KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 5:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Tuesday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - March 1, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Tuesday Night, February 28, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 BOYS' BASKETBALL


 District 1AA
     Brookings 49, Watertown 44
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 64, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46
 District 2AA
     Harrisburg 53, Brandon Valley 48
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, Sioux Falls Washington 60
 District 3AA
     Huron 74, Mitchell 45
     Pierre 64, Aberdeen Central 55
 District 4AA
     Rapid City Stevens 65, Rapid City Central 49
     Sturgis Brown 75, Douglas 66
 Region 1A
     Aberdeen Roncalli 78, Tiospa Zina Tribal 52
     Groton Area 64, Britton-Hecla 50
     Milbank 56, Webster 50
 Region 2A
     Hamlin 53, Great Plains Lutheran 45
     Redfield/Doland 64, Deuel 53
 Region 3A
     Dell Rapids 65, Baltic 32
     Flandreau 81, Flandreau Indian 57
     Sioux Falls Christian 70, Garretson 26
 Region 4A
     Canton 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 48
     Dakota Valley 54, Lennox 49
     Tea Area 72, Beresford 38
 Region 5A
     Bon Homme 57, McCook Central/Montrose 49
     Tri-Valley 81, Wagner 47
     West Central 55, Parkston 46
 Region 6A
     Crow Creek 70, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 66
     Miller 102, McLaughlin 92
     Mobridge-Pollock 64, Stanley County 62
 District 1B
     Florence/Henry 68, Wilmot 41
     Waverly-South Shore 54, Waubay/Summit 41
 District 2B
     Langford 63, Northwestern 47
     Warner 60, Aberdeen Christian 39
 District 3B
     Faulkton 62, Herreid/Selby Area 51
     Potter County 67, Ipswich 39
 District 4B
     Lower Brule 75, Highmore-Harrold 61
     Sully Buttes 62, Hitchcock-Tulare 36
 District 5B
     DeSmet 46, Estelline 18
     Deubrook 55, Lake Preston 51
 District 6B
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 77, James Valley Christian 51
     Wolsey-Wessington 77, Wessington Springs 35
 District 7B
     Chester 62, Elkton-Lake Benton 42
     Colman-Egan 48, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28
 District 8B
     Bridgewater-Emery 46, Hanson 35
     Canistota 58, Mitchell Christian 49
 District 9B
     Parker 81, Freeman Academy/Marion 47
     Scotland 56, Menno 46
 District 10B
     Irene-Wakonda 67, Gayville-Volin 45
     Viborg-Hurley 83, Alcester-Hudson 67
 District 11B
     Corsica/Stickney 70, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 35
     Platte-Geddes 64, Kimball/White Lake 47
 District 12B
     Colome 67, Burke/South Central 25
     Gregory 65, Marty Indian 33
 District 15B
     Lemmon 78, Tiospaye Topa 41
     Timber Lake 60, Dupree 54
 District 16B
     Faith 53, Bison 52
     Harding County 74, Newell 43


 GIRLS' BASKETBALL


 Region 7B
 Regional Final
     New Underwood 58, Lyman 29



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS