KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 6:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Basketball Scoreboard, January 26

Basketball Scoreboard, January 26

Saturday Night, January 26, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - January 27, 2019

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night, January 26, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 68, Great Plains Lutheran 21

Brandon Valley 69, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 60

Castlewood 52, Deubrook 27

Chadron, Neb. 53, Douglas 37

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 73, Stanley County 72

Harding County 68, New Underwood 35

Hemingford, Neb. 77, Edgemont 45

James Valley Christian 61, Lake Preston 58

Leola/Frederick 57, South Border, N.D. 48

Newell 60, Philip 46

Rapid City Stevens 75, Scottsbluff, Neb. 69

St. Francis Indian 54, Freeman 48

Warner 51, Sully Buttes 49

Wilmot 62, Sargent Central, N.D. 40

Yankton 58, Pierre 37

Dak-XII vs. NEC Conference Clash

Dakota Valley 64, Hamlin 60

Dell Rapids 65, Sisseton 54

Deuel 60, Canton 40

Lennox 70, Britton-Hecla 32

Madison 59, Worthington, Minn. 45

Redfield 53, Tri-Valley 45

Sioux Falls Christian 72, Aberdeen Roncalli 41

Tea Area 69, Clark/Willow Lake 51

Vermillion 58, Groton Area 45

Webster 93, Elk Point-Jefferson 90, OT

West Central 45, Milbank 34

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Championship

Tiospa Zina Tribal 70, Lower Brule 45

Fifth Place

Marty Indian 59, Crazy Horse 48

Seventh Place

Tiospaye Topa 57, Takini 39

Third Place

Omaha Nation, Neb. 58, Flandreau Indian 55

Dakota State University Shootout Classic

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 81, Waverly-South Shore 63

Bridgewater-Emery 85, Pine Ridge 77

Colman-Egan 66, Gayville-Volin 48

Little Wound 86, Canistota 79

Menno 63, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38

Mitchell Christian 67, Alcester-Hudson 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Centerville 44, Edmunds Central 36

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 71, Stanley County 43

Douglas 46, Chadron, Neb. 38

Edgemont 46, Hemingford, Neb. 27

Faulkton 69, Hitchcock-Tulare 55

Freeman 53, St. Francis Indian 45

Freeman Academy/Marion 42, Elkton-Lake Benton 30

Great Plains Lutheran 63, Aberdeen Christian 42

Harrisburg 53, Watertown 35

Lake Preston 57, James Valley Christian 52

New Underwood 57, Harding County 23

Philip 49, Newell 30

Rapid City Stevens 51, Scottsbluff, Neb. 49

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46, Brandon Valley 36

South Border, N.D. 51, Leola/Frederick 30

Wall 45, Lyman 43

Warner 48, Sully Buttes 38

Wilmot 47, Sargent Central, N.D. 46

Wolsey-Wessington 72, Wessington Springs 32

Yankton 57, Pierre 38

Big East Conference Tournament

Championship

Beresford 49, McCook Central/Montrose 42

Fifth Place

Garretson 68, Chester 51

Seventh Place

Sioux Valley 42, Baltic 25

Third Place

Flandreau 57, Parker 39

Dakota Oyate Challenge=

Championship

Lower Brule 57, Flandreau Indian 31

Fifth Place

Marty Indian 51, Omaha Nation, Neb. 40

Seventh Place

Tiospaye Topa 58, Takini 47

Third Place

Tiospa Zina Tribal 66, Crazy Horse 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Jones County vs. Bennett County, ppd.



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.