KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
-
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook


Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Thursday Night, January 25, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - January 26, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, January 25, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL
     Bon Homme 58, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 45
     Aberdeen Christian 57, Waverly-South Shore 39
     Arlington 59, Lake Preston 38
     Avon 56, Gregory 53
     Boyd County, Neb. 58, Burke/South Central 44
     Brandon Valley 56, Mitchell 54
     Castlewood 61, Hamlin 56
     Colman-Egan 41, Deubrook 27
     Crow Creek 71, Stanley County 63
     Dell Rapids 81, Vermillion 66
     Deuel 62, Sisseton 60
     Douglas 65, Custer 34
     Elkton-Lake Benton 68, Estelline 32
     Ethan 70, Mitchell Christian 60
     Hill City 68, Wall 42
     Hot Springs 65, Crawford, Neb. 54
     Irene-Wakonda 54, Freeman Academy/Marion 30
     Jones County 59, Kadoka Area 41
     Lennox 53, Parkston 26
     Leola/Frederick 66, Faulkton 51
     Little Wound 64, Bennett County 53
     Milbank Area 68, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Minn. 62
     Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 52, DeSmet 46
     Philip 59, Dupree 44
     Potter County 57, Eureka/Bowdle 44
     Red Cloud 74, Lead-Deadwood 37
     Scotland 50, Wagner 47
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 59, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51
     Sioux Falls Washington 52, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
     Sturgis Brown 54, St. Thomas More 44
     Sully Buttes 59, Hitchcock-Tulare 38
     Tea Area 96, Garretson 49
     Viborg-Hurley 69, Centerville 27
 Dakota Oyate Challenge
 First Round
     Flandreau Indian 86, Marty Indian 49
     Lower Brule 77, Takini 50
     Omaha Nation, Neb. 87, Crazy Horse 32
     Tiospa Zina Tribal 87, Tiospaye Topa 40
 GIRLS BASKETBALL
     Aberdeen Roncalli 65, Webster 31
     Alcester-Hudson 51, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34
     Bon Homme 43, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 36
     Boyd County, Neb. 46, Burke/South Central 34
     Centerville 50, Viborg-Hurley 43
     Clark/Willow Lake 61, Great Plains Lutheran 35
     Crow Creek 73, Stanley County 24
     Custer 70, Douglas 60
     Dakota Valley 49, Spirit Lake, Iowa 41
     Ethan 54, Mitchell Christian 18
     Faith 60, Herreid/Selby Area 34
     Faulkton 61, Leola/Frederick 54
     Florence/Henry 62, Iroquois 14
     Freeman 65, Canistota 36
     Hamlin 51, Castlewood 41
     Hanson 72, Kimball/White Lake 23
     Irene-Wakonda 54, Freeman Academy/Marion 25
     Kadoka Area 54, Jones County 25
     Lennox 52, Beresford 51
     Lyman 43, Highmore-Harrold 35
     Madison 59, Tea Area 52
     McLaughlin 55, Standing Rock, N.D. 49
     Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Minn. 55, Milbank 48
     Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 49, Gregory 42
     New England, N.D. 68, Harding County 47
     Philip 47, Dupree 42
     Pine Ridge 72, Todd County 70
     Potter County 56, Eureka/Bowdle 31
     Red Cloud 58, Lead-Deadwood 34
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 67, Wessington Springs 49
     Sisseton 49, Deuel 28
     St. Thomas More 63, Sturgis Brown 37
     Sully Buttes 65, Hitchcock-Tulare 56
     Vermillion 42, Dell Rapids 40
     Warner 44, Langford 32
     Watertown 48, Brookings 43
     Waubay/Summit 37, Wilmot 30
     White River 67, Colome 32
     Winner 47, Miller 38
 Big East Conference Tournament
 First Round
     Flandreau 63, Baltic 28
     McCook Central/Montrose 43, Garretson 23
     Parker 62, Howard 57
     Sioux Valley 69, Chester 34
 Dakota Oyate Challenge
 First Round
     Lower Brule 79, Tiospaye Topa 57
     Marty Indian 66, Crazy Horse 40
     Omaha Nation, Neb. 75, Takini 20
     Tiospa Zina Tribal 59, Flandreau Indian 42

     



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.