KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 6:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
CLOSINGS, CANCELLATIONS AND DELAYS

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Saturday Night, January 12, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - January 12, 2019

UNDATED - Saturday Night, January 12, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Bison 53, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 49

Chamberlain 46, Bon Homme 44

Chester 67, Elkton-Lake Benton 54

Dell Rapids 72, Milbank 44

Edmunds Central 74, Eureka/Bowdle 41

Gayville-Volin 66, Burke 62

Harrisburg 67, Douglas 35

Langford 71, Great Plains Lutheran 29

Luverne, Minn. 78, Garretson 61

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 55, Huron 36

Tea Area 95, Canton 56

Todd County 68, St. Francis Indian 52

Watertown 62, Sioux Falls Washington 45

Wright, Wyo. 63, Belle Fourche 52

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 61, Wilmot 48

Yankton 62, Aberdeen Central 29

281 Conference Tournament

First Round

Highmore-Harrold 57, Hitchcock-Tulare 22

James Valley Christian 62, Wessington Springs 37

Jones County Tournament

Championship

White River 97, Colome 41

Fifth Place

Stanley County 58, Kadoka Area 51

Seventh Place

Bennett County 63, Philip 47

Third Place

Jones County 49, Lyman 30

Pheasant Shoot-Out

Little Wound 85, Groton Area 72

Parkston 62, Flandreau Indian 49

Redfield/Doland 63, Gregory 54

Timber Lake 63, Northwestern 52

Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic

Fergus Falls, Minn. 67, Lower Brule 41

George-Little Rock, Iowa 66, Red Cloud 49

Hibbing, Minn. 69, Deubrook 31

Sioux Falls Christian 69, Sioux Center, Iowa 55

West River Tournament

Championship

Hot Springs 0, Upton, Wyo. 0

Fifth Place

Edgemont 48, Newell 47

Seventh Place

New Underwood 46, Moorcroft, Wyo. 23

Third Place

Faith 55, Wall 49

 

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Belle Fourche 39, Wright, Wyo. 34

Burke 51, Gayville-Volin 35

Campbell County, Wyo. 52, Rapid City Stevens 40

Castlewood 57, Deuel 45

Chamberlain 37, Bon Homme 32

Chester 49, Elkton-Lake Benton 26

Edmunds Central 35, Eureka/Bowdle 24

Harrisburg 66, Unity Christian, Iowa 51

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 69, Bison 15

Hill City 48, Sundance, Wyo. 25

Luverne, Minn. 69, Garretson 55

New Underwood 42, White River 40

Scotland 55, Freeman Academy/Marion 46

Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 39

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63, Huron 27

Sioux Falls Washington 70, Watertown 52

Todd County 79, St. Francis Indian 44

Yankton 49, Aberdeen Central 44

Dakota State University Classic

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 51, Arlington 40

Hartington-Newcastle, Neb. 48, Canistota 43

Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 66, Hamlin 63

Menno 72, Lake Preston 55

Mitchell Christian 52, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 22

Tri-Valley 63, Platte-Geddes 49

Viborg-Hurley 69, Waverly-South Shore 65

Hanson Corn Palace Classic

Crofton, Neb. 48, Flandreau 35

Dell Rapids 76, Pine Ridge 44

Freeman 46, Faulkton 42

Hanson 33, Sully Buttes 23

Irene-Wakonda 35, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 32

Lennox 61, St. Thomas More 57, OT

Waubay/Summit 50, Avon 40

Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic

Deubrook 80, McLaughlin 44

Fergus Falls, Minn. 68, Lower Brule 31

Red Cloud 59, George-Little Rock, Iowa 41

Sioux Center, Iowa 40, Sioux Falls Christian 34

West River Tournament

Championship

Faith 74, Edgemont 29

Fifth Place

Rapid City Christian 48, Hot Springs 29

Seventh Place

Oelrichs 58, Upton, Wyo. 49

Third Place

Moorcroft, Wyo. 58, Newell 47



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.