KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Rich Verschoor 11:00am - 12:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Tuesday Night, February 20, High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - February 21, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Tuesday Night, February 20, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL
 
     Aberdeen Central 66, Mitchell 37
 
     Faulkton 68, Edmunds Central 61
 
     Hill City 63, Custer 56
 
     Lower Brule 78, Mitchell Christian 46
 
     Marshall, Minn. 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52
 
     Pierre 55, Watertown 52
 
     Yankton 61, Brookings 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
     Aberdeen Central 58, Mitchell 47
 
     Brookings 61, Yankton 56
 
     Marshall, Minn. 48, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 36
 
     Pierre 50, Watertown 47
 
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44, Harrisburg 35
 
     Region 1A
 
     First Round
 
     Milbank 64, Webster 44
 
     Redfield/Doland 44, Sisseton 37
 
     Tiospa Zina Tribal 57, Groton Area 29
 
     Region 2A
 
     First Round
 
     Madison 62, Flandreau Indian 16
 
     Sioux Valley 78, Deuel 43
 
     Region 3A
 
     First Round
 
     Sioux Falls Christian 45, Baltic 12
 
     Tri-Valley 45, Garretson 42
 
     Region 4A
 
     First Round

     Beresford 49, Elk Point-Jefferson 47
 
     Dakota Valley 69, Tea Area 34
 
     Vermillion 61, Canton 44
 
     Region 5A

     First Round
 
     Parker 41, Platte-Geddes 37
 
     Parkston 30, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 30, 2OT
 
     Wagner 60, Bon Homme 46
 
     Region 6A
 
     First Round
 
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 49, Mobridge-Pollock 18
 
     Region 1B
 
     Quarterfinal
 
     Florence/Henry 58, Clark/Willow Lake 54
 
     Warner 52, Langford 31
 
     Waverly-South Shore 55, Northwestern 50
 
     Wilmot 48, Waubay/Summit 28
 
     Region 2B
 
     Quarterfinal
 
     Ipswich 56, Highmore-Harrold 43
 
     Leola/Frederick 53, Herreid/Selby Area 49
 
     Potter County 67, Faulkton 59
 
     Sully Buttes 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 30
 
     Region 3B
 
     Quarterfinal
 
     Castlewood 57, Wessington Springs 16
 
     DeSmet 62, Arlington 19
 
     Deubrook 70, Wolsey-Wessington 37
 
     Hitchcock-Tulare 60, Lake Preston 41
 
     Region 4B
 
     Quarterfinal
 
     Ethan 65, Dell Rapids St. Mary 26
 
     Hanson 48, Colman-Egan 18
 
     Howard 70, Chester 60
 
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 47, Elkton-Lake Benton 22
 
     Region 5B
 
     Quarterfinal
 
     Bridgewater-Emery 50, Alcester-Hudson 41
 
     Canistota 47, Menno 41
 
     Freeman 55, Viborg-Hurley 34
 
     Irene-Wakonda 54, Gayville-Volin 28
 
     Region 6B
 
     First Round
 
     Marty Indian 65, Gregory 54
 
     Scotland 59, Colome 36
 
     Region 7B
 
     First Round
 
     Lyman 40, Jones County 26
 
     Oelrichs 40, Edgemont 34
 
     White River 79, Crazy Horse 53
 
     Region 8B
 
     First Round
 
     Harding County 66, Bison 47
 
     Newell 56, Takini 18
 
     Tiospaye Topa 68, Wakpala 55



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS