KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 8:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Saturday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
Sports Staff - January 29, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Christian 62, Great Plains Lutheran 53

Brandon Valley 67, Pierre 50

Britton-Hecla 57, Waverly-South Shore 55, OT

Castlewood 58, Deubrook 24

Douglas 67, Chadron, Neb. 50

Hemingford, Neb. 67, Edgemont 30

Huron 67, Harrisburg 55

James Valley Christian 78, Lake Preston 66

Parkston 48, Platte-Geddes 40, OT

Potter County 59, Eureka/Bowdle 40

Rapid City Stevens 72, Scottsbluff, Neb. 57

Sioux Falls Christian 74, Chamberlain 67

South Border, N.D. 80, Leola/Frederick 74, OT

Warner 59, Sully Buttes 52

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 70, Wilmot 30

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Seventh Place
Tiospaye Topa 63, Takini 62

Fifth Place
Omaha Nation, Neb. 70, Crazy Horse 66

Third Place
Tiospa Zina Tribal 59, Marty Indian 52

Championship
Lower Brule 58, Flandreau Indian 41

DSU Classic
Gayville-Volin 53, Mitchell Christian 51

Irene-Wakonda 74, Turtle Mountain, N.D. 72

Little Wound 103, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 98

Minot, N.D. 75, Madison 72

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 72, Colman-Egan 66

St. Francis Indian 67, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther, Minn. 56

Viborg-Hurley 69, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 63

Wolsey-Wessington 69, Richland, N.D. 65

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aberdeen Central vs. Rapid City Central, ccd.

Alliance, Neb. vs. Hot Springs, ppd.

Herreid/Selby Area vs. Lemmon, ccd.

Miller vs. Aberdeen Roncalli, ppd.

New Underwood vs. Harding County, ccd.

Newell vs. Philip, ppd.

Stanley County vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, ppd.

DSU Classic
Colome vs. Bon Homme, ccd.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Roncalli 76, Chamberlain 33

Brandon Valley 65, Pierre 55

Britton-Hecla 51, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 49

Canistota 61, Iroquois 28

Canistota 61, Iroquois 28

Chadron, Neb. 47, Douglas 33

Great Plains Lutheran 55, Aberdeen Christian 16

Harrisburg 59, Huron 31

Hemingford, Neb. 61, Edgemont 10

Lake Preston 62, James Valley Christian 43

Rapid City Stevens 83, Scottsbluff, Neb. 43

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44, Watertown 31

South Border, N.D. 60, Leola/Frederick 58

Sully Buttes 54, Warner 24

Western Christian, Hull 72, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 69

Big East Conference Tournament
Seventh Place
Chester 42, Garretson 37

Fifth Place
Sioux Valley 56, Baltic 41

Third Place
Parker 53, Howard 51

Championship
McCook Central/Montrose 56, Flandreau 51

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Seventh Place
Crazy Horse 76, Takini 38

Fifth Place
Marty Indian 59, Tiospaye Topa 51

Third Place
Lower Brule 67, Flandreau Indian 52

Championship
Omaha Nation, Neb. 83, Tiospa Zina Tribal 57

Dakota XII Conference Classic
Beresford 51, Canton 20

Dell Rapids 53, West Central 45

Elk Point-Jefferson 48, Tri-Valley 36

Lennox 66, Dakota Valley 58

Sioux Falls Christian 61, Tea Area 52

Vermillion 56, Madison 37

Tri-Valley Conference Classic
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 50, Gayville-Volin 45

Bridgewater-Emery 41, Alcester-Hudson 25

Freeman Academy/Marion 35, Scotland 28

Platte-Geddes 45, Viborg-Hurley 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aberdeen Central vs. Yankton, ppd.

Bison vs. Beach, N.D., ccd.

Lemmon vs. Herreid/Selby Area, ccd.

Mitchell vs. Rapid City Central, ppd. to Feb 17.

New Underwood vs. Harding County, ccd.

Newell vs. Philip, ppd.

Standing Rock, N.D. vs. Little Wound, ppd. to Feb 4.

Stanley County vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, ppd.



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS