KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 12:00pm - 6:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Football Scoreboard

Football Scoreboard
Friday Night Football Scoreboard
The Associated Press - August 26, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Friday Night, August 25, High School Football Scoreboard:

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Bon Homme 37, Wolsey-Wessington 0

Britton-Hecla 53, Dakota Hills 0

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 60, St. Francis Indian 0

Clark/Willow Lake 30, Tri-State 0

Colome 56, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6

Crawford, Neb. 58, Edgemont 6

Dakota Valley 20, Dell Rapids 0

Ellendale, N.D. 43, Groton Area 7

Harding County 44, Lemmon 12

Huron 45, Douglas 7

Langford 55, Iroquois 0

Lower Brule 52, Standing Rock, N.D. 0

McCook Central/Montrose 21, Elk Point-Jefferson 14

Newcastle, Wyo. 42, Custer 0

Northwestern 20, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 18

Pine Ridge 18, Red Cloud 0

Placeholder 30, Kimball/White Lake 22

Potter County 30, Platte-Geddes 14

Roncalli 45, Redfield/Doland 0

Scotland 42, Centerville 6

Sioux Falls Christian 36, Mobridge-Pollock 7

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 53, RC Stevens 13

Timber Lake 54, Dupree 6

Todd County 54, Crow Creek 0

Warner 26, Faulkton 18

Winner 42, Stanley County 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Avon vs. Alcester-Hudson, ppd. (Monday 6:00)

Baltic vs. Chester ppd. (Sat. noon) Baltic leads 29-6

Beresford vs. Sioux Valley, ppd. to Aug 26th (11:00 am) *SV leads 20-0

Brookings vs. Yankton, ppd. to Aug 26th Resumes at Noon

Canistota vs. Howard, ppd. to Aug 26th (noon) *Tied 14-14

Canton vs. Chamberlain, ppd. to Aug 26th (5:30) Canton leads 26-19

Deuel vs. Webster ppd. (Sat. 1:30 @ Clear Lake)

Deubrook vs. Castlewood, ppd. to Aug 26th (6:30)

Elkton/LB @ O-R-R ppd. to Aug 26th (3:00 @ Ramona)

Estelline vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary, ppd. to Aug 26th (2:00)

Florence/Henry vs. Hamlin, ppd. to Aug 26th (4:00)

Gregory vs. Parkston, ppd. to Aug 26th (7:00)

Harrisburg vs. Pierre ppd.  TBD *Harrisburg leads 25-7 at half

Irene-Wakonda vs. Hanson, ppd. to Aug 26th (3:00) *Irene/Wakonda leads 21-8

Vermillion @ Lennox ppd. Aug. 26th (Noon)

Milbank @ Madison ppd. (Monday 6:00)

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs. Wagner, ppd. to Aug 26th (Noon)

Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Rapid City Central, ppd. to Aug 26th. (Noon) Cobblers lead 8-7 in 4th

Viborg-Hurley vs. Menno/Marion, ppd. to Aug 29th (Monday 7:00)

Watertown vs. Mitchell, ppd. to Aug 26th (7:00)

Waverly-South Shore vs. Great Plains Lutheran, ppd. to Aug 26th (7:00)

West Central vs. Tea Area ppd. (Sat. 2:00) Titans lead 28-6

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan, ppd. to Aug 26th (5:00)

NORTH DAKOTA:


     Beach 28, Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14
 
     Bismarck Legacy 26, Grand Forks Red River 0
 
     Bismarck St. Mary's 49, Grafton/St. Thomas 0
 
     Bottineau 40, Nedrose 12
 
     Carrington 26, Kindred 13
 
     Cavalier 50, Four Winds 6
 
     Central McLean 46, Hettinger/Scranton 34
 
     Des Lacs-Burlington 20, Rugby 0
 
     Devils Lake 19, Watford City 12
 
     Divide County 54, Trinity Christian/Trenton 6
 
     Ellendale 43, Groton Area, S.D. 7
 
     Fargo North 23, Dickinson 9
 
     Fargo Shanley 14, Jamestown 7
 
     Garrison-Max 12, Lewis and Clark/Our Redeemers 0
 
     Hankinson 38, Richland 25
 
     Hillsboro/Central Valley 48, Park River/Fordville Lankin 12
 
     Kidder County 38, Strasburg-Zeeland 0
 
     Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 55, Midway-Minto 20
 
     Linton-HMB 42, South Border 0
 
     Lower Brule, S.D. 52, Standing Rock 0
 
     Mandan 40, Grand Forks Central 0
 
     Maple Valley/Enderlin 36, Central Dakota 0
 
     May Port CG 43, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 0
 
     Milnor-North Sargent 22, Sisseton, S.D. 21
 
     Napoleon 38, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 7
 
     New Rockford-Sheyenne 50, Benson County 8
 
     New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin 28, Mott-Regent 6
 
     North Border 24, Larimore 22
 
     North Prairie 32, St. John 20
 
     North Star def. Drake-Anamoose, forfeit
 
     Northern Cass 32, Hazen 14
 
     Ray 44, Parshall-White Shield 0
 
     Sheyenne 16, Bismarck Century 14
 
     Surrey 20, Tioga 8
 
     Thompson 50, Hatton-Northwood 14
 
     Towner-Granville-Upham 46, Dunseith 14
 
     Turtle Mountain, Nev. 48, Valley City 12
 
     Velva/Sawyer 16, Harvey-Wells County 0
 
     Wahpeton 28, Central Cass 8
 
     West Fargo 36, Minot 20
 
     Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 27, Oakes 0

WYOMING:

  Altamont, Utah 7, Lyman 6
 
     Casper Kelly Walsh 37, Laramie 21
 
     Casper Natrona 62, Cheyenne South 0
 
     Cheyenne East 65, Campbell County 0
 
     Cokeville 44, Kemmerer 6
 
     Douglas 20, Powell 6
 
     Evanston 21, Riverton 8
 
     Newcastle 42, Custer, S.D. 0
 
     Rawlins 40, Moffat County, Colo. 14
 
     Sheridan 51, Rock Springs 0
 
     Star Valley 55, Spring Creek, Nev. 42
 
     Teton, Idaho 44, Jackson Hole 27

MONTANA:

     Anaconda 51, Salmon, Idaho 29
 
     Belt 54, Cascade 20
 
     Big Sandy 28, Noxon 26
 
     Big Timber 15, Roundup 7
 
     Bigfork 23, Shelby 19
 
     Billings Central 21, Miles City 14
 
     Billings Senior 37, Kalispell Glacier 21
 
     Charlo 52, Seeley-Swan 6
 
     Circle 68, Plentywood 40
 
     Clark Fork def. Hot Springs, forfeit
 
     Colstrip 40, Red Lodge 14
 
     Corvallis 39, Browning 25
 
     Darby 68, Troy 6
 
     Ennis 74, Absarokee 22
 
     Eureka 41, Cut Bank 0
 
     Fairview 64, Broadus 26
 
     Flint Creek 58, St. Ignatius 0
 
     Forsyth 64, Culbertson 6
 
     Fort Benton 38, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 12
 
     Glendive 20, Livingston 0
 
     Great Falls Central 50, Simms 6
 
     Hamilton 47, Whitefish 10
 
     Hardin 15, Havre 7
 
     Helena 28, Great Falls Russell 27
 
     Helena Capital 28, Great Falls 20
 
     Huntley Project 32, Missoula Loyola 21
 
     Jefferson (Boulder) 13, Florence 0
 
     Joliet 46, Broadview-Lavina 8
 
     Laurel 33, Lewistown (Fergus) 22
 
     Libby 28, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 18
 
     Lone Peak 47, Harlowton 28
 
     Missoula Big Sky 33, Billings West 25
 
     Missoula Sentinel 42, Billings Skyview 28
 
     Mon-Dak 43, Savage 0
 
     Plains 20, Twin Bridges 0
 
     Priest River, Idaho 36, Thompson Falls 12
 
     Richey-Lambert 68, Ekalaka 6
 
     Scobey-Opheim 74, St. Labre 8
 
     Sidney 31, Belgrade 3
 
     Sunburst 58, Valley Christian 20
 
     Three Forks 25, Deer Lodge 12
 
     Victor 38, Arlee 28
 
     Whitehall 28, Shepherd 12



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS