KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 6:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - January 27, 2017

UNDATED -  Here is your Thursday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 BOYS' BASKETBALL
     Aberdeen Christian 44, Ipswich 40
     Aberdeen Roncalli 72, Webster 33
     Arlington 49, Lake Preston 45
     Colman-Egan 59, Deubrook 36
     Dell Rapids 72, Vermillion 60
     DeSmet 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42
     Douglas 61, Custer 42
     Elkton-Lake Benton 66, Estelline 17
     Faulkton 55, Leola/Frederick 43
     Flandreau 81, Garretson 49
     Florence/Henry 47, Waverly-South Shore 44
     Hamlin 57, Castlewood 53
     Hill City 50, Wall 40
     Irene-Wakonda 67, Freeman Academy/Marion 27
     Kadoka Area 43, Jones County 38
     Lennox 52, Parkston 48
     Little Wound 82, Bennett County 39
     McCook Central/Montrose 53, Freeman 51, OT
     Mitchell Christian 59, Ethan 47
     Red Cloud 49, Lead-Deadwood 16
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 73, Sioux Falls Washington 63
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 36
     Sturgis Brown 57, St. Thomas More 49
     Sully Buttes 60, Hitchcock-Tulare 31
     Timber Lake 66, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte JV 30
     Tri-Valley 61, Canton 50
     Viborg-Hurley 66, Centerville 22
     Winner 78, Miller 66
 Dakota Oyate Challenge
 First Round
     Flandreau Indian 79, Tiospaye Topa 25
     Lower Brule 73, Takini 42
     Marty Indian 76, Crazy Horse 72
     Tiospa Zina Tribal 67, Omaha Nation, Neb. 55
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Boyd County, Neb. vs. Burke/South Central, ccd.
 GIRLS' BASKETBALL
     Brandon Valley 61, Mitchell 40
     Clark/Willow Lake 45, Great Plains Lutheran 37
     Custer 51, Douglas 34
     Dell Rapids 54, Vermillion 53
     Ethan 58, Mitchell Christian 13
     Faulkton 58, Leola/Frederick 49
     Freeman 78, Canistota 34
     Groton Area 28, Sisseton 25
     Hamlin 37, Castlewood 32
     Hanson 58, Kimball/White Lake 18
     Harrisburg 49, Yankton 35
     Ipswich 60, Aberdeen Christian 48
     Irene-Wakonda 58, Freeman Academy/Marion 41
     Kadoka Area 46, Jones County 17
     Lennox 64, Beresford 27
     Lyman 51, Highmore-Harrold 47, OT
     McLaughlin 71, Standing Rock, N.D. 42
     New England, N.D. 62, Harding County 44
     Oelrichs 68, St. Francis Indian 64
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Wessington Springs 34
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, South Sioux City, Neb. 58
     St. Thomas More 68, Sturgis Brown 33
     Sully Buttes 89, Hitchcock-Tulare 22
     Tea Area 55, Madison 50
     Todd County 87, Pine Ridge 60
     Warner 52, Langford 19
     Waubay/Summit 34, Wilmot 31
 Big East Conference Tournament
 First Round
     Flandreau 43, Baltic 30
     Howard 68, Sioux Valley 67
     McCook Central/Montrose 53, Garretson 26
     Parker 48, Chester 24
 Dakota Oyate Challenge
 First Round
     Flandreau Indian 54, Crazy Horse 23
     Lower Brule 63, Marty Indian 39
     Omaha Nation, Neb. 75, Takini 32
     Tiospa Zina Tribal 65, Tiospaye Topa 44
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Boyd County, Neb. vs. Burke/South Central, ccd.

     



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS