KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Grass Roots Gold 12:00pm - 2:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Dakota Relays

Dakota Relays

Friday results from the Dakota Relays in Sioux Falls


Tom Savage and Sports Staff - May 3, 2019

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. - Friday results from the Dakota Relays in Sioux Falls:

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Triple Jump - All Classes - 1, Elllie Brozik,Winner, 36-01½; 2, Moselle Punni, Hopkins, 36-00¾; 3, Rylie Stonecipher, RC Stevens, 35-10¾; 4, Samantha Sundby, RC Stevens, 35-08¾; 4, Rofiat Agboola, Kelvin, 35-08¾; 6, Annika Muller, Minnetonka, 35-03¼; 7, Morgan Thompson, Brandon Valley, 35-00¾; 8, Sydney Wambach, O'Gorman, 34-11.

4x800 Relay Class B - 1, Deubrook Area (Ellie Olson, Shaylee DeBeer, Andrea Vandermeer, Josie Olsen), 9:56.04; 2, Kimball-White Lake (Ellie Overweg, Fayleen Overweg,Christine  Gaulke, Sidney McCord, Sidney), 10:13.48; 3, Hanson (Annalyse Weber, Erin Dewald, Eliza Oltmanns, Alyssa Moschell), 10:16.57; 4, Ipswich (Tessa Kilber, Aleah Steger, Ashley Ptacek, Emily DeRaad), 10:18.61; 5, Newell (Lexa Burtzlaff, Kayden Steele, Rachel Erk, Austin Alexander), 10:21.35; 6, Corsica (Courtney Menning, Lauren Bruinsma, Morgan Clites, Rachel Gerlach), 10:34.08; 7, Wolsey-Wessington (Chantel Haider, Ally Boomsma, Brynn Haider, Hailey Clarke) 10:44.69; 8, Bridgewater-Emery (Joslyn Schrank,Kristin Kotas, Taylor Schallenkamp, Julia Weber), 10:45.38.

4x800 Relay Class A - 1, Luverne (Regan Feit, Jadyn Anderson, Tenley Nelson, Brooklynn VerSteeg), 9:35.24; 2, Custer (Kadense Dooley, Ramsey Karim, Eva Studt, Mallor Delmont), 9:47.46; 3, Lennox (Alicia Rudd, Emily Plucker, Rianna Fillipi,Ali Bainbridge), 9:52.66; 4, Hill City (Taleigh Adrian, Abby Cutler, Jenean Hanka, Karlee Simmons); 10:02.30; 5, Beresford (Anna Atwood, Laura Bogue, Adyson Hansen, Jaycee Fischer), 10:02.65; 6, Chamberlain (Kinsey Evans, Ella Byers, Caycee Guinn, Allison Hough), 10:11.32; 7, Mt Vernon/Plankinton (Berkeley Engelland, Dacey Rihanek, Hallie Schmidt, Emilee Fox), 10:11.54; 8, SF Christian (Brooklyn Pater, Madison VanderHaar, Johanna Zylstra, Mia Schnabel), 10:16.88.

4x800 Relay Class AA - 1, St. Michael-Albertville (Ali Weimer, Mia Salas, Katie Sigerud, Paige McAloon), 9:23.61; 2, Davies-Fargo (McKenna Lovehaug, Taylor Dietz, Ryleigh Wacha, Megan Lundstrom), 9:24.95; 3, SF Roosevelt (Hope Grismer, Jaide Geurts, Cierra Watkins, Danielle Howard), 9:31.97; 4, SF Lincoln (Leah Derenge, Lila Batcheller, Liz Bindert, Hannah Dumansky), 9:33.38; 5, Aberdeen Central (Zoe Douglas, Melanie Jacobs, Jordan Hermansen, Abby Kopecky), 9:38.56; 6, Minnetonka (Annalise Johnson, Anna Wander, Marli Bertagnoli, Kate LeBlanc), 9:39.22; 7, Bismarck-Legacy (Emma Fricke, Lindsey Werner, Jadyn Guidinger, Kaydee Wescom); 8, Marshall (Kaia Sueker, Kate Bucher, Bellamy Sukalski, Natalee Sample), 9:50.75.

800m Special Event - 1, Erin Palmer, Century-Bismarck, 2:13.33; 2, Amber Aesoph, Bishop Heelan, 2:14.00; 3, Meghan Ford, Jamestown, 2:14.07; 4, Alexa Havon, Andover, 2:14.25; 5, Alea Hardie, SF O'Gorman, 2:14.60; 6, Emily Goldade, Century-Bismarck, 2:15.15; 7, Kaci Cooper, STM, 2:19.25; 8, Shaylee DeBeer, Deubrook Area, 2:25.64.

3200m Run - All Classes - 1, Lana Krack, Thompson, 10:52.65; 2, Megan Lundstrom, Davies-Fargo, 10:57.90; 3, Ali Weimer, St. Michael, 10:59.25; 4, Ali Bainbridge, Lennox, 10:59.85; 5, Bridget Henne, Davies-Fargo,  11:00.78; 6, Karlee Simmons, Hill City, 11:02.87; 7, Tenley Nelson, Luverne, 11:08.52; 8, Melanie Jacobs, Aberdeen Central, 11:08.76.

Shot Put - 1, Kenna Curry, Elk Point-Jefferson, 42-06½, 12.96m; 2, Jasmine Greer, SF Roosevelt, 42-01½, 12.83m; 3, Kellen Kortemyer, Custer, 40-11¼, 12.47m; 4, Avery Wittry, SF O'Gorman, 40-01¼, 12.22m; 5, Jenna Sayler, SF Washington, 39-04, 11.98m; 6, Lexie Brady, SF O'Gorman, 39-02, 11.93m; 6, Maggie Heesch, Watertown, 39-02, 11.93m, 8, Delaney Smith, Wincom Area, 39-01, 11.91m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Shot Put - All Classes - 1, Tyler Hiatt, SF Lincoln, 54-11½, 16.75m; 2, Nathan Kraft, Century- Bismarck, 53-00, 16.15m; 3, Nash Hutmacher, Chamberlain, 52-08¼, 16.05m; 4, Koby Spader, De Smet, 51-07¼, 15.72m; 5, Jaxon Duttenhefer, Mandan, 51-03½, 15.63m; 6, Drake Peed, Elk Point-Jefferson, 51-01¾, 15.58m; 7, Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown, 50-05¼, 15.37m; 8, Jett Lamb, Sully Buttes, 50-02½, 15.30m.

200m Dash Special Event - 1, Joe Fahnbulleh, Hopkins, 21.28; 2, Calob Larson, Bismarck-Legacy,  22.01; 3, Jacob Hyde, STM, 22.07; 4, Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck, 22.38; 5, Jake Werner, Watertown, 22.42; 6, Breken Hamilton, Harrisburg,  22.78; 7, Parker Nelson, SFC, 23.37; 8, Nick Sayler, White River, 23.63.

3200m Run - All Classes - 1, Troy Parulski, St James Area, 9:59.65; 2, Britton Elkin, Brandon Valley, 10:02.09; 3, Nick Batchelor, Milbank, 10:03.72; 4, Justin Sorensen, Vermillion, 10:04.31; 5, Seth Person, St James Area, 10:04.72; 6, Caden Nordberg, St. Michael, 10:05.19; 7, Sam Harmon, Fargo North, 10:05.85; 8, Charles Wang, Brookings, 10:06.77.

Triple Jump - All Classes - 1, Bennett Schwenn, Milbank, 43-03; 2, Leo Kayee, SF Lincoln; 43-00¾; 3, Alec Keffeler, Sturgis Brown, 43-00½; 4, Wilson Furula, SF Lincoln, 42-10¾; 5, Darrian Hood, James Valley, 42-09¼; 6, Tyler Goehring, Elk Point-Jefferson, 42-07½; 7, Jackson Tyndall, Belle Fourche, 42-06½; 8, Sam Rohlfs, Aberdeen Central, 42-05.



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.