KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Rich Verschoor 12:21pm - 5:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - January 20, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 BOYS' BASKETBALL
     Aberdeen Roncalli 52, Groton Area 47
     Andes Central/Dakota Christian 73, Avon 40
     Baltic 56, Freeman Academy/Marion 45
     Bennett County 60, Rapid City Christian 47
     Brandon Valley 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53
     Bridgewater-Emery 68, Howard 20
     Canistota 56, Hanson 52
     Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa 62, Dakota Valley 60
     Chamberlain 77, Miller 64
     Corsica/Stickney 68, Ethan 39
     Custer 61, Newell 49
     Dell Rapids 58, Madison 57
     Eureka/Bowdle 40, Waubay/Summit 39
     Faulkton 56, Ipswich 51
     Gregory 56, Kimball/White Lake 54
     Herreid 56, Linton-HMB, N.D. 53
     Lyman 46, Burke/South Central 36
     Menno 57, Freeman 40
     Milbank Area 60, Hamlin 51
     Mitchell Christian 64, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 29
     Parkston 63, Bon Homme 42
     Pierre 61, Sturgis Brown 48
     Pine Ridge 57, Winner 52
     Potter County JV 64, Edmunds Central 38
     Sioux Falls Christian 84, Vermillion 64
     Watertown 45, Sioux Falls Washington 44
 281 Conference Tournament
 Seventh Place
     Wessington Springs 53, Sunshine Bible Academy 46
 Fifth Place
     Hitchcock-Tulare 62, Iroquois 36
 Third Place
     James Valley Christian 68, Highmore-Harrold 54
 Championship
     Wolsey-Wessington 59, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 46
 GIRLS' BASKETBALL
     Avon 62, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 49
     Baltic 36, Freeman Academy/Marion 23
     Brandon Valley 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50
     Chamberlain 45, Miller 41
     Custer 62, Newell 16
     Dakota Valley 63, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa 33
     DeSmet 65, Castlewood 33
     Florence/Henry 48, Great Plains Lutheran 30
     Hartington-Newcastle, Neb. 53, Gayville-Volin 21
     Hill City 49, Lead-Deadwood 32
     Howard 55, Bridgewater-Emery 36
     Ipswich 58, Faulkton 54
     McLaughlin 56, Mobridge-Pollock 50
     Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 48, Kimball/White Lake 34
     New Underwood 66, Oelrichs 37
     Parkston 41, Bon Homme 32
     Pierre 61, Sturgis Brown 49
     Pine Ridge 71, Winner 65
     Potter County JV 47, Edmunds Central 38
     Sioux Falls Washington 56, Watertown 50
     Tea Area 53, Garretson 41
     Todd County 73, St. Francis Indian 43
     Tripp-Delmont/Armour 67, Mitchell Christian 29
     Viborg-Hurley 54, Chester 49
     Warner 48, Wilmot 20
     Waverly-South Shore 49, Hendricks, Minn. 32
 281 Conference Tournament
 Fifth Place
     Wessington Springs 41, Sunshine Bible Academy 37
 Third Place
     Hitchcock-Tulare 48, Wolsey-Wessington 40
 Championship
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Highmore-Harrold 29
 Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     Lake Preston 76, Arlington 48
     Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42, Estelline 40
 Semifinal
     Deubrook 48, Dell Rapids St. Mary 29
     Elkton-Lake Benton 54, Colman-Egan 45
 Little Moreau Conference Tournament
 First Round
     Bison 56, Harding County 51, OT
     Faith 80, Tiospaye Topa 38
     McIntosh 56, Dupree 39
     Timber Lake 60, Lemmon 39
 Southern Plains Conference Tournament
 First Round
     Burke/South Central 60, Gregory 31
     Kadoka Area 58, Jones County 50
     Lyman 57, Colome 26
     Stanley County 53, White River 52



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS