KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Gary Matthews - Day in Review
5:00pm - 5:39pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Basketball Scoreboard March 1

Basketball Scoreboard March 1

Friday Night, March 1, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - March 1, 2019

UNDATED - Here is your Friday Night, March 1, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Class A Region 1

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Redfield/Doland 45, Aberdeen Roncalli 42

Tiospa Zina Tribal 56, Groton Area 38

Class A Region 2

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Flandreau 64, Sioux Valley 54

Madison 80, Hamlin 70

Class A Region 3

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Dell Rapids 68, Garretson 53

Sioux Falls Christian 69, Baltic 31

Class A Region 4

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Lennox 64, Dakota Valley 53

Tea Area 86, Vermillion 60

Class A Region 5

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Bon Homme 47, Platte-Geddes 42

Parker 63, Parkston 59

Class A Region 6

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 67, Stanley County 64

Mobridge-Pollock 43, Chamberlain 41

Class A Region 7

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Pine Ridge 89, Little Wound 64

Winner 62, Red Cloud 57

Class A Region 8

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Hot Springs 57, Rapid City Christian 52

St. Thomas More 64, Belle Fourche 42

Class B Region 1

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Clark/Willow Lake 61, Aberdeen Christian 52

Northwestern 49, Warner 45

Class B Region 2

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Potter County 68, Faulkton 55

Sully Buttes 58, Highmore-Harrold 47

Class B Region 3

SoDak 16 Qualifier

DeSmet 60, Castlewood 57

Wolsey-Wessington 54, Arlington 51

Class B Region 4

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Dell Rapids St. Mary 64, Colman-Egan 62

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, Hanson 48

Class B Region 5

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Bridgewater-Emery 81, Irene-Wakonda 49

Viborg-Hurley 62, Canistota 42

Class B Region 6

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Colome 69, Marty Indian 62

Corsica/Stickney 55, Kimball/White Lake 46

Class B Region 7

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Jones County 59, Lower Brule 43

White River 73, Kadoka Area 51

Class B Region 8

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Lemmon 60, Faith 51

Timber Lake 70, Harding County 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Class AA SoDak 16

State Qualifier

Douglas 75, Brookings 47

Harrisburg 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 35

Mitchell 60, Sturgis Brown 35

Rapid City Stevens 55, Yankton 31

Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Huron 34

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 60, Pierre 38

Sioux Falls Washington 47, Rapid City Central 33



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.