KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
-
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Saturday Night, January 20, high school basketball scoreboard
The Associated Press - January 21, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night, January 20, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 46, Waubay/Summit 40

Avon 59, Wagner 49

Bennett County 62, Philip 44

Crow Creek 73, Todd County 30

Dakota Valley 77, Lawton-Bronson, Iowa 37

Dell Rapids 73, Elk Point-Jefferson 59

Flandreau Indian 76, Marty Indian 60

Florence 56, Webster 42

Hot Springs 66, Lead-Deadwood 42

McLaughlin 66, Miller 44

Milbank Area 64, West Central 48

Oelrichs 64, Crazy Horse 46

Parker 49, Beresford 39

Rapid City Central 53, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51

Rapid City Stevens 51, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46

Sisseton 64, Redfield/Doland 56

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54, Gayville-Volin 52

Yankton 61, Aberdeen Central 46

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Seventh Place

Elkton-Lake Benton 67, Estelline 33

Fifth Place

Deubrook 59, Lake Preston 54

Third Place

Dell Rapids St. Mary 64, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 44

Championship

Colman-Egan 60, Arlington 55

DSU Classic

Kimball/White Lake 68, Waverly-South Shore 41

Leola/Frederick 71, St. Francis Indian 54

Wessington Springs 58, Alcester-Hudson 55, OT

Hanson Corn Palace Classic

Canistota 56, Langford 50

St. Thomas More 55, Pine Ridge 49

Warner 58, Castlewood 47

White River 65, Aberdeen Roncalli 63

Mobridge Big Bob Classic

Herreid/Selby Area 71, Dupree 27

Mobridge-Pollock 52, Eureka/Bowdle 44

Sully Buttes 73, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 45

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 66, Yankton 29

Avon 54, Wagner 40

Beresford 60, Parker 30

Bon Homme 51, Bridgewater-Emery 48

Burke/South Central 71, Kadoka Area 60

Colome 44, Jones County 35

Dakota Valley 52, Lawton-Bronson, Iowa 35

Elk Point-Jefferson 40, Dell Rapids 37

Gregory 41, Stanley County 25

Lyman 59, White River 56

Marty Indian 74, Flandreau Indian 39

Miller 68, McLaughlin 55

New Underwood 39, Wall 38

Philip 50, Bennett County 21

Rapid City Central 63, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54

Rapid City Stevens 46, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 38

Sioux Falls Christian 49, Mitchell Christian 20

Sioux Falls Lincoln 57, Sioux City, East, Iowa 30

Todd County 64, Crow Creek 55

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 67, Gayville-Volin 31

West Central 69, Milbank 34

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Fifth Place

Dell Rapids St. Mary 47, Colman-Egan 43

Third Place

Lake Preston 59, Arlington 33

Championship

Deubrook 73, Elkton-Lake Benton 43

DSU Classic

Alcester-Hudson 49, Wessington Springs 27

Leola/Frederick 74, St. Francis Indian 51

Waverly-South Shore 51, Kimball/White Lake 43

Little Moreau Conference Tournament
Seventh Place

Tiospaye Topa 64, Bison 36

Fifth Place

McIntosh 49, Harding County 44

Third Place

Dupree 48, Lemmon 30

Mobridge Big Bob Classic

Mobridge-Pollock 60, Faulkton 46

Sully Buttes 71, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 20

Panhandle Conference Tournament
Championship

Morrill, Neb. 47, Edgemont 33



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS