KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 5:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Spring State Golf
Courtesy of SDPB Sports
Spring State Golf

First round of spring State Golf Tournament wraps up Monday


Sports Staff and SDPB Sports - June 4, 2019

UNDATED - The South Dakota high school spring golf championships got underway on Monday with Yankton, Aberdeen, and Watertown hosting tournaments. Here are the team standings and individual placements through the first day of competition.

Team Standings
Class AA Girls
Place
 

Team
Total Strokes
1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman

 
25
2
Aberdeen Central

 
44
3
Yankton

 
48
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt

 
57
5
Pierre TF Riggs

 
68
T6
Brandon Valley

 
71
T6
Mitchell

 
71
8
Watertown

 
75
9
Huron

 
86
T10
Rapid City Stevens

 
96
T10
Harrisburg

 
96
12
Spearfish

 
101
13
Sioux Falls Washington

 
104
14
Sioux Falls Lincoln

 
105
15
Brookings

 
109
16
Sturgis

 
203
 

Class A Girls
Place
 
 
Team
Total Strokes
1
West Central

 
63
2
Sisseton

 
78
3
Parkston

 
83
4
Madison

 
85
5
Hot Springs

 
86
6
Sioux Falls Christian

 
99
7
Winner

 
100
8
Belle Fourche

 
101
9
Canton

 
106
10
Milbank

 
113
11
Vermillion

 
122
12
Elk Point-Jefferson

 
124
13
Mobridge-Pollock

 
132
 
14
St. Thomas More

 
139
15
Chamberlain

 
148
16
Dell Rapids

 
154
 

Class B Girls
Place
 
 
Team
Total Strokes
1
Burke

 
52
2
Deubrook Area

 
53
 
3
Flandreau

 
88
4
Newell

 
90
5
Castlewood

 
94
6
Estelline/Hendricks

 
97
7
Bon Homme

 
101
8
Faulkton Area

 
103
 
T9
Selby Area

 
105
T9
White River

 
105
T11
Clark/Willow Lake

 
111
T11
Deuel

 
111
13
Bridgewater-Emery

 
112
14
Hamlin

 
117
15
Garretson

 
131
16
De Smet

 
135
 
17
Potter County

 
142
 

Class B Boys
Place
 
 
Team
Total Strokes
1
James Valley Christian

 
30
T2
Deubrook Area

 
42
 
T2
Platte-Geddes

 
42
4
Hamlin

 
49
5
Parker

 
50
6
Potter County

 
52
T7
Bon Homme

 
59
T7
Howard

 
59
9
Ipswich

 
64
10
Aberdeen Christian

 
67
11
Garretson

 
68
12
De Smet

 
73
 
13
Newell

 
77
14
Selby Area

 
84
15
Philip

 
88
16
Faulkton Area

 
95
 
 

Individual Standings
Class AA Girls
Place
 
Score Over Par
 
Player
Total Strokes
T1
Carly Kunkel

 
3
75
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T1
Morgan Strahl

 
3
75
Yankton
T3
Reese Jansa

 
5
77
Harrisburg
T3
Shannon McCormick

 
5
77
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T3
Masy Mock

 
5
77
Mitchell
T6
Cassidy Gough

 
6
78
Aberdeen Central
T6
Megan Dockter

 
6
78
Watertown
T8
Julia Andresen

 
8
80
Brandon Valley
T8
Sophia Salter

 
8
80
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T8
Molly Schwartz

 
8
80
Douglas
T11
Natalie Poppens

 
9
81
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T11
Jenna Sutcliffe

 
9
81
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T11
Sophie Jansa

 
9
81
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T11
Annabelle Simpson

 
9
81
Pierre TF Riggs
T15
Brooklyn Hofer

 
10
82
Aberdeen Central
T15
Emmy Sundby

 
10
82
Rapid City Stevens
17
Tanna Lehfeldt

 
11
83
Brandon Valley
T18
Peyton Tramp

 
12
84
Yankton
T18
Danielle Podoll

 
12
84
Aberdeen Central
T18
Karlie Bigelow

 
12
84
Huron
T21
Sunni Josephson

 
13
85
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T21
Brogan Landeen

 
13
85
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T23
Maddie Otta

 
15
87
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T23
Bryn Huber

 
15
87
Huron
T25
Halle Stephenson

 
16
88
Yankton
T25
Jaida Sanderson

 
16
88
Aberdeen Central
T25
Halle Gronlund

 
16
88
Pierre TF Riggs
T28
Hannah Hatch

 
17
89
Harrisburg
T28
Josie Krajewski

 
17
89
Yankton
T28
Alyssa Wiseman

 
17
89
Sioux Falls Washington
T31
Ashton Austreim

 
18
90
Brookings
T31
Ainsley Sabers

 
18
90
Sturgis
33
Kailee Henglefelt

 
20
92
Mitchell
T34
Claire Yunag

 
21
93
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T34
Kasey Erickson

 
21
93
Yankton
T34
Morgan Sundleaf

 
21
93
Yankton
T34
Natalie Anderson

 
21
93
Watertown
T34
Anna Otto

 
21
93
Pierre TF Riggs
T34
Holland Crocker

 
21
93
Watertown
T40
Sydney Gusso

 
22
94
Spearfish
T40
Becky Koepke

 
22
94
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T40
Quinn Dannenbring

 
22
94
Mitchell
T40
Jessa McTighe

 
22
94
Pierre TF Riggs
T44
Lyric Williams

 
23
95
Spearfish
T44
Jessica Krogman

 
23
95
Brandon Valley
T44
Lauryn Peterson

 
23
95
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T44
Kenya Bigelow

 
23
95
Huron
48
Allison Meyerink

 
24
96
Mitchell
T49
Camryn Wipf

 
25
97
Aberdeen Central
T49
Kaitlyn Swenson

 
25
97
Pierre TF Riggs
T51
Jenna Geist

 
26
98
Spearfish
T51
Hayley Wirebaugh

 
26
98
Aberdeen Central
T51
Tanna Phares

 
26
98
Rapid City Stevens
T54
Nicole Steen

 
27
99
Brookings
T54
Riley Zebroski

 
27
99
Watertown
T54
Taylor Huyvaert

 
27
99
Watertown
T57
Kate Amundson

 
28
100
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T57
Taylor Wit

 
28
100
Rapid City Stevens
T57
Sam Brockhouse

 
28
100
Sioux Falls Washington
T60
Abby Erkonen

 
29
101
Brandon Valley
T60
Miranda Schlekeway

 
29
101
Sioux Falls Washington
T62
Rachel Jensen

 
30
102
Spearfish
T62
Jadeyn Foss

 
30
102
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T62
Mackenzie Wynia

 
30
102
Sioux Falls Washington
T65
Ella Flippin

 
31
103
Mitchell
T65
Janaya Kuehl

 
31
103
Brookings
T65
Ellie Jo Simpson

 
31
103
Pierre TF Riggs
T68
Sara Sudenga

 
32
104
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T68
Meg Richardson

 
32
104
Sioux Falls Washington
T68
Harlee Kehr

 
32
104
Rapid City Stevens
T71
Ellie Lusk

 
33
105
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T71
Delilah Fuls

 
33
105
Brookings
73
Reese Howard

 
34
106
Rapid City Stevens
74
Jordyn Geerdes

 
35
107
Watertown
T75
Hannah Chadwell

 
36
108
Harrisburg
T75
Libby Picek

 
36
108
Huron
T75
Olivia Huber

 
36
108
Mitchell
78
Kate Livingston

 
37
109
Brandon Valley
T79
Abby Carolan

 
38
110
Harrisburg
T79
Kamryn Shull

 
38
110
Rapid City Central
81
Jenna Long

 
40
112
Brandon Valley
T82
Paige Mahlke

 
41
113
Brookings
T82
Josie Farrier

 
41
113
Rapid City Central
84
Hannah Hlavka

 
44
116
Sioux Falls Lincoln
85
Emma Wolff

 
45
117
Sioux Falls Washington
86
Nyah Maxon

 
46
118
Douglas
87
LeAnne DeRouchey

 
51
123
Sturgis
88
Kennedy Bush

 
52
124
Sturgis
T89
Tiffany Fuhrmann

 
53
125
Rapid City Stevens
T89
Morgan Herold

 
53
125
Brookings
91
Megan Brown

 
67
139
Harrisburg
92
Lauren Teller

 
68
140
Sioux Falls Lincoln
93
Aspen Silver

 
74
146
Rapid City Central
94
Lilly Forbes

 
82
154
Sturgis
95
Madison Lindblom

 
84
156
Douglas
 

Class A Girls
Place
 
Score Over Par
 
Player
Total Strokes
T1
Payson Birkeland

 
5
77
Belle Fourche
T1
Kelsey Heath

 
5
77
Sisseton
3
Lauryn Driscoll

 
6
78
West Central
4
Lauren Tims

 
7
79
Sioux Falls Christian
5
Mya Maxwell

 
9
81
Madison
6
Aryanna Watts

 
10
82
Hot Springs
7
Alex Carr

 
13
85
Vermillion
T8
Olivia Sorlie

 
14
86
Canton
T8
Rylee Root

 
14
86
Winner
T10
Malory Olstad

 
15
87
Hot Springs
T10
Maiya Muller

 
15
87
Beresford
T10
Caitlyn Stimpson

 
15
87
Wagner
T10
Jayme Carlson

 
15
87
West Central
T10
Olivia Olson

 
15
87
Sioux Falls Christian
T15
Callie Weisbeck

 
16
88
Mobridge
T15
Hannah Jackson

 
16
88
Parkston
T17
Ellie Wiedenbach

 
18
90
Parkston
T17
Kelsey Jansen

 
18
90
Canton
T17
Courtney Heath

 
18
90
Sisseton
20
Kelsey Gustaf

 
19
91
Madison
T21
Chloe Scott

 
20
92
West Central
T21
Tylee Neugebauer

 
20
92
Parkston
T21
Emily Kandolin

 
20
92
St. Thomas More
T24
Justine Wiik

 
21
93
Milbank
T24
Katie Conzet

 
21
93
St. Thomas More
T26
Emilea Cimpl

 
22
94
Wagner
T26
Abbi Mausbach

 
22
94
West Central
T28
Sydney Bousquet

 
23
95
Elk Point-Jefferson
T28
Elizabeth Ellingson

 
23
95
Madison
T28
Avery Middleton

 
23
95
Belle Fourche
T28
Julia Steffensen

 
23
95
Sioux Valley
T32
Madilyn Palo

 
24
96
Hot Springs
T32
Emily Kokales

 
24
96
Aberdeen Roncalli
T32
Cheyenne Dougherty

 
24
96
Winner
T35
Abigail Greenhoff

 
25
97
Dell Rapids
T35
Sydney Tims

 
25
97
Sioux Falls Christian
T37
Madison Fossum

 
26
98
Canton
T37
Aubrie Franken

 
26
98
Elk Point-Jefferson
T37
Ryley Meyer

 
26
98
Dakota Valley
T40
Maggie Miles

 
27
99
McCook Central/Montrose
T40
Katie Reif

 
27
99
McCook Central/Montrose
T40
Kaylee Munson

 
27
99
Lennox
T40
Kylie Kasuske

 
27
99
Milbank
T40
Kierra Silk

 
27
99
Sisseton
T45
Addy Root

 
28
100
Winner
T45
Jordyn Driscoll

 
28
100
West Central
T45
Emma Dahl

 
28
100
Sisseton
48
Dani Norden

 
29
101
Parkston
T49
Marion Mischel

 
30
102
Milbank
T49
Delaney Peterson

 
30
102
Chamberlain
51
Taysa Hutmacher

 
31
103
Chamberlain
T52
Payton Colestock

 
32
104
Groton Area
T52
Ashley Fliehs

 
32
104
Groton Area
T54
Megan Brady

 
33
105
Vermillion
T54
Ellie Fried

 
33
105
Mobridge
T54
Emily Henze

 
33
105
Elk Point-Jefferson
T57
Madi Rystrom

 
34
106
Lead-Deadwood
T57
Mattie Weidenbach

 
34
106
Tea Area
T57
Alison Vacanti

 
34
106
Madison
T57
Brennan Bachman

 
34
106
Winner
T57
Kensie Mulheron

 
34
106
Vermillion
T57
Juliann Lange

 
34
106
Belle Fourche
63
Tori Quade

 
35
107
Milbank
T64
Paisley Sierra

 
36
108
Red Cloud
T64
Reagan Weisbeck

 
36
108
Mobridge
T66
Sydney Olstad

 
37
109
Hot Springs
T66
Jessi Schroder

 
37
109
Hot Springs
T68
Olivia Downs

 
39
111
Dell Rapids
T68
Rylee Young

 
39
111
Belle Fourche
T70
Kayla Lauck

 
40
112
McCook Central/Montrose
T70
Alaina Rausch

 
40
112
Milbank
T72
Chynna Story

 
41
113
Chamberlain
T72
Madisyn Christensen

 
41
113
Sioux Valley
T72
Caitlin Ringling

 
41
113
Belle Fourche
T75
Mallory Haak

 
42
114
Dell Rapids
T75
Sophia Johnson

 
42
114
Elk Point-Jefferson
T75
Stephanie Carr

 
42
114
Vermillion
78
Mackenzie Brady

 
45
117
Vermillion
T79
Alexis Cronk

 
46
118
Chamberlain
T79
Alissa Stephens

 
46
118
St. Thomas More
81
Gennie Krause

 
47
119
Mobridge
T82
Kaitlyn Wiersma

 
48
120
Canton
T82
Sami Schmidt

 
48
120
Dell Rapids
T82
Rachel Jensen

 
48
120
Custer
85
Devan Dougherty

 
49
121
Winner
86
Raygan Mattson

 
50
122
Lead-Deadwood
87
Ashlynn LaFromboise

 
51
123
Sisseton
T88
Cecelia VanDenTop

 
52
124
Sioux Falls Christian
T88
Megan Lee

 
52
124
St. Thomas More
90
Jen Waba

 
54
126
Madison
91
Cadee Peltier

 
56
128
Mobridge
92
Bailey Berghult

 
73
145
Elk Point-Jefferson
93
Alyvia Trumm

 
76
148
Canton
94
Keelie Konfrst

 
92
164
Parkston
 

Class B Girls
Place
 
Score Over Par
 
Player
Total Strokes
1
Courtni Frank

 
9
81
Deubrook
2
Taylee Indahl

 
11
83
Burke
3
Josie Rush

 
15
87
Philip
4
Erin Moncur

 
16
88
Miller
T5
Adisyn Indahl

 
19
91
Burke
T5
Makayla Kelley

 
19
91
Bon Homme
T5
Darby Hurd

 
19
91
Bridgewater-Emery
8
Jaydyn TeGantvoort

 
21
93
Deuel
T9
Layce Kooima

 
22
94
Castlewood
T9
Grace Johanson

 
22
94
Flandreau
T9
Mattie Nepodal

 
22
94
Deubrook
T9
Emily Stukel

 
22
94
Burke
T9
Lauren Wittler

 
22
94
Sully Buttes
T9
Maci Colberg

 
22
94
Deubrook
T9
Autumn Vetter

 
22
94
Selby Area
16
Ayla McDonald

 
23
95
Chester
17
Reagan Klooz

 
24
96
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
18
Mariah Van Zee

 
25
97
Platte-Geddes
T19
Keva Burshiem

 
26
98
Flandreau
T19
Katlyn Maynard

 
26
98
Clark/Willow Lake
T19
Breanna Reynolds

 
26
98
Parker
T22
Kamri Kittleson

 
28
100
Jones County
T22
Ally Feiner Ethan

 
28
100
Ethan
T22
Abbie Nelson

 
28
100
Newell
T22
Kassidy Weeldreyer

 
28
100
Newell
T26
Katie Hanson

 
29
101
Garretson
T26
Jesade Siverson

 
29
101
Estelline/Hendricks
T28
Kara Huse

 
30
102
Sully Buttes
T28
Kaylee Johnson

 
30
102
Estelline/Hendricks
T28
Brooke Niederbaumer

 
30
102
Faulkton
T31
Hannah Karst

 
31
103
Castlewood
T31
Sarah Urevig

 
31
103
Deubrook
T33
Zoe Libis

 
32
104
Bon Homme
T33
Brecken Bartling

 
32
104
Burke
T35
Remedy Morrison

 
33
105
White River
T35
Greta Anderson

 
33
105
Bison
T37
Katie McTaggart

 
34
106
Newell
T37
Kennedy Koepsell

 
34
106
Howard
T37
Taylor Cramer

 
34
106
Faulkton
T37
Allison Kahler

 
34
106
Bison
T37
Kennedy Ruml

 
34
106
DeSmet
T42
Taylor Koisti

 
35
107
Hamlin
T42
Darby Koenecke

 
35
107
Deuel
T42
Maddie Forest

 
35
107
Clark/Willow Lake
T42
Kelsey Morrison

 
35
107
White River
T46
Logan Keszler

 
36
108
Hamlin
T46
Piper Thompson

 
36
108
Howard
T48
Katie Schmit

 
37
109
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
T48
Karlie Cameron

 
37
109
White River
T50
Skylar Meier

 
38
110
DeSmet
T50
Haley Feldman

 
38
110
Ipswich
T50
Sophie Johnson

 
38
110
Estelline/Hendricks
T53
Sydney Campbell

 
39
111
Faulkton
T53
Abby Svatos

 
39
111
Andes Central-Dakota Christian
T53
Brooklyn VanDerWerff

 
39
111
Gregory
T53
Angela Munsen

 
39
111
Kimball/White Lake
T53
Jayda Sawinsky

 
39
111
Selby Area
T58
Marley Barboza

 
40
112
Flandreau
T58
Rylee Conrad

 
40
112
Scotland
60
Maddie Horn

 
41
113
Castlewood
61
Shaylee Longe

 
42
114
Bridgewater-Emery
T62
Markayla Yellow Horse

 
43
115
Marty Indian
T62
Jayden Clark

 
43
115
Garretson
T64
Neva Mikkelsen

 
44
116
Potter County
T64
Korie Norris

 
44
116
Irene-Wakonda
T64
Meadow Zabel

 
44
116
Selby Area
67
Olivia Mikkelsen

 
45
117
Potter County
68
Zoey Ruotsalainen

 
46
118
Hamlin
69
Kelsi Clements

 
48
120
Newell
70
Haley Isler

 
49
121
Webster
T71
Callie Schaffer

 
50
122
Timber Lake
T71
Jaden Kortan

 
50
122
Bon Homme
T71
Olivia Sass

 
50
122
Clark/Willow Lake
T74
Taylor Machtemes

 
51
123
Faulkton
T74
Cortney Kayser

 
51
123
Bridgewater-Emery
76
McKeena Miller

 
53
125
Potter County
T77
Maddie Steen

 
54
126
Clark/Willow Lake
T77
Michal Ann Beardt

 
54
126
White River
T79
Rachael Cutshaw

 
55
127
Deuel
T79
Miranda Zabel

 
55
127
Selby Area
81
Mallory Vetter

 
56
128
Philip
T82
Paige Auch

 
57
129
Freeman
T82
Mackenzie Everson

 
57
129
Castlewood
84
Malia Johnson

 
59
131
Garretson
85
Emma Pruss

 
60
132
Bon Homme
86
Katie McDonnell

 
61
133
Bennett County
87
Maren Bonte

 
62
134
Garretson
88
Savannah Vincent

 
63
135
DeSmet
89
Shania Longe

 
65
137
Bridgewater-Emery
90
Kaycie Boetger

 
70
142
Flandreau
T91
Madison Hofer

 
73
145
Freeman
T91
Lily Alexander

 
73
145
Bennett County
 

Class B Boys
Place
 
Score Over Par
 
Player
Total Strokes
1
Carter Wells

 
4
76
James Valley Christian
2
Austin Boomsma

 
7
79
James Valley Christian
3
Devan Weelborg

 
8
80
Hamlin
4
Brody Boltjes

 
9
81
Platte-Geddes
T5
Tryg Aanenson

 
11
83
Freeman Public
T5
Carter Ekern

 
11
83
Deubrook
T5
Lane Hodges

 
11
83
Howard
T5
Matthew Fey

 
11
83
Kimball/White Lake
T9
Tanner Preheim

 
13
85
Deuel
T9
Sam Hansen

 
13
85
Great Plains Lutheran
T9
Nash Colberg

 
13
85
Deubrook
T12
JJ Beck

 
14
86
Gregory
T12
Chase McDonald

 
14
86
Chester
T12
Jaron Pesicka

 
14
86
Parker
T12
Alex Kasten

 
14
86
Parker
T16
Carson Pedersen

 
15
87
Hamlin
T16
Cody Cavanaugh

 
15
87
DeSmet
T16
Eli Fogel

 
15
87
Gregory
T16
Shad Sharp

 
15
87
Potter County
T20
Grant Luikens

 
16
88
Potter County
T20
Tray Hettick

 
16
88
Selby Area
T20
Dawson Hoffman

 
16
88
Platte-Geddes
T20
Kaden Klumb

 
16
88
Ethan
T24
Bryce Frank

 
17
89
Burke
T24
Kyler Tvedt

 
17
89
Castlewood
T24
Stewart Van Zee

 
17
89
Platte-Geddes
T24
Zach Clauson

 
17
89
Ethan
T24
Tyler Kopp

 
17
89
Bon Homme
T29
Luke Urevig

 
18
90
Deubrook
T29
Cooper Long

 
18
90
Garretson
T31
Ryan Stahl

 
19
91
James Valley Christian
T31
Carter Libis

 
19
91
Bon Homme
T31
Brayden Vogel

 
19
91
Chester
T31
Brandon Bosworth

 
19
91
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
T31
Ethan Gilbert

 
19
91
Ipswich
T31
Hudson Steinocker

 
19
91
Waubay-Summit
T31
Nick Wittler

 
19
91
Sully Buttes
38
Jett Becker

 
20
92
Aberdeen Christian
T39
Bennett Cassens

 
21
93
Faulkton
T39
Kaden Tyrell

 
21
93
Kimball/White Lake
T39
Taylor Frost

 
21
93
Potter County
T39
Rhett Osthus

 
21
93
DeSmet
T39
Jaydon Goebel

 
21
93
Potter County
T39
Jevin Goertz

 
21
93
James Valley Christian
T45
Trey Christensen

 
22
94
Parker
T45
Rave Uhlich

 
22
94
Garretson
T45
Luke Peterson

 
22
94
Ipswich
T45
Jackson Becker

 
22
94
Aberdeen Christian
T45
Reid Hansen

 
22
94
Wall
T45
Colin Jaeger

 
22
94
Great Plains Lutheran
T45
Keldon Fitzgerald

 
22
94
Philip
T45
Jackson Selleck

 
22
94
Deubrook
T45
Chase VanDerBoom

 
22
94
Newell
T54
Beau Rothschadl

 
23
95
Bon Homme
T54
Lane Tvedt

 
23
95
Castlewood
T54
Gavin Martin

 
23
95
Bon Homme
T54
Huttson Weeldreyer

 
23
95
Newell
T54
Jesse McCann

 
23
95
Harding County
T54
Chet Peterson

 
23
95
Ipswich
T54
Riley Rankin

 
23
95
Jones County
T61
Ethan Cross

 
24
96
Howard
T61
Noah Anderson

 
24
96
Howard
T61
Nick Kersting

 
24
96
Arlington
T61
Logan Stoltenburg

 
24
96
Deuel
T61
Matthew Jaenisch

 
24
96
Ipswich
T66
Max Waltman

 
25
97
Leola
T66
Bailey Sage

 
25
97
Freeman Public
T66
Andrew Rohrbach

 
25
97
Aberdeen Christian
69
Austin Hakeman

 
26
98
Hamlin
T70
Jacob Messmer

 
27
99
Wessington Springs
T70
Caleb Schneider

 
27
99
Baltic
T72
Morgan Fedderson

 
28
100
Jones County
T72
Trey Ramstad

 
28
100
Arlington
T72
Dylan Kindt

 
28
100
Garretson
T72
Jared Bauman

 
28
100
Selby Area
T72
Joey Johnston

 
28
100
Waubay-Summit
T77
Nick Curd

 
29
101
Lake Preston
T77
Jackson Fiegen

 
29
101
Parker
T77
Weston Ireland

 
29
101
Bennett County
T80
Kyler Meyer

 
30
102
Britton-Hecla
T80
Jaren Beckman

 
30
102
Bison
82
Carson Hamill

 
31
103
Philip
T83
Mason Schroeder

 
32
104
Florence-Henry
T83
Brenden Wentland

 
32
104
Corsica-Stickney
T83
Tyson Morris

 
32
104
Britton-Hecla
T83
John Jackson

 
32
104
Newell
87
Brycen Cheney

 
33
105
Wall
T88
Jackson Stahl

 
34
106
Bridgewater-Emery
T88
TJ Beardt

 
34
106
White River
T88
Tyler Ogle

 
34
106
Faulkton
T88
Chase Huether

 
34
106
Gayville-Volin
T88
Hunter Wetz

 
34
106
Newell
T93
Rick Kittelson

 
35
107
Baltic
T93
Carter LaMont

 
35
107
Highmore-Harrold
T93
Hunter Peterson

 
35
107
Philip
96
McCoy Peterson

 
36
108
Philip
97
Cody Aughenbaugh

 
37
109
DeSmet
T98
Renner Uecker

 
39
111
Clark-Willow Lake
T98
Grant Malsam

 
39
111
Edmunds Central
T98
Logan Heinzmann

 
39
111
Canistota
T101
Trevor Boss

 
40
112
Faulkton
T101
Connor Fiedler

 
40
112
Selby Area
T101
Hayden Koopal

 
40
112
Platte-Geddes
104
Zack Anders

 
41
113
Harding County
T105
Devon Burggraff

 
42
114
Flandreau
T105
Elliot Beyers

 
42
114
Edmunds Central
107
Zeke Becker

 
44
116
Aberdeen Christian
108
Dixon Booth

 
48
120
Timber Lake
T109
Landen Scott

 
51
123
Lyman
T109
Sam Konechne

 
51
123
Garretson
111
Cole Pedersen

 
57
129
Hamlin



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.