KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
-
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - December 16, 2016

UNDATED -  Here is your Thursday Night high school basketball scoreboard:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Roncalli 68, Milbank Area 41

Canistota 79, Freeman 39

Clark 62, Hamlin 49

Colman-Egan 64, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42

Colome 55, Gregory 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 54, Estelline 34

Dupree 51, McIntosh 22

Florence/Henry 66, Tri-State, N.D. 58

Great Plains Lutheran 36, Wilmot 33

Groton Area 64, Redfield/Doland 43

Hanson 44, Menno 39

Herreid/Selby Area 58, Faulkton 46

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 52, Harding County 45

Hill City 58, New Underwood 21

Hitchcock-Tulare 43, Wessington Springs 38

Kimball/White Lake 59, Mitchell Christian 43

Langford 51, Ipswich 30

Leola/Frederick 68, Aberdeen Christian 48

Madison 56, Lennox 43

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 65, Corsica/Stickney 55

Platte-Geddes 46, Burke/South Central 31

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 58, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 35

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 48, Watertown 39

Sioux Valley 93, Baltic 36

Sisseton 68, Ortonville, Minn. 53

South Border, N.D. 47, Eureka/Bowdle 40

Vermillion 62, Irene-Wakonda 36

Waubay/Summit 47, Waverly-South Shore 44

Yankton 58, Harrisburg 51

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)

Pine Ridge 70, White River 51

Red Cloud 76, Todd County 61

Winnebago, Neb. 94, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 31

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)

Custer 68, Standing Rock, N.D. 52

Lower Brule 65, Tiospa Zina Tribal 58

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Avon 59, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Neb. 46

Burke/South Central 58, Winner 51

Colman-Egan 66, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 62, OT

Dell Rapids St. Mary 34, Estelline 28

Douglas 58, Hot Springs 18

Highmore-Harrold 36, Potter County 33

Hitchcock-Tulare 51, Wessington Springs 41

Kimball 42, Mitchell Christian 16

Lennox 66, Madison 62

Leola/Frederick 52, Aberdeen Christian 15

McIntosh 43, Dupree 25

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 34, Corsica/Stickney 32

New Underwood 53, Hill City 36

Parker 41, Alcester-Hudson 35

Philip 33, Stanley County 23

Scotland 39, Bon Homme 19

Sioux County, Neb. 53, Edgemont 48

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 59, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City, Iowa 38

Sioux Valley 71, Baltic 49

St. Thomas More 59, Spearfish 30

Sully Buttes JV 60, Edmunds Central 31

Timber Lake 42, Mobridge-Pollock 30

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 49, Wolsey-Wessington 36

Vermillion 72, Irene-Wakonda 45

Warner 54, Northwestern 37

West Lyon, Inwood, Iowa 69, Canton 31

Wilmot 44, Great Plains Lutheran 29

Lakota Nation Tournament (Makosica Bracket)

Little Wound 60, Custer 52

Omaha Nation, Neb. 50, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 33

Pine Ridge 61, Red Cloud, Neb. 51

Todd County 68, McLaughlin 57

Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)

Crow Creek 58, Lower Brule 32

Standing Rock, N.D. 63, St. Francis Indian 58

White River 62, Tiospa Zina Tribal 41



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS