KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 8:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Saturday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - January 17, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Belle Fourche 60, Wright, Wyo. 53

Brandon Valley 48, Aberdeen Central 38

Brookings 61, Sioux Falls Washington 50

Campbell County, Wyo. 67, Rapid City Stevens 65

Chamberlain 73, Bon Homme 60

Eureka/Bowdle 56, Edmunds Central 27

Faulkton 66, Waubay/Summit 46

Gregory 67, Marty Indian 56

Harding County 46, Timber Lake 43

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 80, Bison 49

Highmore-Harrold 55, Wessington Springs 40

Hill City 77, Sundance, Wyo. 40

Irene-Wakonda 51, Parker 42

Langford 60, Great Plains Lutheran 46

Lemmon 69, Beach, N.D. 49

Miller 95, Northwestern 72

Sioux Falls Christian 85, MOC-Floyd Valley, Iowa 55

Tea Area 67, Canton 50

Windom, Minn. 61, Vermillion 29

281 Conference Tournament
First Round

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61, Iroquois 32

Jones County Tournament
Seventh Place

Bennett County 55, Philip 51

Fifth Place

Lyman 64, Jones County 62

Third Place

Stanley County 52, Kadoka Area 34

Championship

Colome 52, White River 38

Pheasant Shootout

Groton Area 50, Aberdeen Christian 45

Little Wound 72, Warner 52

Redfield/Doland 49, Florence/Henry 46

Webster 74, Leola/Frederick 64

Sanford Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 62, Lennox 49

Madison 46, St. Thomas More 36

South O'Brien, Paullina, Iowa 42, Arlington 39

West River Tournament
Seventh Place

New Underwood 42, Edgemont 25

Third Place

Wall 48, Newell 37

Championship

Hot Springs 67, Faith 29

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Belle Fourche 61, Wright, Wyo. 34

Brandon Valley 48, Aberdeen Central 38

Chamberlain 42, Bon Homme 32

Eureka/Bowdle 61, Edmunds Central 32

Gregory 59, Marty Indian 56, OT

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 63, Bison 23

Hill City 45, Sundance, Wyo. 30

Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 41, Garretson 21

Lemmon 71, Beach, N.D. 54

New Underwood 60, White River 43

Rapid City Stevens 80, Campbell County, Wyo. 74, 2OT

Sioux Falls Washington 63, Brookings 54

Tea Area 68, Canton 44

Timber Lake 62, Harding County 36

Wagner 47, Beresford 38

Waubay/Summit 64, Faulkton 49

Waverly-South Shore 52, Britton-Hecla 24

Windom Area, Minn. 25, Vermillion 5

DSU Classic

Freeman Academy/Marion 67, Westbrook-Walnut Grove, Minn. 62

Red Rock Central, Minn. 46, Elk Point-Jefferson 41

Tri-Valley 47, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 25

Viborg-Hurley 63, Mitchell Christian 23

West Central 67, Winner 53

Hanson Corn Palace Classic

Avon 59, Freeman 52

Dell Rapids 55, Flandreau 44

Howard 77, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 60

McCook Central/Montrose 62, Webster 51

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 72, Crofton, Neb. 66

Sully Buttes 60, Hanson 58

Warner 70, DeSmet 65, OT

Sanford Classic

Lennox 44, Milbank 37

McLaughlin 57, Platte-Geddes 56

South O'Brien, Paullina, Iowa 34, Red Cloud 33

West River Tournament
Seventh Place

Edgemont 41, Rapid City Christian 16

Fifth Place

Oelrichs 48, Upton, Wyo. 37

Third Place

Newell 64, Hot Springs 40

Championship

Faith 60, Moorcroft, Wyo. 8



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS