KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 5:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article


Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - February 24, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, February 23, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 BOYS' BASKETBALL
     Crazy Horse 64, Marty Indian 45
     Tri-Valley 65, Sioux Falls Christian 62
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Avon vs. Burke/South Central, ccd.
     Beresford vs. Tea Area, ccd.
     Canton vs. Vermillion, ccd.
     Centerville vs. Menno, ppd. to Feb 25.
     Freeman vs. Parker, ccd.
     Gayville-Volin vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian, ccd.
     Platte-Geddes vs. Gregory, ppd. to Feb 25.
     Rapid City Central vs. Mitchell, ccd.
     Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Colome, ccd.
 GIRLS' BASKETBALL
 Region 1A
 Regional Semifinal
     Milbank Area 51, Aberdeen Roncalli 40
     Webster 56, Sisseton 35
 Region 2A
 Regional Semifinal
     Hamlin 53, Deuel 25
     Sioux Valley 50, Clark/Willow Lake 37
 Region 5A
 Regional Semifinal
     West Central 54, Tri-Valley 29
 Region 6A
 Regional Semifinal
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59, McLaughlin 50
     Crow Creek 49, Miller 39
 District 1B
 Championship
     Florence/Henry 52, Waverly-South Shore 45
 District 2B
 Championship
     Warner 51, Leola/Frederick 32
 District 3B
 Championship
     Herreid/Selby Area 51, Ipswich 50, OT
 District 4B
 Championship
     Sully Buttes 65, Hitchcock-Tulare 25
 District 5B
 Semifinal
     Castlewood 54, Deubrook 47
     DeSmet 71, Lake Preston 53
 District 6B
 Championship
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 60, Wolsey-Wessington 31
 District 7B
 Semifinal
     Chester 49, Elkton-Lake Benton 36
     Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 46, Colman-Egan 37
 District 8B
 Semifinal
     Ethan 77, Canistota 13
     Howard 54, Hanson 47
 District 14B
 Championship
     New Underwood 54, Philip 43
 District 15B
 Championship
     Timber Lake 49, McIntosh 28
 District 16B
 Championship
     Faith 65, Bison 31
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
 Region 3A
 Regional Semifinal
     Sioux Falls Christian vs. Dell Rapids, ppd. to Feb 25.
     Flandreau vs. Madison, ppd. to Feb 25.
 Region 4A
 Regional Semifinal
     Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Lennox, ppd. to Feb 25.
     Vermillion vs. Dakota Valley, ppd. to Feb 27.
 Region 5A
 Regional Semifinal
     Parkston vs. McCook Central/Montrose, ppd. to Feb 24.
 Region 7A
 Regional Semifinal
     Winner vs. Little Wound, ppd. to Feb 25.
 Region 8A
 Region Qualifier
     Belle Fourche vs. Custer, ppd. to Feb 24.
     Hill City vs. St. Thomas More, ppd. to Feb 24.
 District 13B
 Championship
     Kadoka Area vs. Lyman, ppd. to Feb 25.



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS