KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 12:01am - 6:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook


Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Saturday Night, February 3, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 4, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night, February 3, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Arlington 59, Great Plains Lutheran 56, OT

Bennett County 53, Lead-Deadwood 41

Bridgewater-Emery 63, Gregory 38

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 66, Winner 62

Clark/Willow Lake 76, Castlewood 58

Crow Creek 79, Pine Ridge 77

Edmunds Central 59, South Border, N.D. 56

Flandreau Indian 80, Tiospa Zina Tribal 68

Harrisburg 63, Brandon Valley 44

Hill City 61, Rapid City Christian 32

Huron 49, Sturgis Brown 39

James Valley Christian 70, DeSmet 65

Langford 74, Wilmot 18

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Dell Rapids St. Mary 43

Moorcroft, Wyo. 60, Edgemont 47

Northwestern 62, Waubay/Summit 37

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 66, Aberdeen Roncalli 50

Todd County 72, Mobridge-Pollock 67

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51, Freeman 45

Watertown 74, Mitchell 44

Highmore Classic

Burke/South Central 66, Wessington Springs 35

Herreid/Selby Area 61, Colome 50

Little Moreau Conference Tournament
Fifth Place

Lemmon 65, Tiospaye Topa 29

Championship

Timber Lake 61, Faith 48

Sanford Classic

Colman-Egan 48, Aberdeen Christian 33

LeMars, Iowa 66, Red Cloud 56

Madison 62, Western Christian, Hull, Iowa 59

Redfield/Doland 64, Deubrook 47

Sioux Falls Christian 76, Sioux Valley 69

Sioux Falls Lincoln 73, Moorhead, Minn. 42

Sisseton 50, St. Thomas More 38

Warner 49, Corsica/Stickney 40

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Arlington 45, Great Plains Lutheran 30

Bridgewater-Emery 46, Gregory 31

Crazy Horse 72, Takini 30

DeSmet 52, James Valley Christian 14

Hill City 64, Rapid City Christian 31

Langford 54, Wilmot 39

Lead-Deadwood 48, Bennett County 33

Lyman 39, New Underwood 30

McLaughlin 51, St. Francis Indian 36

Miller 67, Platte-Geddes 33

Minnetonka, Minn. 81, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46

Mitchell 59, Spearfish 45

Moorcroft, Wyo. 47, Edgemont 35

Pierre 43, Yankton 37

Pine Ridge 82, Crow Creek 49

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 44, Wolsey-Wessington 37

Sturgis Brown 45, Huron 30

Tiospa Zina Tribal 54, Flandreau Indian 24

Todd County 71, Mobridge-Pollock 22

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 61, Freeman 51

Waubay/Summit 74, Northwestern 64

Winner 65, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 41

Dakota XII Conference Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 56, West Central 32

Canton 45, Britton-Hecla 34

Dakota Valley 46, Clark/Willow Lake 45

Dell Rapids 60, Milbank 54

Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Webster 32

Hamlin 56, Lennox 45

Madison 63, Redfield/Doland 45

Sioux Falls Christian 44, Groton Area 34

Tea Area 56, Deuel 45

Tri-Valley 50, Sisseton 41

Vermillion 49, Castlewood 42

Highmore Classic

Herreid/Selby Area 65, Philip 63

Jones County 44, Wessington Springs 39

Lower Brule 52, Highmore-Harrold 51

Sanford Classic

Red Cloud 50, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 44



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS