KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 6:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
CLOSINGS, CANCELLATIONS AND DELAYS

Basketball Scoreboard Feb 25

Basketball Scoreboard Feb 25

Monday Night, February 25, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 25, 2019

UNDATED - Here is your Monday Night, February 25, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Rapid City Stevens 92, Spearfish 39

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57, Harrisburg 52

Sturgis Brown 47, Rapid City Central 44

Class B Region 1=

First Round=

Florence/Henry 63, Great Plains Lutheran 36

Langford 59, Wilmot 39

Waubay/Summit 45, Waverly-South Shore 44

Class B Region 2=

First Round=

Ipswich 70, Eureka/Bowdle 28

Sunshine Bible Academy 56, Edmunds Central 40

Class B Region 3=

First Round=

Deubrook 67, Estelline/Hendricks 44

Lake Preston 60, Iroquois 27

Wessington Springs 42, Hitchcock-Tulare 25

Class B Region 4=

First Round=

Howard 73, Ethan 61

Class B Region 5=

First Round=

Freeman Academy/Marion 64, Alcester-Hudson 60

Menno 53, Centerville 25

Class B Region 6=

First Round=

Burke 72, Scotland 53

Gregory 78, Avon 38

Class B Region 7=

First Round=

Crazy Horse 92, Edgemont 74

Oelrichs 76, Philip 51

Wall 76, New Underwood 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Rapid City Stevens 90, Spearfish 32

Sturgis Brown 43, Rapid City Central 39

Class A Region 1=

First Round=

Milbank 47, Tiospa Zina Tribal 30

Redfield/Doland 59, Webster 22

Class A Region 2=

First Round=

Madison 62, Flandreau Indian 41

Sioux Valley 48, Deuel 43

Class A Region 3=

First Round=

Dell Rapids 66, Tri-Valley 41

Garretson 62, Baltic 31

Class A Region 4=

First Round=

Beresford 56, Canton 27

Tea Area 45, Elk Point-Jefferson 32

Vermillion 46, Dakota Valley 28

Class A Region 5=

First Round=

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 73, Platte-Geddes 38

Parker 55, Wagner 40

Parkston 33, Bon Homme 31, OT

Class A Region 6=

First Round=

Chamberlain 66, Mobridge-Pollock 43

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, McLaughlin 52

Crow Creek 65, Stanley County 26

Class A Region 7=

First Round=

Pine Ridge 67, St. Francis Indian 51

Red Cloud 73, Little Wound 47

Todd County 68, Bennett County 15

Class A Region 8=

First Round=

Hill City 44, Custer 23

Rapid City Christian 47, Lead-Deadwood 45

St. Thomas More 54, Hot Springs 18



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.