KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 6:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook


Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Tuesday Night, February 27, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 28, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Tuesday Night, February 27, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sioux Falls Lincoln 80, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63

Region 1A

First Round

Aberdeen Roncalli 64, Webster 24

Milbank 57, Redfield/Doland 46

Tiospa Zina Tribal 62, Groton Area 54

Region 2A

First Round

Flandreau 75, Flandreau Indian 57

Hamlin 69, Deuel 62

Region 3A

First Round

Tri-Valley 60, Garretson 32

West Central 67, Baltic 62

Region 4A

First Round

Dakota Valley 79, Canton 69

Elk Point-Jefferson 60, Lennox 58

Vermillion 60, Beresford 43

Region 5A

First Round

Parker 72, Wagner 32

Platte-Geddes 49, Parkston 39

Region 6A

First Round

Crow Creek 88, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 43

McLaughlin 66, Mobridge-Pollock 57

Stanley County 69, Chamberlain 68

Region 7A

First Round

Little Wound 71, Winner 55

Red Cloud 93, St. Francis Indian 48

Todd County 92, Bennett County 69

Region 8A

First Round

Belle Fourche 79, Hill City 77

Rapid City Christian 69, Custer 57

Region 1B

Quarterfinal

Britton-Hecla 62, Aberdeen Christian 60, OT

Clark/Willow Lake 72, Wilmot 25

Langford 60, Northwestern 47

Region 2B

Quarterfinal

Leola/Frederick 46, Ipswich 41

Potter County 66, Faulkton 49

Sully Buttes 72, Eureka/Bowdle 27

Region 3B

Quarterfinal

Castlewood 71, Iroquois 45

DeSmet 58, Deubrook 43

Wolsey-Wessington 54, James Valley Christian 48

Region 4B

Quarterfinal

Chester 54, Hanson 44

Colman-Egan 61, Elkton-Lake Benton 54

Ethan 68, Dell Rapids St. Mary 60

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 67, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 55

Region 5B

Quarterfinal

Bridgewater-Emery 78, Gayville-Volin 44

Canistota 69, Freeman Academy/Marion 45

Irene-Wakonda 76, Freeman 41

Viborg-Hurley 59, Menno 41

Region 6B

Quarterfinal

Colome 56, Scotland 53

Corsica/Stickney 76, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56

Gregory 58, Avon 47

Kimball/White Lake 58, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 42

Region 7B

Quarterfinal

Jones County 70, Kadoka Area 65

Lower Brule 71, Wall 39

Lyman 67, Oelrichs 56

Region 8B

Quarterfinal

Faith 73, Lemmon 37

Harding County 62, Newell 42

Takini 62, Bison 35

Timber Lake 62, Dupree 34



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.