KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Gary Matthews-Day in Review
5:00pm - 6:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

News Article

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard
Thursday Night High School Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press - March 3, 2017

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, March 2, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
 Region 1A
 Regional Final
     Aberdeen Roncalli 62, Groton Area 36
     Sisseton 51, Milbank Area 44
 Region 2A
 Regional Final
     Clark/Willow Lake 68, Hamlin 63
     Sioux Valley 97, Redfield/Doland 43
 Region 3A
 Regional Final
     Madison 70, Flandreau 52
     Sioux Falls Christian 71, Dell Rapids 54
 Region 4A
 Regional Final
     Dakota Valley 65, Vermillion 62
     Tea Area 71, Canton 55
 Region 5A
 Regional Final
     Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 68, West Central 51
     Tri-Valley 69, Bon Homme 43
 Region 6A
 Regional Final
     Chamberlain 69, Mobridge-Pollock 47
     Crow Creek 64, Miller 56
 Region 7A
 Regional Final
     Little Wound 81, Winner 54
     Pine Ridge 77, St. Francis Indian 65
 Region 8A
 Regional Final
     Hot Springs 66, Spearfish 61
     St. Thomas More 72, Custer 50
 District 1B
 Championship
     Florence/Henry 48, Waverly-South Shore 32
 District 2B
 Championship
     Langford 43, Warner 32
 District 5B
 Semifinals
     Arlington 48, DeSmet 31
     Castlewood 54, Deubrook 38
 District 6B
 Championship
     Wolsey-Wessington 55, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 44
 District 13B
     Crazy Horse 53, Lyman 49
     White River 68, Kadoka Area 39
 District 14B
     Wall 67, Oelrichs 64


 GIRLS' BASKETBALL
 District 1AA
 Third Place
     Watertown 42, Brookings 40
 Championship
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38
 District 2AA
 Third Place
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 64, Sioux Falls Washington 58
 Championship
     Harrisburg 50, Brandon Valley 44
 District 3AA
 Third Place
     Mitchell 66, Huron 62, OT
 Championship
     Aberdeen Central 67, Pierre 58
 District 4AA
 Third Place
     Douglas 62, Sturgis Brown 56
 Championship
     Rapid City Stevens 52, Rapid City Central 45
 Region 2B
 Region Final
     Sully Buttes 61, Herreid/Selby Area 46
 Region 4B
 Regional Final
     Ethan 68, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 29
 Region 5B
 Regional Final
     Parker 49, Irene-Wakonda 43
 Region 6B
 Regional Final
     Avon 42, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 40
 Region 8B
 Region Final
     Timber Lake 38, Faith 28



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: info@kbhbradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS