KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 5:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Tuesday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - February 22, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Tuesday Night, February 21, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 BOYS' BASKETBALL


     Alliance, Neb. 63, Hot Springs 48
     Brookings 55, Aberdeen Central 44
     Custer 64, Hill City 61
     Faulkton 78, Edmunds Central 52
     Harrisburg 42, Watertown 35
     Huron 65, Pierre 56
     Marshall, Minn. 80, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49
     Rapid City Christian 67, Lead-Deadwood 49
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 57, South Sioux City, Neb. 44
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63, Sioux Falls Washington 57
     St. Thomas More 67, Belle Fourche 36
     Sturgis Brown 75, Douglas 62
     Yankton 66, Mitchell 40


 GIRLS' BASKETBALL


     Aberdeen Central 46, Brookings 36
     Harrisburg 36, Watertown 27
     Pierre 51, Huron 37
     Rapid City Central 53, Rapid City Stevens 45
     Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41, Marshall, Minn. 40
     Sioux Falls Washington 72, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 70, 3OT
     Yankton 29, Mitchell 27
 Region 1A
 First Round
     Aberdeen Roncalli 50, Tiospa Zina Tribal 27
     Milbank Area 54, Britton-Hecla 24
     Sisseton 52, Groton Area 49
 Region 2A
 First Round
     Clark/Willow Lake 50, Great Plains Lutheran 29
     Deuel 68, Redfield/Doland 59, OT
 Region 3A
 First Round
     Flandreau 75, Flandreau Indian 39
     Madison 44, Garretson 20
     Sioux Falls Christian 69, Baltic 37
 Region 4A
 First Round
     Dakota Valley 57, Beresford 40
     Elk Point-Jefferson 38, Tea Area 27
     Vermillion 56, Canton 29
 Region 5A
 First Round
     Parkston 52, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 48, 4OT
     Tri-Valley 47, Wagner 42
     West Central 61, Bon Homme 21
 Region 6A
 First Round
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 44, Mobridge-Pollock 42, OT
     Crow Creek 67, Stanley County 35
     Miller 57, Chamberlain 47
 Region 7A
 First Round
     St. Francis Indian 58, Pine Ridge 57
     Todd County 103, Bennett County 14
     Winner 51, Red Cloud 48
 District 1B
 Semifinal
     Florence/Henry 53, Waubay/Summit 45
     Waverly-South Shore 47, Wilmot 45
 District 2B
 Semifinals
     Leola/Frederick 51, Northwestern 34
     Warner 62, Langford 28
 District 3B
 Semifinal
     Herreid/Selby Area 48, Potter County 36
     Ipswich 52, Faulkton 50, OT
 District 4B
 Semifinal
     Hitchcock-Tulare 74, Lower Brule 54
     Sully Buttes 69, Highmore-Harrold 27
 District 5B
 First Round
     Castlewood 68, Arlington 21
     Lake Preston 54, Estelline 45
 District 6B
 Semifinal
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 63, James Valley Christian 19
     Wolsey-Wessington 56, Wessington Springs 50, 2OT
 District 7B
 First Round
     Chester 53, Dell Rapids St. Mary 36
 District 8B
 First Round
     Canistota 37, Bridgewater-Emery 31
     Howard 63, Mitchell Christian 17
 District 9B
 Semifinal
     Freeman 53, Menno 20
     Parker 49, Scotland 37
 District 10B
 Semifinal
     Gayville-Volin 36, Alcester-Hudson 34
     Irene-Wakonda 59, Viborg-Hurley 38
 District 11B
 Semifinal
     Platte-Geddes 52, Kimball/White Lake 45
     Tripp-Delmont/Armour 45, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 30
 District 12B
 Semifinal
     Avon 54, Gregory 28
     Burke/South Central 62, Marty Indian 28
 District 14B
 Semifinal
     New Underwood 42, Oelrichs 30
     Philip 47, Wall 26
 District 15B
 Semifinal
     McIntosh 36, Lemmon 33
     Timber Lake 53, Dupree 27



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS