KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Gary Matthews-News 12:00pm - 12:20pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday Night, January 18, high school basketball scoreboard
The Associated Press - January 19, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, January 18, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL


     Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Groton Area 36
     Andes Central/Dakota Christian 53, Avon 52
     Bon Homme 49, Parkston 31
     Bridgewater-Emery 78, Howard 39
     Burke/South Central 61, Lyman 54
     Canistota 47, Hanson 46
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 64, Todd County 55
     Corsica/Stickney 65, Ethan 58
     Custer 52, Newell 51
     Edmunds Central 58, Potter County 43
     Freeman 73, Menno 64
     Freeman Academy/Marion 60, Baltic 46
     Ipswich 65, Faulkton 44
     Kimball/White Lake 69, Gregory 61
     Lead-Deadwood 52, Hill City 50
     Madison 67, Dell Rapids 60
     Miller 66, Chamberlain 56
     Oelrichs 68, New Underwood 29
     Pine Ridge 73, Winner 52
     Rapid City Christian 52, Bennett County 42
     Scotland 72, Marty Indian 70
     Sioux Falls Christian 83, Vermillion 73
     Sioux Falls Washington 60, Brookings 37
     Sturgis Brown 64, Pierre 53
     Tripp-Delmont/Armour 59, Mitchell Christian 48
 281 Conference Tournament
 Seventh Place
     Iroquois 58, Sunshine Bible Academy 47
 Fifth Place
     Hitchcock-Tulare 54, Wessington Springs 37
 Third Place
     James Valley Christian 67, Highmore-Harrold 56
 Championship
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 53, Wolsey-Wessington 45
 Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     Deubrook 60, Estelline 46
     Lake Preston 59, Elkton-Lake Benton 51
 Semifinal
     Arlington 56, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38
     Colman-Egan 70, Dell Rapids St. Mary 47

 GIRLS BASKETBALL


     Akron-Westfield, Iowa 46, Elk Point-Jefferson 45
     Avon 30, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 29
     Baltic 42, Freeman Academy 24
     Castlewood 43, DeSmet 37, OT
     Chester 48, Viborg-Hurley 45
     Clark/Willow Lake 60, Webster 51
     Custer 78, Newell 41
     Edmunds Central 38, Potter County 36
     Freeman 57, Parker 49
     Hamlin 61, Milbank 29
     Hill City 40, Lead-Deadwood 35
     Ipswich 69, Faulkton 66
     Langford 51, Aberdeen Christian 20
     McLaughlin 62, Mobridge-Pollock 36
     Miller 55, Chamberlain 28
     Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46, Kimball/White Lake 37
     Parkston 49, Bon Homme 23
     Pierre 39, Watertown 33
     Scotland 48, Marty Indian 41
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Brandon Valley 41
     Sioux Falls Washington 52, Brookings 34
     Standing Rock, N.D. 54, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 44
     Tripp-Delmont/Armour 67, Mitchell Christian 26
     Warner 62, Wilmot 45
     Winner 72, Pine Ridge 58
 281 Conference Tournament
 Seventh Place
     James Valley Christian 63, Iroquois 13
 Fifth Place
     Sunshine Bible Academy 55, Wessington Springs 33
 Third Place
     Wolsey-Wessington 39, Highmore-Harrold 38
 Championship
     Hitchcock-Tulare 44, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 36
 Little Moreau Conference Tournament
 First Round
     Faith 61, Bison 13
     Lemmon 59, Harding County 29
     Timber Lake 66, Tiospaye Topa 41
 Southern Plains Conference Tournament
 First Round
     Burke/South Central 61, Colome 16
     Kadoka Area 67, Stanley County 30
     Lyman 57, Gregory 41
     White River 59, Jones County 45



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS