KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Rich Verschoor 12:21pm - 5:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook


Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Friday Night, January 20, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - January 20, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Friday Night, January 19, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 BOYS BASKETBALL


     Aberdeen Central 62, Mitchell 30
     Brandon Valley 51, Huron 44
     Britton-Hecla 61, Deuel 47
     Clark/Willow Lake 60, Webster 24
     Colome 52, Gayville-Volin 48
     Dakota Valley 61, Tri-Valley 42
     Douglas 71, Little Wound 67
     Edmunds Central 57, Wakpala 53
     Faulkton 50, Aberdeen Christian 43
     Flandreau 62, McCook Central/Montrose 29
     Great Plains Lutheran 65, Iroquois 50
     Harrisburg 69, Sioux Falls Washington 59
     Herreid/Selby Area 66, Eureka/Bowdle 18
     Hot Springs 60, Belle Fourche 35
     Hulett, Wyo. 80, Newell 72
     Langford 49, Castlewood 47
     Lennox 71, Platte-Geddes 32
     Leola/Frederick 47, Northwestern 46
     Lower Brule 66, Flandreau Indian 58
     Milbank Area 52, Hamlin 46
     Sioux Falls Christian 75, Madison 63
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 65, Rapid City Central 49
     Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Rapid City Stevens 62
     Sisseton 64, Redfield/Doland 56
     Sturgis Brown 74, Spearfish 62
     Vermillion 64, Garretson 54
     Watertown 50, Pierre 29
     Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 71, Tea Area 66
     Wilmot 49, Waverly-South Shore 38
     Yankton 66, Brookings 38


 GIRLS BASKETBALL


     Aberdeen Central 47, Mitchell 46
     Aberdeen Roncalli 56, Groton Area 41
     Baltic 30, Viborg-Hurley 29
     Belle Fourche 45, Hot Springs 10
     Beresford 67, Canton 34
     Brandon Valley 60, Huron 52
     Brookings 51, Yankton 29
     Dakota Valley 50, Tri-Valley 38
     Dell Rapids 80, Sioux Valley 65
     Deuel 49, Britton-Hecla 29
     Ethan 47, Corsica/Stickney 42
     Freeman 51, Menno 41
     Hanson 72, Canistota 43
     Lennox 58, Parkston 31
     Little Wound 61, Douglas 45
     Madison 70, Sioux Falls Christian 69
     McCook Central/Montrose 60, Flandreau 54
     Northwestern 54, Leola/Frederick 40
     Platte-Geddes 55, Scotland 54
     Rapid City Christian 53, Crazy Horse 44
     Rapid City Stevens 45, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 30
     Red Cloud 66, Bennett County 30
     Redfield/Doland 48, Sisseton 43
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 45, Rapid City Central 23
     Spearfish 68, Sturgis Brown 64, OT
     Vermillion 59, Garretson 24
     Wakpala 63, Edmunds Central 59
     Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 76, Tea Area 36
 Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     Colman-Egan 55, Estelline 25
     Dell Rapids St. Mary 47, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14
 Semifinal
     Deubrook 53, Lake Preston 51
     Elkton-Lake Benton 37, Arlington 32
 Little Moreau Conference Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     Harding County 55, Tiospaye Topa 49
     McIntosh 44, Bison 12
 Semifinal
     Faith 63, Dupree 37
     Timber Lake 70, Lemmon 47
 Southern Plains Conference Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     Jones County 49, Stanley County 41
 Semifinal
     Kadoka Area 75, White River 68



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.