KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 8:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Friday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - January 21, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Friday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 63, Faulkton 61

Britton-Hecla 45, Deuel 44

Clark/Willow Lake 53, Webster 45

Crazy Horse 60, Oelrichs 58

Douglas 65, Little Wound 54

Hot Springs 45, Belle Fourche 37

Huron 49, Watertown 44

Irene-Wakonda 50, Crofton, Neb. 47

Langford 58, Castlewood 43

Lennox 63, Platte-Geddes 43

Madison 67, Sioux Falls Christian 64

Newell 66, Hulett, Wyo. 37

Potter County 65, Stanley County 58

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 49, Rapid City Central 30

Sisseton 50, Redfield/Doland 34

Tea Area 96, Garretson 50

Timber Lake 68, Lemmon 57

Tri-Valley 65, Dakota Valley 46

Viborg-Hurley 68, Baltic 57

Waverly-South Shore 54, Wilmot 39

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Dell Rapids St. Mary 63, Estelline 15

Deubrook 48, Elkton-Lake Benton 44

Semifinal

Arlington 49, Lake Preston 47

Colman-Egan 57, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 52

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Groton Area 22

Belle Fourche 56, Hot Springs 25

Beresford 55, Canton 39

Crofton, Neb. 53, Irene-Wakonda 32

Dakota Valley 47, Tri-Valley 33

Dell Rapids 72, Sioux Valley 54

Deuel 50, Britton-Hecla 37

Ethan 62, Corsica/Stickney 15

Eureka/Bowdle 46, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 15

Faulkton 84, Aberdeen Christian 31

Flandreau 54, McCook Central/Montrose 44

Freeman 52, Menno 24

Hamlin 57, Milbank Area 38

Lennox 52, Parkston 37

Little Wound 54, Douglas 41

Lower Brule 52, Flandreau Indian 31

Newell 60, Hulett, Wyo. 28

Oelrichs 72, Crazy Horse 31

Platte-Geddes 49, Scotland 27

Red Cloud 61, Bennett County 24

Sioux Falls Christian 66, Madison 62

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 48, Rapid City Central 41

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54, Rapid City Stevens 49

Spearfish 48, Sturgis Brown 35

Viborg-Hurley 34, Baltic 33

Watertown 42, Huron 35

Waverly-South Shore 39, Wilmot 27

Webster 58, Clark/Willow Lake 20

West Central 47, Vermillion 44

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Dupree 65, Tiospaye Topa 31

Lemmon 49, Harding County 38

Semifinal

Faith 69, McIntosh 45

Timber Lake 62, Bison 29

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Colome 46, Gregory 32

Semifinal

Kadoka Area 67, Stanley County 53

Lyman 55, Burke/South Central 38



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS