KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 8:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
Weather Announcements & Cancellations

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Saturday Night, January 13, High School Basketball Scoreboard
Sports Staff - January 15, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night, January 12, high school basketball scoreboard:

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Beresford 54, Wagner 42

Bon Homme 63, Chamberlain 56

Brandon Valley 74, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 59

Britton-Hecla 64, Milbank Area 54

Canistota 75, Alcester-Hudson 25

Crazy Horse 81, Wakpala 52

Eureka/Bowdle 45, Edmunds Central 41

Faulkton 51, Waubay/Summit 41

Herreid/Selby Area 60, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 40

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 46, Bison 41, OT

Hill City 60, Sundance, Wyo. 25

Langford 75, Great Plains Lutheran 42

Miller 78, Northwestern 43

Pine Ridge 75, Lower Brule 59

Rapid City Stevens 55, Sturgis Brown 42

Sioux Falls Washington 51, Watertown 45

Tea Area 59, Canton 39

Canby 60, Hope Academy 45

Fulda 79, Ellsworth 37

Mankato East 73, Marshall 68

Southwest Minnesota Christian 77, Heron Lake-Okabena 50

281 Conference Tournament
First Round
Highmore-Harrold 68, Wessington Springs 37

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 72, Sunshine Bible Academy 42

Garretson Border Clash
Vermillion 46, Murray County Central, Minn. 42

Windom, Minn. 76, Winner 48

Jones County Tournament
Consolation
Colome 60, Kadoka Area 43

Seventh Place
Bennett County 69, Philip 51

Third Place
Lyman 74, Stanley County 68

Pheasant Shootout
Dell Rapids 86, Groton Area 57

Parkston 63, Flandreau Indian 56

Platte-Geddes 66, Aberdeen Christian 49

Timber Lake 65, Redfield/Doland 62

Warner 49, Little Wound 42

Sanford Classic
George-Little Rock, Iowa 61, Clark/Willow Lake 54

South O’Brien, Paullina, Iowa 70, Ipswich 52

West Lyon, Inwood, Iowa 56, Aberdeen Roncalli 53

West River Tournament
Seventh Place
New Underwood 50, Moorcroft, Wyo. 40

Fifth Place
Newell 59, Edgemont 43

Third Place
Wall 51, Faith 47

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Beresford 58, Wagner 40

Brandon Valley 54, Mitchell 43

Brookings 62, Pierre 48

Chamberlain 43, Bon Homme 40

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 42, Mobridge-Pollock 29

Eureka/Bowdle 64, Edmunds Central 26

Flandreau Indian 47, Estelline 34

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 71, Bison 10

Pine Ridge 78, Lower Brule 53

Sioux City, West 37, Spirit Lake 28

Luverne 66, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32

Marshall 64, Hill-Murray 56, 2OT

Sioux Falls Lincoln 60, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44

Sioux Falls Washington 62, Watertown 60, 2OT

Sundance, Wyo. 37, Hill City 34

Tea Area 46, Canton 24

Wakpala 77, Crazy Horse 68

Waubay/Summit 52, Faulkton 34

Waverly-South Shore 54, Britton-Hecla 23

DSU Classic
Canistota 65, Arlington 49

Deubrook 53, Mitchell Christian 32

Elk Point-Jefferson 57, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 41

Elkton-Lake Benton 74, Centerville 43

Hamlin 74, Irene-Wakonda 60

Little Wound 68, Platte-Geddes 48

Viborg-Hurley 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 9

Garretson Border Clash
Garretson 43, Adrian, Minn. 38

Vermillion 59, Murray County Central, Minn. 28

Winner 78, Windom, Minn. 30

Hanson Corn Palace Classic
Avon 41, DeSmet 32

Belle Fourche 54, Flandreau 49

Ethan 51, Madison 37

Freeman 65, Timber Lake 41

Howard 47, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 37

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Crofton, Neb. 55

Sully Buttes 42, Hanson 40

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54, Dell Rapids 46

Sanford Classic
Aberdeen Roncalli 70, Sioux Center, Iowa 66

Clark/Willow Lake 66, George-Little Rock, Iowa 55

Sioux Falls Christian 59, Sisseton 23

West Lyon, Inwood, Iowa 53, Ipswich 31

West River Tournament
Seventh Place
Rapid City Christian 34, Upton, Wyo. 25

Fifth Place
Newell 55, Hot Springs 36

Third Place
Moorcroft, Wyo. 56, Edgemont 32

White River Tournament
New Underwood 59, White River 30



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS