laramie
5. 11 Ty Trainor   10:06.15a PR St. Thomas More
6. 11 Joe Rush   10:17.01a PR Custer
7. 12 Logan Broeder   10:19.00a SR Spearfish
8. 10 Calvin Moehlman   10:20.72a PR Rapid City Central
9. 12 Zach Relf   10:22.69a PR Campbell County
10. 10 Luke Meyer   10:28.17a PR Stevens
11. 9 Lucas Steiger-Olson   10:34.90a PR Stevens
12. 10 Rigel Roberdeau   10:37.86a PR Spearfish
13. 11 Isaiah Childers   10:56.54a PR Spearfish
14. 12 Logan Wallace   10:56.77a PR Rapid City Central
15. 9 Nate Andersen   11:10.97a PR Sturgis Brown
16. 9 Danny Nelson   11:21.81a PR Custer
17. 10 Skylar Massman   11:21.82a PR Campbell County
18. 8 Jonathan Burkhalter   11:23.44a PR Bison
19. 11 Mitchell Snyder   11:30.89a SR Custer
20. 10 Adam Consoer   11:30.98a Hot Springs
21. 9 Landon Smith   11:54.85a PR Rapid City Christian
22. 12 Trey Fischbach   12:01.73a PR Moorcroft
23. 12 Seth Pomrenke   12:02.08a Belle Fourche
24. 10 Jackson Duprey   12:05.45a PR Rapid City Christian
25. - Cole Hockenbary   12:15.48a PR Belle Fourche
  12 Andrew Cottier   DNS Stevens
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  All - Finals

1. 12 McCade Johnson   14.52a PR Laramie
2. 12 Kevin Jenkins   15.06a PR Douglas
3. 12 Antonio Pierce   15.06a Rapid City Central
4. 11 Gavin Haefs   15.61a Lead-Deadwood
5. 11 Hunter Vatne   15.72a Campbell County
6. 10 Gavin West   15.86a Sturgis Brown
7. 11 Brock Muhlevill   15.91a PR Douglas
8. 11 Joshua Schumacher   16.21a Stevens
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  All - Prelims

1. 12 McCade Johnson   14.69a Laramie
2. 12 Antonio Pierce   15.53a Rapid City Central
3. 12 Kevin Jenkins   15.65a Douglas
4. 10 Gavin West   15.93a Sturgis Brown
5. 11 Gavin Haefs   16.05a Lead-Deadwood
6. 11 Hunter Vatne   16.26a Campbell County
7. 11 Brock Muhlevill   16.35a Douglas
8. 11 Joshua Schumacher   16.52a Stevens
9. 12 Cody Buckingham   16.59a Rapid City Central
10. 12 Parker Wollman   16.63a Rapid City Christian
11. 12 Brenden Johnson   17.05a Hill City
12. 12 Chase Nesbit   17.19a Stevens
13. 12 Josh McKinstry   17.19a Bison
14. 11 Riggs Priebe   17.33a Chamberlain
15. 9 Tyson Edwards   17.92a Campbell County
16. 12 Justice West   17.93a Sturgis Brown
17. 10 Tayler Opstedahl   18.14a Sturgis Brown
18. 10 Gabrial Wood   18.35a PR Stevens
19. 11 Kade McMillan   18.78a Upton
  10 Braeden Ferguson   DNS Spearfish
  12 Quinn Sigismond   DNS Campbell County
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  All - Finals

1. 12 McCade Johnson   38.31a Laramie
2. 11 Austin Clemetson   40.38a PR Campbell County
3. 12 Parker Wollman   40.72a PR Rapid City Christian
4. 12 Antonio Pierce   41.13a Rapid City Central
5. 12 Kevin Jenkins   41.80a SR Douglas
6. 10 Jason Upton   41.91a Laramie
7. 10 Braeden Ferguson   42.18a PR Spearfish
8. 12 Justice West   42.21a Sturgis Brown
9. 11 Joshua Schumacher   42.27a PR Stevens
10. 12 Tiegen Priebe   42.34a Chamberlain
11. 11 Riggs Priebe   42.38a SR Chamberlain
12. 12 Cody Buckingham   42.55a PR Rapid City Central
13. 10 Noah Krull   43.23a PR Hill City
14. 12 Chase Nesbit   43.88a PR Stevens
15. 11 Ty Maya   43.93a Campbell County
16. 11 Brock Muhlevill   44.22a PR Douglas
17. 11 Logan Block   44.24a PR Custer
18. 12 Josh McKinstry   44.29a SR Bison
19. 12 Quinn Sigismond   44.84a Campbell County
20. 10 Gabrial Wood   44.90a PR Stevens
21. 9 Josiah Rudloff   46.44a PR Sundance
22. 12 Matthew Ambrose   46.49a PR Rapid City Christian
23. 12 Brenden Johnson   46.58a Hill City
24. 11 Kade McMillan   46.60a Upton
25. 10 Clayton Louderback   47.12a Upton
26. 10 Tayler Opstedahl   47.29a PR Sturgis Brown
27. 9 Andrew Law   48.04a Wall
28. 9 Jacob Wike   49.72a Todd County
29. 10 Tekorie Broughton   51.47a Douglas
  10 Kayleb Twomey   DQ Rapid City Central
  9 Javier Meza   DNS Hill City
  11 Carson Powers   DNS Chamberlain
  11 Gavin Haefs   DNS Lead-Deadwood
 

4x100 Relay  All - Finals

1.   Conner Beeston
Jason Upton
Reid Baty
McCade Johnson
  44.41a Laramie
2.   Tevin Maxon
Dominic Cogan
Hunter Spint
Sage Hagen
  44.79a Rapid City Central
3.   Austin Hughes
Kevin Jenkins
Chance Sorensen
Trevor Severson
  44.84a Douglas
4.   Sam Galster
Tyler Bradley
Jamin Wurtz
Cody Bevier
  45.00a Stevens
5.   Hunter Woodard
Dawson Butts
Dillon Barritt
Jayden Caylor
  45.96a Upton
6.   Austin Clemetson
Donovan Hoffman
Tristan Esterbrook
Caleb Durgin
  46.00a Campbell County
7.   Kalel Worischeck
Noah Krull
Noe Escalante
Corbin Miller
  46.20a Hill City
8.   Nile Frasier
Thomas Massa
Riley Simmons
Zion Henderson
  46.38a Hot Springs
9.   Jett Evans
Carson Powers
Rich Marone
Tiegen Priebe
  46.67a Chamberlain
10.   Jaden Jessop
Noah Miller
Hudson Rohrbach
Samuel Adams
  47.06a Pierre TF Riggs
11.   Matthew McGillick
Ross Skinner
Tommy Klapperich
Jake Bohnenkamp
  47.25a St. Thomas More
12.   Ryan Long Warrior
Lucas Iron Heart
Bryce Hammer
Brendan Waln
  47.31a Todd County
13.   Tack Tines
Cooper McConaghy
Bradan McDonnell
Allan McDonnell
  47.39a Wall
14.   Dylan Gabriel
Cale Meiners
Morgan Masteller
JD Carter
  47.50a Stanley County
15.   Dylan Burns
Morgen Garrett
Jackson Mailloux
Mike Ryan
  47.62a Belle Fourche
16.   Cameron Brinkman
Matt Eby
Taylor Eby
Brekken Pickett
  48.72a Sturgis Brown
17.   Nolan Patzlaff
Jordon Snyder
Kyle Kobza
EJ Gonzalez
  48.74a Custer
18.   Tayven Aga
Ryan Rafferty
Jackson Bogue
Thomas Undlin
  49.40a Spearfish
19.   Chace Peterson
Solomon Petz
Gabriel VonOlhausen
Rowdy Pfeil
  50.43a Moorcroft
20.   Josh McKinstry
Jon Spangler
Carter Johnson
Matt Johnson
  51.78a Bison
    Dylin Johnson
Wyatt Hess
Dylan Janke
Jacob Alley
  DNS Lead-Deadwood
 

4x200 Relay  All - Finals

1.   Tevin Maxon
Dominic Cogan
Te Jon Rogers
Logan Emory
  1:33.15a Rapid City Central
2.   Hunter Woodard
Dawson Butts
Dillon Barritt
Jayden Caylor
  1:33.74a Upton
3.   Jett Evans
Riggs Priebe
Rich Marone
Tiegen Priebe
  1:35.37a Chamberlain
4.   Kalel Worischeck
Drew Hanson
Noah Krull
Corbin Miller
  1:35.75a Hill City
5.   Caleb Durgin
Dawson Meissler
Tristan Esterbrook
Kenyon Nunez
  1:35.84a Campbell County
6.   Cain Fritz
Alex Permann
Gavin West
Austin Permann
  1:35.89a Sturgis Brown
7.   Nile Frasier
Thomas Massa
Riley Simmons
Zion Henderson
  1:36.38a Hot Springs
8.   Dylan Gabriel
Cale Meiners
Morgan Masteller
JD Carter
  1:36.52a Stanley County
9.   Tayven Aga
Jordon Brinson
Thomas Undlin
Tavian Ashurst
  1:37.07a Spearfish
10.   Stone DiBoni
Zane Stehman
Joe Spray
Devin Hansen
  1:37.95a Stevens
11.   Chase Bolte
Noah Miller
Samuel Adams
Porter Jones
  1:38.34a Pierre TF Riggs
11.   Dylan Burns
Morgen Garrett
Mike Ryan
Jackson Mailloux
  1:38.34a Belle Fourche
13.   Cooper McConaghy
Andrew Law
Bradan McDonnell
Tack Tines
  1:39.11a Wall
14.   Jacob Hyde
Jake Bohnenkamp
Ross Skinner
Tip Reiman
  1:39.63a St. Thomas More
15.   Chael Thorn
Dalton Kinsley
Lane Kroetch
Reece Heltzel
  1:42.43a Philip
16.   Chace Peterson
Solomon Petz
Gabriel VonOlhausen
Rowdy Pfeil
  1:44.95a Moorcroft
17.   Reese Sudbeck
Peyton Loibl
Gaven Sudbeck
Daniel Randall
  1:46.50a Kadoka Area
18.   Carter Johnson
Matt Johnson
Levi Krautschun
Jon Spangler
  1:47.17a Bison
19.   Nick VanHorn
Joseph Hedrick
Jordon Snyder
Gage McGarrigle
  1:48.05a Custer
    Chance Sorensen
Sheldon Wagner
Jordan Juniel
Jerod Boswell
  DQ Douglas
    Jacob Alley
Trinity Brady
Jordy Stulken
Gavin Haefs
  DNS Lead-Deadwood
 

4x400 Relay  All - Finals

1.   McCade Johnson
Tyler Dahl
Reid Baty
Jason Upton
  3:25.00a Laramie
2.   Logan Myers
Kenyon Nunez
Dawson Meissler
Cory Myers
  3:29.21a Campbell County
3.   Noah Wamsher
Sam Fjelstad
Justice West
Jarett Keffeler
  3:29.35a Sturgis Brown
4.   Dominic Cogan
Antonio Pierce
Sage Hagen
Triston Mott
  3:36.83a Rapid City Central
5.   Ryan Rafferty
Brayden Case
Braeden Ferguson
Tavian Ashurst
  3:38.33a Spearfish
6.   Frank Becker
Severin Boe
Casey Williams
Porter Jones
  3:39.42a Pierre TF Riggs
7.   Devin Hansen
Joshua Schumacher
Sam Galster
Brytan Simons
  3:39.91a Stevens
8.   Brendan Waln
Jacob Wike
Lucas Iron Heart
Bryce Hammer
  3:40.65a Todd County
9.   Tanner Hofland
Cort Ingalls
Kye Taylor
Donnavan Gray
  3:42.05a Sundance
10.   Joe Rush
Logan Block
Kyle Kobza
Rock Hayford
  3:46.94a Custer
11.   Mike Ryan
Morgen Garrett
Dylan Burns
Jackson Mailloux
  3:55.59a Belle Fourche
12.   Jordan Juniel
Cetan Big Crow
Brock Muhlevill
Emmanuel Leonard
  3:57.93a Douglas
13.   Cooper McConaghy
Andrew Law
Tack Tines
Bradan McDonnell
  4:08.72a Wall
14.   Lance Christensen
Emiliio Cepedes
Michael Fox
George Kills Back
  4:31.56a Little Wound
    Riley Abbot
Oliver Juhl
Adam Nelson
David Cook
  DNF Hot Springs
 

4x800 Relay  All - Finals

1.   Philip Henry
Brendan Rucinski
Albert Steiner
Mason Swingholm
  8:21.01a Laramie
2.   Caleb Oliver
Corbin Miller
Noah Krull
Jac Cutler
  8:28.44a Hill City
3.   Seth Edelen
Jarek Glenn
Luke Julian
Ty Trainor
  8:38.29a St. Thomas More
4.   Dillon Barritt
Jayden Caylor
Jo Bishop
Clayton Louderback
  8:51.19a Upton
5.   Liam Vidas
Matthew Carlson
Jay Dykstra
Anders Enevoldsen
  8:58.70a Stevens
6.   Tanner Hofland
Jonas Pridegon
Braylan Materi
Donnavan Gray
  8:59.20a Sundance
7.   Cale Meiners
Shay VanDenHemel
Reid Wieczorek
Logan Rosenberger
  8:59.56a Stanley County
8.   Skyler Yellow Eagle
Sam Grimshaw
Jacob Wike
Jesse Allen
  9:08.06a Todd County
9.   Eli Mines
Ben Wahlstrom
Logan Block
Oliver Smith
  9:08.13a Custer
10.   Jaedn Dansby
Tyler Nix
Joe Eberle
Eric Lindsey
  9:08.41a Rapid City Central
11.   Cody Cline
Jerrod Deaver
Tristan Permann
Brekken Pickett
  9:15.40a Sturgis Brown
12.   Tate Hostetter
Joe Hanson
EJ Lambert
Angel Tingley
  9:15.97a Belle Fourche
13.   Drake Dittman
Ethan Edwards
Jakob Rodriguez
Gus Kruskamp
  9:24.85a Spearfish
14.   Jackson Duprey
Baylor Smith
Payton Causey
Joel Broberg
  9:46.34a Rapid City Christian
15.   Michael Fox
Emiliio Cepedes
Darrell Richards
Trenton Old Horse
  10:18.65a Little Wound
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  All - Finals

1.   Donovan Hoffman
Kenyon Nunez
Logan Myers
Cory Myers
  3:41.11a Campbell County
2.   Lucas Iron Heart
Brendan Waln
Bryce Hammer
Jesse Allen
  3:53.19a Todd County
3.   Jacob Horsley
Logan Emory
Jacob Pullins
Logan Wallace
  3:57.99a Rapid City Central
4.   Jordon Brinson
Jackson Bogue
Tavian Ashurst
Drake Dittman
  3:59.08a Spearfish
5.   EJ Gonzalez
Nolan Patzlaff
Kyle Kobza
Joe Rush
  4:00.93a Custer
6.   Stone DiBoni
Zane Stehman
Joe Spray
Josh Briese
  4:02.52a Stevens
7.   Cameron Brinkman
Alex Permann
Matt Eby
Tristan Permann
  4:04.41a Sturgis Brown
8.   Nile Frasier
Riley Simmons
Thomas Massa
Caleb McHargue
  4:12.36a Hot Springs
9.   Bryce Nicholas
Jackson Tyndall
Tate Hostetter
Joe Hanson
  4:12.39a Belle Fourche
10.   Dalton Kinsley
Lane Kroetch
Chael Thorn
Reece Heltzel
  4:13.28a Philip
11.   Trey Fischbach
Rowdy Pfeil
Chace Peterson
Gabriel VonOlhausen
  4:14.77a Moorcroft
12.   Byron Bloomer
Tip Reiman
Matthew McGillick
Seth Edelen
  4:16.75a St. Thomas More
13.   Dylan Gabriel
Riley Hannum
Morgan Masteller
Logan Rosenberger
  4:17.05a Stanley County
    Shadow Red Owl
John Rondeau Jr
Ralph Bear Killer
Trenton Old Horse
  DNS Little Wound
 

Shot Put - 12lb  All - Finals

1. 12 Logan McGough   50-00.00 Rapid City Central
2. 12 Damon Hoftiezer   49-03.00 Stanley County
3. 12 Levi Stoltenburg   47-02.50 Pierre TF Riggs
4. 11 Erick Colman   46-09.25 Pierre TF Riggs
5. 12 Dan Rynders   46-06.50 Lead-Deadwood
6. 12 Brendan Rotert   46-03.50 Spearfish
7. 11 Jacob Lindenberg   44-01.50 Rapid City Central
8. 10 Brady Hoftiezer   43-09.00 Stanley County
9. 10 Jack Maher   43-05.75 PR Pierre TF Riggs
10. 11 Zechariah Patterson   43-03.50 PR Stevens
11. 11 Reed Ashmore   42-00.50 Custer
12. 10 Ryan Kienzle   41-11.25 Campbell County
13. 12 Isaac Kortermeyer   41-11.00 St. Thomas More
14. 12 Ryan Skillingstad   41-09.50 SR Hill City
15. 10 Austin Peterson   41-06.50 Campbell County
16. 12 Lane Tucker   41-04.75 Campbell County
17. 11 Marc Williams   39-05.00 PR Spearfish
18. 11 Kaylor Pinney   39-01.00 PR Philip
19. 12 Yuli Viergets   38-04.00 Sundance
20. 12 Riley Heltzel   38-03.50 PR Philip
21. 11 Dustin Williams   37-06.00 PR Sturgis Brown
22. 11 Hunter Seyer   36-08.00 Spearfish
23. 12 Sosa Arneson   35-01.50 PR Hot Springs
24. 12 Bailey Lawrence   34-11.00 Belle Fourche
25. 11 Nicholas Peterson   34-06.50 Belle Fourche
26. 12 Wyatt Langer   34-04.25 Hot Springs
27. 10 Devin Saucerman   34-02.50 Hot Springs
28. 12 Reuben Stands   33-05.00 Little Wound
29. 9 Alex Pulling   33-03.50 Sturgis Brown
30. 10 Nolan Turner   33-01.00 Upton
31. 10 Clayton Florence   32-04.00 Hill City
32. 9 Layne Matthew   30-00.00 Sturgis Brown
33. 9 Michael Streeter   27-03.50 PR Belle Fourche
34. 10 Skylar Rowland   26-02.25 PR Little Wound
  11 Solomon Petz   ND Moorcroft
  12 Steven Wilson   ND Red Cloud
  9 Alex Clifford   ND Little Wound
  9 AJ Kortemeyer   ND Custer
  9 Jaiden Walton   ND Douglas
  11 Michael Hendricks   ND Douglas
  10 Will Spangenberg   ND Stanley County
  12 Austin Tate   ND Rapid City Christian
  12 Josh Brush   ND Stevens
  10 Jace Bruce   ND Upton
  11 Brigham Williams   ND Lead-Deadwood
  10 Isaac Bishop   ND Upton
  10 Zak Mau   ND Lead-Deadwood
  12 Joshio Villalobos   ND Hill City
  11 Timothy May   ND Douglas
  12 Ira Murphey   ND Rapid City Central
  12 Matt Swanson   ND Custer
 

Discus - 1.6kg  All - Finals

1. 10 Jack Maher   151-02 PR Pierre TF Riggs
2. 12 Yuli Viergets   151-00 Sundance
3. 11 Reed Ashmore   149-03 Custer
4. 12 Levi Stoltenburg   147-07 Pierre TF Riggs
5. 12 Isaac Kortermeyer   145-05 SR St. Thomas More
6. 12 Dan Rynders   141-06 Lead-Deadwood
7. 12 Damon Hoftiezer   141-04 Stanley County
8. 10 Ryan Kienzle   140-06 Campbell County
9. 12 Ryan Skillingstad   135-10 PR Hill City
10. 12 Ty Paulsen   131-11 PR Pierre TF Riggs
11. 12 Lane Tucker   131-02 Campbell County
12. 11 Marc Williams   118-04 PR Spearfish
13. 10 Jace Bruce   115-07 PR Upton
14. 12 Brendan Rotert   114-04 SR Spearfish
15. 11 Zechariah Patterson   114-00 SR Stevens
16. 12 Riley Heltzel   111-10 SR Philip
17. 11 Nicholas Peterson   106-05 SR Belle Fourche
18. 11 Michael Hendricks   102-08 PR Douglas
19. 9 AJ Kortemeyer   99-05 PR Custer
20. 11 Garrett Kiefer   96-07 Lead-Deadwood
21. 12 Wyatt Langer   93-02 PR Hot Springs
22. 10 Brand Baker   92-04 PR Hot Springs
23. 10 Caden Shaklin   87-01 PR Hot Springs
24. 10 Skylar Rowland   72-11 SR Little Wound
25. 9 Michael Streeter   72-04 Belle Fourche
  11 Solomon Petz   ND Moorcroft
  12 Matt Swanson   ND Custer
  12 Logan McGough   ND Rapid City Central
  9 Jo Bishop   ND Upton
  9 Alex Clifford   ND Little Wound
  11 Kaylor Pinney   ND Philip
  10 Clay Tedder   ND Sturgis Brown
  12 Steven Wilson   ND Red Cloud
  9 Jeremy Gillaspie   ND Hill City
  12 Ira Murphey   ND Rapid City Central
  11 Lane Kroetch   ND Philip
  11 Dustin Williams   ND Sturgis Brown
  12 Josh Brush   ND Stevens
  11 Jacob Lindenberg   ND Rapid City Central
  12 Reuben Stands   ND Little Wound
  10 Zak Mau   ND Lead-Deadwood
  10 Will Spangenberg   ND Stanley County
  11 Timothy May   ND Douglas
  10 Isaac Bishop   ND Upton
  9 Jimmy Mote   ND Sturgis Brown
  9 Jaiden Walton   ND Douglas
  12 Joshio Villalobos   ND Hill City
  10 Marcus Glick   ND Campbell County
  12 Bailey Lawrence   ND Belle Fourche
  10 Brady Hoftiezer   ND Stanley County
  11 Hunter Seyer   ND Spearfish
  10 Teigen Heckel   ND Stevens
 

High Jump  All - Finals

1. 12 Allan McDonnell   6-03.00 Wall
2. 12 Reid Baty   6-01.00 Laramie
3. 12 Cort Ingalls   5-11.00 Sundance
4. 11 Taylor Eby   5-11.00 Sturgis Brown
5. 12 Jacob Martin   5'11.00 Stevens
6. 11 Brock Muhlevill   5-09.00 Douglas
7. 11 Carter Nesland   5-09.00 Stevens
8. 11 Jac Cutler   5-09.00 Hill City
9. 11 Dylan Hay   5-07.00 Rapid City Central
9. 10 Bradan McDonnell   5-07.00 Wall
9. 12 Conner Beeston   5-07.00 Laramie
9. 11 Hunter Vatne   5-07.00 Campbell County
9. 9 Josiah Rudloff   5-07.00 PR Sundance
14. 9 Paul Adam   5-05.00 Pierre TF Riggs
15. 9 EJ Gonzalez   5-03.00 Custer
15. 10 Elijah Williams   5-03.00 Rapid City Central
15. 9 George Pitman   5-03.00 Stevens
15. 10 Michael Hurd   5-03.00 St. Thomas More
  12 Dustin Medina   NH Sundance
  9 Ralph Bear Killer   NH Little Wound
  11 Kale Landguth   NH St. Thomas More
  9 Isaac Powers   NH Custer
  10 Danny Reinhold   NH Rapid City Christian
  8 Lance Christensen   NH Little Wound
  12 Quinn Sigismond   NH Campbell County
 

Pole Vault  All - Finals

1. 12 Thomas Peitz   12-09.00 Pierre TF Riggs
2. 10 Davis Cathey   12-00.00 Campbell County
3. 10 Gavin West   12-00.00 Sturgis Brown
4. 11 Alan Baker   11-06.00 PR Upton
5. 11 Austin Permann   11-06.00 Sturgis Brown
6. 12 Mike Ryan   11-06.00 Belle Fourche
7. 12 Matthew Ambrose   11-06.00 Rapid City Christian
8. 11 Dylan Hay   11-00.00 Rapid City Central
8. 10 Jack Larson   11-00.00 Stevens
10. 12 Carson Sleep   11-00.00 Spearfish
11. 11 Erik Merkle   11-00.00 PR Stevens
12. 10 Dylan Janke   11-00.00 Lead-Deadwood
13. 12 Chanley DeCook   11-00.00 Spearfish
14. 11 Pedro Tafoya   10-06.00 Pierre TF Riggs
15. 11 Wyatt Hess   10-06.00 PR Lead-Deadwood
16. 11 Bobby Bertolotto   10-06.00 Custer
17. 11 Dylin Johnson   10-06.00 Lead-Deadwood
18. 11 Connor Speirs   10-00.00 PR Spearfish
19. 10 Kayleb Twomey   9-06.00 Rapid City Central
  9 Zach Wilcox   NH Campbell County
  10 Jaredon Dosch   NH Belle Fourche
  12 Cooper West   NH Philip
  9 Wyatt Jungclaus   NH Rapid City Central
  11 Jake Person   NH Stevens
  12 Hunter Woodard   NH Upton
  9 Colton Randall   NH Campbell County
  9 Dathon Elmore   NH Custer
  9 Eli Jones   NH Upton
  10 Wyatt Engbrecht   NH Sturgis Brown
  11 Joseph Hedrick   NH Custer
 

Long Jump  All - Finals

1. 11 Trevor Severson   21-07.50 Douglas
2. 12 Tiegen Priebe   21-04.25 PR Chamberlain
3. 11 Dawson Butts   20-01.00 Upton
4. 11 Dylan Hay   19-05.50 Rapid City Central
5. 11 Carson Powers   19-03.50 Chamberlain
6. 12 Allan McDonnell   19-01.00 Wall
7. 12 Jake Aanderud   18-07.25 St. Thomas More
8. 10 Alec Keffeler   18-06.00 Sturgis Brown
9. 11 Cetan Big Crow   17-10.00 Douglas
9. 12 Chase Nesbit   17-10.00 Stevens
11. 11 Bobby Bertolotto   17-09.50 Custer
12. 11 Alexander Franchetti-Gonzalez   17-08.50 Douglas
12. 12 Chase Bolte   17-08.50 Pierre TF Riggs
14. 12 Tristan Esterbrook   17-07.75 Campbell County
15. 9 Jacob Hyde   17-07.25 St. Thomas More
16. 12 Morgan Masteller   17-05.75 Stanley County
17. 12 Lorenzo Garelli   17-04.00 PR Chamberlain
18. 11 Jalen Johnson   17-01.00 Stevens
19. 9 Jordy Stulken   16-10.00 Lead-Deadwood
20. 11 Kade McMillan   16-07.00 PR Upton
21. 8 Levi Krautschun   16-06.50 PR Bison
22. 10 Frank Becker   16-06.00 Pierre TF Riggs
23. 11 Wyatt Hess   16-04.75 Lead-Deadwood
24. 11 Jon Spangler   16-03.00 Bison
25. 12 Severin Boe   16-02.00 PR Pierre TF Riggs
26. 10 Austin Hand   16-01.50 PR Stanley County
27. 11 Brendon Fuhr   16-01.00 Spearfish
28. 10 Jackson Mailloux   15-05.75 Belle Fourche
29. 9 Jack Beringer   15-05.00 Spearfish
30. 10 Danny Reinhold   15-02.00 Rapid City Christian
31. 9 Ralph Bear Killer   14-08.25 PR Little Wound
32. 10 Jeremiah Whalen   14-06.00 PR Red Cloud
33. 9 Kadden Dillman   13-07.25 PR Lead-Deadwood
34. 12 Louie Ratcliffe   12-11.25 PR Custer
35. 11 Joseph Hedrick   12-01.75 Custer
  10 Aubrey Williams   ND Stevens
  9 Darrell Richards   ND Little Wound
  10 Roland Traveny   ND Wall
  9 Jackson Tyndall   ND Belle Fourche
  10 Joe O'Connell   ND Campbell County
  11 Ty Maya   ND Campbell County
  11 Tayven Aga   ND Spearfish
  11 Taylor Eby   ND Sturgis Brown
  12 Christian Hoeft   ND Rapid City Central
  11 Kale Landguth   ND St. Thomas More
 

Triple Jump  All - Finals

1. 12 Allan McDonnell   43-00.75 Wall
2. 12 Cort Ingalls   42-02.00 Sundance
3. 10 Alec Keffeler   41-10.25 Sturgis Brown
4. 12 Rich Marone   41-07.00 Chamberlain
5. 11 Isaiah Richards   40'06.75 SR Stevens
6. 9 Jacob Hyde   40-03.00 PR St. Thomas More
7. 10 Jason Upton   39-07.50 Laramie
8. 12 Josh McKinstry   39-07.50 Bison
9. 9 Jackson Tyndall   39-06.25 PR Belle Fourche
10. 9 George Pitman   38-09.75 Stevens
11. 11 Casey Williams   38-04.50 PR Pierre TF Riggs
12. 11 Chance Sorensen   38-01.00 PR Douglas
13. 12 Cain Fritz   37-08.25 Sturgis Brown
14. 11 Wyatt Hess   36-05.00 Lead-Deadwood
15. 11 Kade McMillan   36-02.50 Upton
16. 11 Dylan Burns   35-10.25 Belle Fourche
17. 11 Lee Sharpfish   35-09.00 SR Todd County
18. 12 Severin Boe   35-06.25 Pierre TF Riggs
19. 9 Tommy Klapperich   35-01.00 St. Thomas More
20. 11 Kale Landguth   34-11.75 PR St. Thomas More
21. 9 Jack Beringer   34-10.75 Spearfish
22. 10 Austin Hand   34-09.00 PR Stanley County
23. 10 Danny Reinhold   34-01.00 PR Rapid City Christian
24. 8 Levi Krautschun   32-02.50 PR Bison
25. 9 Kadden Dillman   30-09.25 PR Lead-Deadwood
  9 William Kessler   ND Pierre TF Riggs
  11 Jalen Johnson   ND Stevens
  10 Gavin Durfee   ND Upton
  8 Lance Christensen   ND Little Wound
  11 Noah Wamsher   ND Sturgis Brown
  9 Darrell Richards   ND Little Wound
  10 Roland Traveny   ND Wall
  9 Ralph Bear Killer   ND

Little Woun

WOMENS RESULTS:

100 Meters  All - Finals

1. 11 Shayla Howell   12.28a Belle Fourche
2. 9 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   12.79a SR Todd County
3. 12 Ashley Odenbach   12.90a SR Spearfish
4. 10 Loralee Stock   12.91a Sturgis Brown
5. 12 Maddison Sullivan   12.94a Rapid City Central
6. 11 Bailey Carlson   13.08a St. Thomas More
7. 11 Carlee Steeves   13.16a Sturgis Brown
8. 12 Jacey Sawyer   13.24a SR Stevens
 

100 Meters  All - Prelims

1. 11 Shayla Howell   12.48a Belle Fourche
2. 9 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   12.90a Todd County
3. 12 Maddison Sullivan   12.92a Rapid City Central
4. 11 Bailey Carlson   13.02a SR St. Thomas More
5. 10 Loralee Stock   13.03a Sturgis Brown
6. 12 Ashley Odenbach   13.07a Spearfish
7. 11 Carlee Steeves   13.17a Sturgis Brown
8. 12 Jacey Sawyer   13.28a Stevens
9. 12 Carolyn Eckrich   13.36a St. Thomas More
10. 9 Lauren Sperlich   13.42a Rapid City Central
11. 11 Dacia Douthit   13.54a Campbell County
12. 11 Danielle Schmidt   13.59a PR Stevens
13. 10 Elly Mitchell   13.61a PR Douglas
14. 10 Kalli Schock   13.65a SR Campbell County
15. 9 Addy Smith   13.67a Pierre TF Riggs
16. 9 Madi Deitrich   13.69a PR St. Thomas More
17. 10 Makenzie Sorensen   13.77a SR Chamberlain
18. 8 Kadyn Comer   13.77a Hill City
19. 8 Tori Altstiel   13.79a Rapid City Christian
20. 10 Sophia Stueven   13.82a PR Pierre TF Riggs
21. 12 Darienne Jahner   13.82a Rapid City Christian
22. 11 Valarie Doud   13.85a Douglas
23. 12 Tia Guptill   13.93a Philip
24. 12 Savanna Deutscher   13.93a Wall
25. 12 Halle Seyer   13.95a PR Spearfish
26. 11 Trae Knez   13.98a PR Campbell County
27. 11 Cammie Crosby   14.10a SR Hot Springs
28. 9 Madison Spiedel   14.10a Sundance
29. 11 Katy Rosales   14.15a Douglas
30. 9 Makenna Ward   14.26a Belle Fourche
31. 10 Haylee Hauck   14.28a Pierre TF Riggs
32. 10 Jessica Welu   14.32a Hill City
33. 10 Chandi Jackson   14.39a SR Spearfish
34. 9 Seema Gassman   14.40a Rapid City Christian
35. 11 Brittany Lindsey   14.41a Rapid City Central
36. 12 Sydney Senn   14.45a Bison
37. 9 Blake Mehlberg   14.48a Lead-Deadwood
38. 12 Julianna Kari   14.52a Bison
39. 10 Katie Lambert   14.60a PR Upton
40. 10 Carly Mehlberg   14.60a Lead-Deadwood
41. 10 Isabella Lakota   14.64a Red Cloud
42. 10 Teciah Spotted Tail   14.64a Todd County
43. 9 Bree Pierce   14.73a PR Belle Fourche
44. 11 Sylvianna Spotted Eagle   14.75a PR Little Wound
45. 10 Kally Knutson   14.80a Hill City
46. 9 Ella Hand   14.81a Stanley County
47. 10 Callista Baker   15.04a SR Todd County
48. 12 Taylor Sharping   15.11a PR Chamberlain
49. 12 Lindsay Jones   15.15a PR Moorcroft
50. 9 Kennedy Sommars   15.19a Stanley County
51. 11 Abby Mchargue   15.25a PR Hot Springs
52. 11 Andrea Pfeil   15.37a PR Moorcroft
53. 10 Meghan Patterson   15.43a PR Wall
54. 11 Shania Mittner   15.54a Custer
55. - Savannah Montileaux   15.78a PR Little Wound
56. 11 Antonia Boeger   17.01a PR Custer
57. 9 Darcy Flahaven   17.29a Sundance
58. 11 Julia Jansen   18.09a PR Custer
  9 Katelynn VanDusseldorp   DNS Stanley County
  12 Savannah Jacobs   DNS Red Cloud
  9 Sawyer Erwin   DNS Stevens
  10 Kaylee Eisenbraun   DNS Kadoka Area
 

200 Meters  All - Finals

1. 10 Hannah Young   25.59a Rapid City Central
2. 9 Kyah Watson   26.02a Stevens
3. 11 Carlee Steeves   27.36a PR Sturgis Brown
4. 12 Sophie Hartford   27.56a SR Stevens
5. 11 Bailey Carlson   27.61a SR St. Thomas More
6. 12 Grace Wiley   27.73a PR Campbell County
7. 10 Hayleigh Young   27.85a PR Rapid City Central
8. 10 Jordynn Toliver   27.90a Douglas
9. 11 Lydia Raderschadt   28.04a PR Hill City
10. 10 Olivia Jolley   28.28a Sturgis Brown
11. 11 Mya Hendry   28.28a SR Stevens
12. 10 Makenzie Sorensen   28.30a PR Chamberlain
13. 9 Madi Deitrich   28.36a PR St. Thomas More
14. 12 Steph Stagner   28.36a PR St. Thomas More
15. 9 Savannah Rosales   28.39a PR Belle Fourche
16. 10 Elly Mitchell   28.51a PR Douglas
17. 11 Dacia Douthit   28.59a SR Campbell County
18. 9 Jessica Martian   28.67a PR Douglas
19. 9 Hailey Wathen   28.71a Hill City
20. 9 Addy Smith   28.72a Pierre TF Riggs
21. 9 Harley Fischer   28.80a PR Stanley County
22. 9 Hannah Campbell   28.83a PR Lead-Deadwood
23. 9 Taryn Stedille   28.87a PR Belle Fourche
24. 8 Tori Altstiel   29.18a Rapid City Christian
25. 12 Darienne Jahner   29.19a Rapid City Christian
26. 12 Tia Guptill   29.29a PR Philip
27. 10 Nellie Leader Charge   29.30a PR Red Cloud
28. 10 Hannah Brun   29.35a PR Spearfish
29. 12 Halle Seyer   29.55a SR Spearfish
30. 10 Kaylee Eisenbraun   29.55a Kadoka Area
31. 9 Madison Spiedel   29.58a Sundance
32. 10 Haylee Hauck   29.59a Pierre TF Riggs
33. 11 Cammie Crosby   29.67a PR Hot Springs
34. 9 Ashtyn Reiners   29.76a Spearfish
35. 12 Dory Schrier   29.83a SR Hill City
36. 9 Seema Gassman   29.99a Rapid City Christian
37. 9 Bree Pierce   30.10a PR Belle Fourche
38. 11 Abrianne Baca   30.28a Hot Springs
39. 10 Teciah Spotted Tail   30.29a Todd County
40. 10 Carly Mehlberg   30.34a Lead-Deadwood
41. 11 Tayler Carlson   30.36a Custer
42. 9 Hannah Lehmkuhl   30.39a PR Pierre TF Riggs
43. 12 Savanna Deutscher   30.56a Wall
44. 9 Moriah Kersey   30.79a PR Custer
45. 9 Blake Mehlberg   30.92a Lead-Deadwood
46. 9 Samantha Deutscher   31.08a PR Wall
47. 10 Isabella Lakota   31.36a Red Cloud
48. 10 Katie Lambert   31.57a Upton
49. 10 Meghan Patterson   31.67a PR Wall
50. 11 Abby Mchargue   31.71a PR Hot Springs
51. 12 Savannah Jacobs   31.74a PR Red Cloud
52. 9 Kennedy Sommars   31.76a Stanley County
53. 12 Venessa Buxcel   31.81a PR Kadoka Area
54. - Savannah Montileaux   32.49a PR Little Wound
55. 9 Lavin Bendt   32.84a Kadoka Area
56. 9 Mackenzie Miller   33.10a Custer
57. 10 Callista Baker   34.64a Todd County
58. 9 Darcy Flahaven   36.76a Sundance
  12 Sage Red Feather   SCR Little Wound
  12 Miyah Means   SCR Little Wound
  12 Sydney Senn   DNS Bison
  9 Ella Hand   DNS Stanley County
  9 Kendra Timberman   DNS Upton
  12 Taylor Sharping   DNS Chamberlain
  11 Teila McInerney   DNS Sundance
  10 Avany Long   DNS Chamberlain
  10 Emilee Nickel   DNS Rapid City Central
  12 Kassidy Wanke   DNS Campbell County
  9 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   DNS Todd County
 

400 Meters  All - Finals

1. 11 Kelly Moodry   56.26a PR Campbell County
2. 11 Shayla Howell   57.25a SR Belle Fourche
3. 11 Jasmyne Cooper   57.47a PR Lincoln
4. 9 Caelyn Valandra-Prue   58.29a SR Todd County
5. 10 Hannah Young   58.55a PR Rapid City Central
6. 11 Tori Glazier   1:00.15a SR Custer
7. - Kylee Bennett   1:00.56a Sturgis Brown
8. 11 Delaney Leber   1:00.70a SR Newell
 

800 Meters  All - Finals

1. 11 Jasmyne Cooper   2:20.29a SR Lincoln
2. 11 Delaney Leber   2:22.97a PR Newell
3. 11 Marion Hohn   2:23.21a SR Hill City
4. - Abigail Whitman   2:24.02a Laramie
5. 10 Ella Byers   2:24.46a Chamberlain
6. 10 Karlee Simmons   2:25.20a SR Hill City
7. 12 Ashlyn Erisman   2:25.74a PR Campbell County
8. 11 McKenzie Becker   2:26.23a PR Hill City
9. 10 Angela Hovdenes   2:26.63a PR Spearfish
10. 12 Morgan Parys   2:27.07a SR Custer
11. - Kyleigh Bingham   2:27.70a PR Laramie
11. 12 Catherine Whiting   2:27.97a SR Stevens
12. 12 Meghan Casey   2:27.98a Campbell County
13. 11 Erica Dykstra   2:28.21a PR Stevens
14. 12 Hailey Schmidt   2:28.79a PR Laramie
15. 12 Caitlin Casey   2:32.66a Campbell County
16. - Alissa Wieman   2:33.89a PR Douglas
17. 11 Reegin Kehn   2:34.38a SR Sturgis Brown
18. - Lia Neumiller   2:34.66a PR Sturgis Brown
19. 10 Jordan Jones   2:34.88a PR Moorcroft
20. 9 Delaney Klosterman   2:36.80a Stevens
21. - Jessica Lutmer   2:39.18a PR Pierre TF Riggs
22. - Emma Lusk   2:39.75a PR Pierre TF Riggs
23. 10 Karli Prue   2:40.74a SR Todd County
24. 9 Kyla Keyes   2:42.52a Pierre TF Riggs
25. 8 Abby Pierce   2:42.73a PR Rapid City Christian
26. 8 Emily Johnson   2:46.26a PR St. Thomas More
27. 9 Kiah Trainer   2:47.72a PR St. Thomas More
28. 9 Glory Christianson   2:48.51a PR Sturgis Brown
29. 10 Cappie West   2:49.39a PR Philip
30. - Nina Wallum   2:50.26a PR Rapid City Christian
31. 9 McKayla Simunek   2:52.20a PR St. Thomas More
32. 12 Annabelle Schulz   2:54.32a PR Spearfish
33. 12 Jessie Ristau   3:00.27a PR Chamberlain
34. - Sarah Burkhalter   3:01.48a Rapid City Christian
35. 11 Taylor Brown   3:03.27a Douglas
36. 10 Emma Singer   3:03.78a Belle Fourche
37. 11 Anna Schneiter   3:07.31a Spearfish
38. 10 Isabella Gilpin   3:26.92a PR Todd County
39. 9 Keanna Parker   3:37.59a PR Todd County
40. 11 Shayla Williams   3:47.54a Moorcroft
  8 Gabrielle Black Bull   DNS Little Wound
  - Jade Running Shield   DNS Little Wound
  10 Anna Stone   DNS Kadoka Area
  10 Ally Drabek   DNS Belle Fourche
  9 Kacie Gross   DNS Rapid City Central
  9 Ava Knutson   DNS Red Cloud
  11 Joy Twiss   DNS Red Cloud
  - Chase Baird   DNS Red Cloud
  10 Olivia Rogers   DNS Lead-Deadwood
  - Kyleigh Bingham   DNS Laramie
  11 Sarra Gutknecht   DNS Rapid City Central
 

1600 Meters  All - Finals

1. - Abigail Whitman   5:11.14a PR Laramie
2. 9 Mallory Delmont   5:19.77a PR Custer
3. 9 Kaci Cooper   5:21.50a SR St. Thomas More
4. 12 Maria Smith-Lopez   5:22.34a PR Laramie
5. 9 Emmy Johnson   5:26.54a Laramie
6. 9 Autumn Cassen   5:27.47a Sturgis Brown
7. 10 Ella Byers   5:28.32a Chamberlain
8. 12 Sydney Wendt   5:29.40a SR Campbell County
9. - Alissa Wieman   5:30.18a PR Douglas
10. 11 Maria Bunkers   5:39.15a Rapid City Central
11. 9 Kelsie Herman   5:42.15a SR Todd County
12. 10 Janean Hanka   5:43.67a PR Hill City
13. 9 Tori Wheeler   5:48.56a PR Sundance
14. 11 Brandy Straw   5:50.04a PR Hill City
15. 9 Kasey Van Zee   5:51.63a SR Stevens
16. 12 Karley Borchers   5:54.11a SR Campbell County
17. 10 Karli Prue   5:54.21a Todd County
18. 10 Taleigh Adrian   5:55.21a Hill City
19. - Jessica Lutmer   5:55.94a PR Pierre TF Riggs
20. - Emma Lusk   5:58.18a PR Pierre TF Riggs
21. 10 Teresa Blote   6:00.01a St. Thomas More
22. - Hayley Wilbur   6:00.21a PR Belle Fourche
23. 9 Kyla Keyes   6:03.95a Pierre TF Riggs
24. 8 Dilyn Terkildsen   6:03.95a Philip
25. 10 Jayla Flack   6:08.17a Stevens
26. 11 Hannah Thorstensen   6:10.79a PR Custer
27. 10 Rebecca Ash   6:13.94a Campbell County
28. - Jade Breidenbach   6:19.15a PR Sturgis Brown
29. 12 Amory Prue   6:19.32a Todd County
30. 9 Kacie Gross   6:20.02a PR Rapid City Central
31. 11 Cherady Fine   6:27.37a Rapid City Central
32. 9 Makenzie LeBlanc   6:27.38a PR Douglas
33. 10 Anna Stone   6:28.43a SR Kadoka Area
34. - Sarah Burkhalter   6:28.69a PR Rapid City Christian
35. 12 Jessie Ristau   6:28.91a PR Chamberlain
36. 10 Emily Blote   6:30.06a SR St. Thomas More
37. 11 Destrie Brewer   6:36.94a PR Red Cloud
38. 12 Sienna Schuler   6:47.17a Sundance
39. 9 Ava Knutson   6:52.72a PR Red Cloud
40. 11 Shayla Williams   8:14.50a PR Moorcroft
  10 Ally Drabek   DNS Belle Fourche
  10 LaMia Vasquez   DNS Little Wound
  9 Jadyn Brown   DNS Douglas
  10 Samantha Bradsky   DNS Stevens
  11 Mackenzie Laverick   DNS Custer
  11 Joy Twiss   DNS Red Cloud
 

3200 Meters  All - Finals

1. 10 Ella Byers   11:25.95a PR Chamberlain
2. 12 Maria Smith-Lopez   11:30.56a PR Laramie
3. - Lia Neumiller   11:43.60a PR Sturgis Brown
4. - Allison Dodds   11:44.10a PR Laramie
5. - Kyleigh Bingham   12:13.02a SR Laramie
6. 9 Kelsie Herman   12:18.81a SR Todd County
7. 10 Avery Foster   12:28.60a PR Campbell County
8. 10 Shaelynn Klamm   12:30.52a PR Campbell County
9. 9 Lizzy Escalante   12:31.61a PR Hill City
10. 8 Abby Pierce   12:31.82a Rapid City Christian
11. 9 Kiley Schuchard   12:53.82a PR Bison
12. 11 Josie DeStefano   12:55.12a PR Campbell County
13. 10 Tierra Baird   13:09.28a PR Red Cloud
14. 11 Hannah Thorstensen   13:11.18a PR Custer
15. 11 Mackenzie Laverick   13:16.14a PR Custer
16. 12 Amory Prue   13:46.41a SR Todd County
17. 9 Mairen McGrath   13:52.98a PR Sturgis Brown
18. - Chase Baird   13:54.89a PR Red Cloud
19. 10 Rebekah Burkhalter   13:56.59a SR Bison
  - Hayley Wilbur   DNS Belle Fourche
  8 Madelaine Rogers   DNS Lead-Deadwood
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  All - Finals

1. 10 Elizabeth Schaefer   14.86a SR Stevens
2. 12 Holly Gerberding   15.67a PR Sturgis Brown
3. 10 Emilee Nickel   15.69a Rapid City Central
4. 12 Julianne Thomsen   16.32a Custer
5. 10 Jordynn Toliver   16.52a PR Douglas
6. 9 Breah Mulvehill   16.83a PR Douglas
7. 10 Avany Long   16.98a SR Chamberlain
8. 12 Tori Jones   17.00a Stanley County
 

100m Hurdles - 33"  All - Prelims

1. 10 Elizabeth Schaefer   15.27a Stevens
2. 10 Emilee Nickel   15.81a Rapid City Central
3. 12 Holly Gerberding   15.91a Sturgis Brown
4. 12 Julianne Thomsen   16.46a Custer
5. 10 Jordynn Toliver   16.52a Douglas
6. 12 Tori Jones   16.77a Stanley County
7. 9 Breah Mulvehill   17.08a Douglas
8. 10 Avany Long   17.23a Chamberlain
9. 10 Echo Ecoffey   17.35a Red Cloud
10. 11 Trae Knez   17.58a Campbell County
11. 12 Breanna Heidemann   17.70a Rapid City Christian
12. 8 Bella Jensen   18.01a PR Belle Fourche
13. 11 Kylan Beyl   18.13a SR Upton
14. 9 Anna Campbell   18.62a Lead-Deadwood
15. 9 Natalie Janssen   18.64a Lead-Deadwood
16. 9 Brittney Cole   18.71a Stevens
17. 9 Taryn Senger   18.82a Pierre TF Riggs
18. 11 Abrianne Baca   18.93a PR Hot Springs
19. 9 Kassidy Sawvell   19.91a PR Wall
20. 9 Keyle Baker   21.33a Upton
21. 9 Marla Sproul   21.54a Moorcroft
22. 9 Katlyn Whirlwind Soldier   21.81a PR Todd County
23. 9 Fiona Kahler   21.86a PR Rapid City Christian
24. 11 Taylor Brown   22.30a Douglas
  9 Hopi Janis   DNS Little Wound
  11 Peyton Bellon   DNS Campbell County
 

300m Hurdles - 30"  All - Finals

1. 12 Marie Doherty   45.07a PR Campbell County
2. 12 Holly Gerberding   46.08a PR Sturgis Brown
3. 10 Jordynn Toliver   47.91a PR Douglas
4. 9 Emma Avery   47.95a PR Rapid City Central
5. 12 Julianne Thomsen   48.49a Custer
6. 11 Peyton Bellon   48.93a Campbell County
7. 11 Kylan Beyl   49.43a PR Upton
8. 12 Grace Wiley   49.51a PR Campbell County
9. 9 Sydney Shaw   49.87a Sturgis Brown
10. 10 Avany Long   50.08a SR Chamberlain
11. 10 Hayleigh Young   50.25a PR Rapid City Central
12. 11 Brigit Blote   50.31a PR St. Thomas More
13. 11 Claire Martin   50.96a Stevens
14. 9 Skylar Sullivan   51.07a St. Thomas More
15. 12 Hailey Schmidt   51.13a Laramie
16. 9 Natalie Janssen   51.34a PR Lead-Deadwood
17. 9 Anna Campbell   51.41a PR Lead-Deadwood
18. 9 Brittney Cole   52.16a Stevens
19. 10 Echo Ecoffey   52.23a PR Red Cloud
20. 10 Aleigha Pitts   53.09a Douglas
21. 9 Taryn Senger   53.32a PR Pierre TF Riggs
22. 9 Jazmyn Canaday   57.13a Douglas
23. 9 Seema Gassman   58.74a Rapid City Christian
24. 9 Keyle Baker   59.53a PR Upton
25. 9 Katlyn Whirlwind Soldier   1:00.33a PR Todd County
26. 9 Hopi Janis   1:02.54a PR Little Wound
  9 Kassidy Sawvell   DNS Wall
  9 Lauren Sperlich   DNS Rapid City Central
  12 Tori Jones   DNS Stanley County
 

4x100 Relay  All - Finals

1.   Sophie Hartford
Jacey Sawyer
Delaney Klosterman
Kyah Watson
  49.62a Stevens
2.   Lauren Sperlich
Maddison Sullivan
Emilee Nickel
Hannah Young
  49.97a Rapid City Central
3.   Skylar Sullivan
Kassidy Kirsch
Carolyn Eckrich
Bailey Carlson
  51.30a St. Thomas More
4.   Dacia Douthit
Ashlyn Erisman
Trae Knez
Kassidy Wanke
  51.75a Campbell County
5.   Alexis Louis
Madison Gould
Halle Seyer
Ashley Odenbach
  52.24a Spearfish
6.   Katy Rosales
Valarie Doud
Elly Mitchell
Lia Guigui
  53.28a Douglas
7.   Makenna Ward
Savannah Rosales
Aspen Braning
Taryn Stedille
  53.32a Belle Fourche
8.   Tori Jones
Andi Drageset
TJ Drageset
Jen Sweetman
  54.74a Stanley County
9. - Samantha Deutscher
Savanna Deutscher
Cooper McLaughlin
Kyla Sawvell
  55.46a Wall
10.   Teciah Spotted Tail
Shayla Bordeaux
Haesel Brill
Katlyn Whirlwind Soldier
  57.99a Todd County
11.   Josie Dvorak
Kelsey Herman
Shania Mittner
Moriah Kersey
  58.27a Custer
12.   Tacey Fischbach
Chiara Thalacker
Marla Sproul
Andrea Pfeil
  1:00.59a Moorcroft
    Ashlyn Simons
Carlee Steeves
Caitlyn Emick
BreAnna Paul
  DQ Sturgis Brown
 

4x200 Relay  All - Finals

1.   Sophie Hartford
Jacey Sawyer
Sammi Bates
Kyah Watson
  1:46.41a Stevens
2.   Sydney Shaw
Olivia Jolley
Holly Gerberding
Loralee Stock
  1:47.06a Sturgis Brown
3.   Lauren Sperlich
Emma Avery
Hayleigh Young
Maddison Sullivan
  1:47.61a Rapid City Central
4.   Kassidy Kirsch
Bailey Carlson
Carolyn Eckrich
Steph Stagner
  1:49.00a St. Thomas More
5.   Peyton Bellon
Ashtyn Evans
Kalli Schock
Kassidy Wanke
  1:50.24a Campbell County
6.   Lydia Raderschadt
Kadyn Comer
Faith Yeargan
Hailey Wathen
  1:51.58a Hill City
7.   Natalie Janssen
Anna Campbell
Carolyn Groeger
Hannah Campbell
  1:53.09a Lead-Deadwood
8.   Andi Drageset
Katelynn VanDusseldorp
TJ Drageset
Jen Sweetman
  1:56.75a Stanley County
9.   Madison Gould
Ashtyn Reiners
Jalyn Carter
Kennedy Kaitfors
  1:56.86a Spearfish
10.   Jessica Martian
Aleigha Pitts
Madison Dun
Melissa Rothe
  1:57.18a Douglas
11.   Danielle Ullmann
Sophia Stueven
Haylee Hauck
Addy Smith
  1:57.39a Pierre TF Riggs
12.   Lexie McQuarrie
Tobie Zerbe
Moriah Kersey
Tayler Carlson
  2:02.79a Custer
13.   Samantha Deutscher
Meghan Patterson
Abbi Moon
Savanna Deutscher
  2:03.31a Wall
    Teciah Spotted Tail
Shayla Bordeaux
Haesel Brill
Katlyn Whirlwind Soldier
  DQ Todd County
    Sydnee Williams
Hailey Jones
Lindsay Jones
Andrea Pfeil
  DQ Moorcroft
    Rebekah Burkhalter
Julianna Kari
Sydney Senn
Kiley Schuchard
  SCR Bison
    Makenna Ward
Savannah Rosales
Aspen Braning
Taryn Stedille
  DQ Belle Fourche
 

4x400 Relay  All - Finals

1. - Marie Doherty
Grace Wiley
Ashlyn Erisman
Kelly Moodry
  4:00.54a Campbell County
2.   Kylee Bennett
Loralee Stock
Ashlyn Simons
Sydney Shaw
  4:09.97a Sturgis Brown
3.   Brigit Blote
Ashley Tuma
Kassidy Kirsch
Steph Stagner
  4:15.05a St. Thomas More
4.   Lydia Raderschadt
Faith Yeargan
Karlee Simmons
Marion Hohn
  4:15.76a Hill City
5.   Julianne Thomsen
Mallory Delmont
Clara Sedlacek
Tori Glazier
  4:20.82a Custer
6.   Sammi Bates
Mya Hendry
Claire Martin
Brittney Cole
  4:24.84a Stevens
7.   Jordan Jones
Sydnee Williams
Hailey Jones
Chiara Thalacker
  4:33.18a Moorcroft
8.   Jadyn Brown
Madison Dun
Katelyn Richardson
Jessica Martian
  4:33.43a Douglas
9.   Peyton Kuchenbecker
Dilyn Terkildsen
Bailey Bierle
Tia Guptill
  4:40.00a Philip
10.   Alyssa Burke
Isabellea Tilley
Finja Von Appen
Cherady Fine
  4:41.55a Rapid City Central
11.   Bree Pierce
Emma Singer
Alyssa Juelfs
Ally Drabek
  4:56.40a Belle Fourche
    Ashley Odenbach
Jalyn Carter
Alexis Louis
Lauren Hight
  DNS Spearfish
 

4x800 Relay  All - Finals

1.   Abigail Whitman
Emmy Johnson
Hailey Schmidt
Allison Dodds
  9:46.17a Laramie
2.   Emily Gray-Smith
Breanna Garry
Reegin Kehn
Autumn Cassen
  10:17.75a Sturgis Brown
3.   Sarra Gutknecht
Maria Bunkers
Katie Johnson
Alyssa Burke
  10:24.21a Rapid City Central
4.   Jayla Flack
Erica Dykstra
Erin Fine
Kasey Van Zee
  10:41.04a Stevens
5.   Lindsay Jones
Jordan Jones
Sydnee Williams
Hailey Jones
  10:43.70a Moorcroft
6.   Peyton Kuchenbecker
Dilyn Terkildsen
Cappie West
Bailey Bierle
  10:50.08a Philip
7.   Jenna Jacobson
Kiah Trainer
Emily Johnson
Grace Blote
  10:58.99a St. Thomas More
8.   Kelsie Herman
Karli Prue
Amory Prue
Brailee Medicine Eagle
  11:01.36a Todd County
9.   Rebecca Ash
Karley Borchers
Avery Foster
Josie DeStefano
  11:10.98a Campbell County
10.   Julianna Kari
Sydney Senn
Rebekah Burkhalter
Kiley Schuchard
  11:24.93a Bison
11.   Tierra Baird
Destrie Brewer
Jashaun St. John
Chase Baird
  11:36.34a Red Cloud
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  All - Finals

1.   Madi Deitrich
Kassidy Kirsch
Steph Stagner
Kaci Cooper
  4:32.21a St. Thomas More
2.   Andi Drageset
TJ Drageset
Jen Sweetman
Harley Fischer
  4:35.13a Stanley County
3.   Chiara Thalacker
Sydnee Williams
Jordan Jones
Hailey Jones
  4:36.76a Moorcroft
4.   Lexie McQuarrie
Josie Dvorak
Tayler Carlson
Clara Sedlacek
  4:42.25a Custer
5.   Trae Knez
Reilly Aasen
Ashtyn Evans
Shaelynn Klamm
  4:44.00a Campbell County
6.   Tia Guptill
Shay Hand
Peyton Kuchenbecker
Bailey Bierle
  4:44.05a Philip
7.   Kadyn Comer
Jessica Welu
Kally Knutson
Janean Hanka
  4:44.52a Hill City
8.   Danielle Schmidt
Mallory Schoenhard
Sawyer Erwin
Erin Fine
  4:46.22a Stevens
9.   Hannah Brun
Emma Murphy
Kennedy Kaitfors
Ashtyn Reiners
  4:49.72a Spearfish
10.   Isabellea Tilley
Finja Von Appen
Brittany Lindsey
Katie Johnson
  4:50.64a Rapid City Central
11.   Kennedy Bush
Micah Wild
Emily Gray-Smith
Breanna Garry
  4:50.89a Sturgis Brown
12.   Makenna Ward
Aspen Braning
Savannah Rosales
Hayley Wilbur
  4:53.88a Belle Fourche
13.   Rebekah Burkhalter
Julianna Kari
Sydney Senn
Kiley Schuchard
  4:57.85a Bison
14.   Isabella Lakota
Kianna Big Crow
Nellie Leader Charge
Jashaun St. John
  5:09.65a Red Cloud
15.   Venessa Buxcel
Lavin Bendt
Kaylee Eisenbraun
Anna Stone
  5:11.81a Kadoka Area
16.   Callista Baker
Haesel Brill
Amory Prue
Brailee Medicine Eagle
  5:27.37a Todd County
    Shawnee White
Sylvianna Spotted Eagle
Priscilla Means
LaMia Vasquez
  DNS Little Wound
 

Shot Put - 4kg  All - Finals

1. 11 Kyla Sawvell   40-07.50 SR Wall
2. 12 Naomi Wynn   38-07.75 Douglas
3. 10 Mackenzie Rath   37-08.75 PR Pierre TF Riggs
4. 11 Jordan Fink   37-08.50 SR Campbell County
5. 10 Cora Tobin   36-06.50 PR Spearfish
6. 11 Shantell Gladson   36-04.50 PR Campbell County
7. 10 Kennedy Kaitfors   35-06.00 Spearfish
8. 12 Maddie Reinke   35-05.00 Pierre TF Riggs
9. 12 Christina Delzer   35-00.50 SR Stevens
10. 12 Breeze Stock   34-02.75 Douglas
11. 12 Lisi Baker   33-10.00 Custer
12. 10 Cooper McLaughlin   33-04.50 Wall
13. 12 Taylor Smith   33-01.25 Campbell County
14. 12 Dylana Ward   32-10.50 Belle Fourche
15. 9 Bailee Ackerman   32-01.50 PR Spearfish
16. 12 Kalyssa Smith   32-01.25 Stanley County
17. 9 Savannah Perez   32-01.00 PR Stevens
18. 11 Cassie Bawdon   31-08.75 Custer
19. 10 Sydney Davey   31-02.25 Upton
20. 8 Kiarra Moses   31-00.50 SR Philip
21. 12 Alyssa Juelfs   30-11.00 Belle Fourche
22. 9 Rigan McInerney   30-08.50 Sundance
23. 11 McKensie Cope   30-07.75 Hot Springs
24. 11 Chloe Ryan   30-07.00 Pierre TF Riggs
25. 10 Mystic Munive   30-03.00 Hill City
26. 9 Rebecca Morgan   29-07.00 PR Rapid City Christian
27. 10 Madyson Titze   29-04.75 PR Stanley County
28. 10 Brittany Delzer   28-11.00 PR Sturgis Brown
29. 12 Victoria Torres   28-10.75 Douglas
30. 11 Josie Haden   28-08.50 PR Hot Springs
31. 11 Saige Van Tassel   28-04.50 Lead-Deadwood
32. 11 Alexa Delbridge   28-03.50 PR Sturgis Brown
33. 9 Lizzy Elder   28-02.00 St. Thomas More
34. 11 Aybree Pitman   28-01.75 PR Kadoka Area
35. 9 Hanna Beckstrom   27-11.50 PR Hill City
36. 10 Annika Coberly   26-10.00 Upton
37. 10 Griffey Holy Elk   26-08.50 Red Cloud
38. 10 Flora Liu   26-06.00 PR Rapid City Christian
39. 9 Kelsey Herman   26-05.00 Custer
40. 10 Fallon Osuna   26-04.00 Belle Fourche
41. 12 Josefine Moegelvang   26-01.00 PR Hot Springs
42. 12 Eden Lambert   26-00.75 PR Sturgis Brown
43. 12 Rankin Sara   24-10.50 Upton
44. 12 Haley Marchant   24-06.00 Sundance
45. 9 Jada Talbot   24-05.00 PR Rapid City Central
46. 12 Miranda Dale   22-09.75 Kadoka Area
47. 12 Kaylee Reddest   21-10.00 SR Little Wound
48. 11 Shayla Williams   21-01.50 PR Moorcroft
  11 Shayla Bordeaux   ND Todd County
  9 Ali Miller   ND Rapid City Central
  10 Kaali Allmendinger   ND Lead-Deadwood
  11 Maria Cota   ND Stanley County
  12 Terri Dawn Vocu   ND Little Wound
  10 Wiyaka Little Spotted Horse   ND Little Wound
  9 Tayah Ladson   ND Rapid City Central
  11 Jasmine Derby   ND Red Cloud
  10 Mercede Hess   ND Wall
  10 Gracie Gray   ND Hill City
  9 Alexis Dubray   ND Stevens
  10 Nellie Leader Charge   ND Red Cloud
 

Discus - 1kg  All - Finals

1. 11 Kyla Sawvell   120-08 PR Wall
2. 10 Mackenzie Rath   119-03 Pierre TF Riggs
3. 12 Breeze Stock   118-08 Douglas
4. 12 Dylana Ward   114-06 Belle Fourche
5. 11 Jordan Fink   113-09 SR Campbell County
6. 12 Taylor Smith   106-05 Campbell County
7. 11 Cassie Bawdon   105-07 PR Custer
8. 9 Ali Miller   103-01 Rapid City Central
9. 9 Savannah Perez   103-00 Stevens
10. 12 Christina Delzer   101-02 Stevens
11. 9 Rigan McInerney   99-10 Sundance
12. 11 Alexa Delbridge   99-08 PR Sturgis Brown
13. 12 Skylar Dekker   97-01 PR Custer
14. 11 Shantell Gladson   95-10 PR Campbell County
15. 9 Tayah Ladson   87-06 PR Rapid City Central
16. 11 Saige Van Tassel   84-06 Lead-Deadwood
17. 10 Taylor Bobbe   76-02 PR Hill City
18. 12 Terri Dawn Vocu   72-06 PR Little Wound
19. 9 Hanna Beckstrom   71-10 PR Hill City
20. 12 Josefine Moegelvang   69-09 PR Hot Springs
21. 10 Fallon Osuna   62-07 PR Belle Fourche
22. 11 Shayla Williams   54-11 Moorcroft
  10 Kianna Big Crow   ND Red Cloud
  9 Augusta McMillin   ND Kadoka Area
  11 Shayla Bordeaux   ND Todd County
  9 Kate Badger   ND Pierre TF Riggs
  10 Kaali Allmendinger   ND Lead-Deadwood
  9 Makayla Grim   ND Douglas
  12 Rankin Sara   ND Upton
  9 Kymbur Hofmann   ND Stevens
  9 Bailee Ackerman   ND Spearfish
  9 Fiona Kahler   ND Rapid City Christian
  12 Kaylee Reddest   ND Little Wound
  10 Wiyaka Little Spotted Horse   ND Little Wound
  10 Gracie Gray   ND Hill City
  10 Mercede Hess   ND Wall
  10 Cooper McLaughlin   ND Wall
  10 Carrie Twiss   ND Red Cloud
  10 Madyson Titze   ND Stanley County
  10 Annika Coberly   ND Upton
  10 Sydney Davey   ND Upton
  11 Maria Cota   ND Stanley County
  10 Cora Tobin   ND Spearfish
  10 Maddison March   ND Rapid City Central
  8 Kiarra Moses   ND Philip
  9 Lizzy Elder   ND St. Thomas More
  10 Kennedy Kaitfors   ND Spearfish
  12 Lisi Baker   ND Custer
  11 Josie Haden   ND Hot Springs
  11 McKensie Cope   ND Hot Springs
  11 Molly O'Connor   ND Sundance
  12 Naomi Wynn   ND Douglas
  12 Haley Marchant   ND Sundance
  9 Rebecca Morgan   ND Rapid City Christian
  11 Chloe Ryan   ND Pierre TF Riggs
  12 Alyssa Juelfs   ND Belle Fourche
  12 Miranda Dale   ND Kadoka Area
  12 Mia Twiss   ND Red Cloud
  12 Kalyssa Smith   ND Stanley County
  11 Aybree Pitman   ND Kadoka Area
 

High Jump  All - Finals

1. 12 Michelle Johnson   5-05.00 Rapid City Central
2. 11 Addy Eisenbeisz   5-01.00 Pierre TF Riggs
3. 10 Olivia Jolley   5-01.00 Sturgis Brown
4. 11 Carolyn Groeger   4-11.00 Lead-Deadwood
5. 11 Ashlyn Simons   4-11.00 Sturgis Brown
6. 12 Alisha Gleason   4-11.00 Douglas
7. 10 Kalli Schock   4-11.00 Campbell County
8. 9 Grace Martin   4-11.00 PR Stevens
9. 9 Aspen Braning   4-09.00 Belle Fourche
9. 9 Lexie McQuarrie   4-09.00 Custer
9. 10 Kaylee Eisenbraun   4-09.00 Kadoka Area
9. 12 Lia Guigui   4-09.00 Douglas
9. 8 Micah Wild   4-09.00 PR Sturgis Brown
14. 12 Sarah Lane   4-07.00 Hot Springs
14. 10 Janean Hanka   4-07.00 Hill City
14. 9 Judian Schutz   4-07.00 Stevens
14. 9 Rylie Stonecipher   4-07.00 Stevens
14. 12 Tori Thorpe   4-07.00 Pierre TF Riggs
14. 12 Peyton Kuchenbecker   4-07.00 Philip
20. 9 Katie Johnson   4-05.00 Rapid City Central
20. 10 Hannah Tysdal   4-05.00 Spearfish
20. 10 Morgan Smith   4-05.00 Douglas
  10 Shelby Chipperfield   NH Campbell County
  10 Jillian Houk   NH St. Thomas More
  9 Lizzy Elder   NH St. Thomas More
  11 Teila McInerney   NH Sundance
  11 Andrea Pfeil   NH Moorcroft
  9 Emry Heiss   NH Pierre TF Riggs
  8 Shawnee White   NH Little Wound
  10 Paula Yellow Boy   NH Little Wound
  9 Lavin Bendt   NH Kadoka Area
  9 Tobie Zerbe   NH Custer
  8 Bella Jensen   NH Belle Fourche
  9 Keyle Baker   NH Upton
  9 Echoe Palmgren   NH Spearfish
  12 Dory Schrier   NH Hill City
 

Pole Vault  All - Finals

1. 11 Kealy Hill   11-03.00 Campbell County
2. 12 Jordyn Huneke   11'03.00 PR Stevens
3. 11 Sophie Bullard   10-09.00 PR Pierre TF Riggs
4. 11 Carolyn Groeger   10-09.00 Lead-Deadwood
5. 9 Madisyn Trupe   8'09.00 PR Stevens
6. 9 BreAnna Paul   8-09.00 Sturgis Brown
7. 11 Danielle Schmidt   8-03.00 PR Stevens
8. 10 Morgan Smith   8-03.00 PR Douglas
9. 12 Cheyenne Pinney   7-09.00 Philip
9. 11 AnnaBelle McIlravy   7-09.00 Philip
9. 9 Eden Shank   7-09.00 Spearfish
12. 9 Lexie McQuarrie   7-03.00 PR Custer
12. 10 Chandi Jackson   7-03.00 Spearfish
12. 7 Josey Wahlstrom   7-03.00 PR Custer
  9 Annie Calhoon   NH Sturgis Brown
  9 Abbi Moon   NH Wall
  10 Katie Lambert   NH Upton
  12 Alisha Gleason   NH Douglas
  10 Karlie Dartt   NH Wall
  10 Emma Singer   NH Belle Fourche
  12 Daryn Walton   NH Douglas
  11 Kylan Beyl   NH Upton
  10 Olivia Rogers   NH Lead-Deadwood
  10 Emma Zaic   NH Custer
 

Long Jump  All - Finals

1. 10 Elizabeth Schaefer   16'04.00 SR Stevens
2. 12 Caitlyn Emick   16-00.50 Sturgis Brown
3. 12 Mya Jones   15-09.00 Rapid City Central
4. 12 Michelle Johnson   15-06.25 Rapid City Central
5. 12 Mallory Schoenhard   15'05.25 Stevens
6. 12 Breanna Heidemann   15-04.00 Rapid City Christian
7. 9 Grace Martin   15-03.50 Stevens
8. 11 Dacia Douthit   14-11.75 Campbell County
9. 8 Bella Jensen   14-08.00 Belle Fourche
10. 10 Kalli Schock   14-07.75 PR Campbell County
11. 11 Bailey Johnson   14-03.75 Rapid City Central
11. 12 Carolyn Eckrich   14-03.75 St. Thomas More
13. 10 Echo Ecoffey   14-03.50 Red Cloud
14. 11 Addy Eisenbeisz   14-02.75 Pierre TF Riggs
15. 11 Reilly Aasen   14-02.25 Campbell County
16. 9 Natalie Janssen   14-02.00 Lead-Deadwood
17. 12 Danielle Ullmann   14-00.50 Pierre TF Riggs
18. 11 Teila McInerney   13-10.50 Sundance
19. 9 Taryn Stedille   13-09.75 Belle Fourche
20. 9 Hannah Campbell   13-09.00 Lead-Deadwood
21. 12 Julianna Kari   13-08.50 Bison
22. 10 Avany Long   13-07.50 Chamberlain
23. 9 Hailey Wathen   13-05.50 Hill City
24. 11 Valarie Doud   13-04.50 Douglas
25. 9 Emry Heiss   13-03.25 Pierre TF Riggs
25. - Kennedy Bush   13-03.25 Sturgis Brown
27. 11 Emma Murphy   13-02.75 Spearfish
28. 10 Carly Mehlberg   13-02.00 Lead-Deadwood
29. 9 Abbi Moon   13-00.00 Wall
30. 10 Shay Woodward   12-11.50 Custer
31. 9 Morgan Roberts   12-08.50 Spearfish
31. 10 Makenzie Sorensen   12-08.50 PR Chamberlain
33. 12 Taylor Sharping   12-06.50 PR Chamberlain
34. 12 Lia Guigui   12-05.00 Douglas
35. 11 Tacey Martin   12-04.50 Sundance
36. 9 Melissa Rothe   12-03.75 Douglas
37. 11 Brooklyn Janz   12-02.25 Sturgis Brown
38. 9 Haesel Brill   12-02.00 Todd County
39. 9 Kendra Timberman   12-00.50 Upton
40. 10 Madison Gill   11-10.75 Sundance
41. 9 Samantha Deutscher   11-10.50 Wall
42. 10 Callista Baker   11-09.50 Todd County
43. 11 Hannah Olson   11-08.00 Upton
44. 9 Kassidy Sawvell   11-02.75 Wall
45. 9 Marla Sproul   11-01.75 Moorcroft
46. 9 Josie Dvorak   10-09.00 PR Custer
47. 9 Mackenzie Miller   10-08.75 PR Custer
48. 10 Shantayl Walton   9-11.00 Spearfish
  11 Sylvianna Spotted Eagle   ND Little Wound
  9 Avery Alishouse   ND Upton
  10 Paula Yellow Boy   ND Little Wound
  8 Shawnee White   ND Little Wound
  10 Mary Lane   ND Hot Springs
 

Triple Jump  All - Finals

1. 12 Caitlyn Emick   35-11.75 PR Sturgis Brown
2. 9 Grace Martin   34'08.50 Stevens
3. 12 Mya Jones   33-11.75 Rapid City Central
4. 12 Breanna Heidemann   33-11.50 Rapid City Christian
5. 12 Sammi Bates   33'09.00 Stevens
6. 12 Tori Thorpe   33-08.00 Pierre TF Riggs
7. 11 Bailey Johnson   33-06.75 Rapid City Central
8. 10 Ashtyn Evans   33-00.00 PR Campbell County
9. 10 Jordynn Toliver   32-07.50 Douglas
10. 9 Rylie Stonecipher   32-03.75 Stevens
11. 10 Echo Ecoffey   31-10.25 PR Red Cloud
12. 9 Emma Avery   31-09.75 Rapid City Central
13. 9 Jessica Martian   31-02.25 Douglas
14. 9 Taryn Senger   30-09.25 Pierre TF Riggs
15. 12 Danielle Ullmann   30-02.75 Pierre TF Riggs
16. 8 Bella Jensen   30-01.25 Belle Fourche
17. 9 Skylar Sullivan   30-00.50 St. Thomas More
18. 9 Hannah Campbell   29-07.75 Lead-Deadwood
19. 9 Breah Mulvehill   29-06.75 PR Douglas
20. 11 Tacey Martin   29-02.00 Sundance
21. 12 Sarah Lane   29-00.50 PR Hot Springs
22. 11 Lydia Raderschadt   28-09.50 Hill City
23. 11 Hannah Olson   28-08.00 PR Upton
24. 10 Shay Woodward   28-07.50 Custer
24. 9 Morgan Roberts   28-07.50 Spearfish
26. - Kennedy Bush   28-06.75 Sturgis Brown
27. 11 Brooklyn Janz   28-06.00 Sturgis Brown
28. 12 Shay Hand   28-05.00 Philip
29. 12 Lindsay Jones   27-09.25 Moorcroft
30. 10 Madison Gill   27-06.75 Sundance
31. 11 Tacey Fischbach   27-02.00 SR Moorcroft
32. 9 Kassidy Sawvell   26-08.00 Wall
33. 10 Shantayl Walton   26-02.00 Spearfish
  10 Paula Yellow Boy   ND Little Wound
  9 Avery Alishouse   ND Upton
  11 Reilly Aasen   ND Campbell County
  10 Mary Lane   ND Hot Springs

 



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS