KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 5:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
Closings, Cancellations and Delays

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard for Thursday, January 30


The Associated Press - January 31, 2020

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, January 30, High School Basketball scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Arlington 64, Deubrook 52

Castlewood 53, Hamlin 45

Colman-Egan 69, Estelline/Hendricks 45

Crow Creek 93, Stanley County 59

DeSmet 64, Elkton-Lake Benton 41

Dell Rapids 64, Vermillion 52

Elk Point-Jefferson 62, Tri-Valley 56

Ethan 54, Mitchell Christian 27

Freeman Academy/Marion 52, Irene-Wakonda 41

Harding County 82, Belle Fourche 79

Hill City 54, Wall 41

Lemmon 70, McIntosh 42

Lennox 56, Parkston 36

Leola/Frederick 71, Faulkton 58

Madison 70, McCook Central/Montrose 43

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 64, James Valley Christian 31

Potter County 58, North Central Co-Op 42

Sioux Falls Christian 84, Dakota Valley 53

Sioux Falls Washington 48, Sioux Falls Lincoln 46

Sisseton 48, Deuel 47

St. Thomas More 61, Sturgis Brown 43

Sully Buttes 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 27

Viborg-Hurley 81, Centerville 43

Wagner 78, Scotland 39

Webster 49, Aberdeen Roncalli 47

Yankton 47, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46

Dakota Oyate Challenge

First Round

Flandreau Indian 47, Crazy Horse 37

Marty Indian 76, Tiospaye Topa 50

Omaha Nation, Neb. 79, Lower Brule 70

Tiospa Zina Tribal 63, Takini 33

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alcester-Hudson 52, Dell Rapids St. Mary 41

Boyd County, Neb. 60, Burke 56, OT

Clark/Willow Lake 66, Great Plains Lutheran 39

Dakota Valley 51, Sioux Falls Christian 43

Douglas 57, Custer 45

Ethan 48, Mitchell Christian 12

Faith 60, Herreid/Selby Area 36

Faulkton 55, Leola/Frederick 17

Florence/Henry 43, Sisseton 39

Hamlin 37, Castlewood 32

Highmore-Harrold 47, Wolsey-Wessington 38

Hitchcock-Tulare 49, Sully Buttes 39

Irene-Wakonda 52, Freeman Academy/Marion 23

James Valley Christian 50, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 35

Langford 41, Warner 28

New England, N.D. 50, Harding County 46

Potter County 61, North Central Co-Op 41

Rapid City Christian 46, Hot Springs 32

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 49, Wessington Springs 23

Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Sioux Falls Washington 55

St. Thomas More 64, Sturgis Brown 41

Todd County 56, Pine Ridge 51

Tri-Valley 35, Elk Point-Jefferson 25

Vermillion 51, Dell Rapids 29

Viborg-Hurley 53, Centerville 41

Wagner 57, Scotland 48

Big East Conference Tournament

First Round

Beresford 46, Sioux Valley 40

Flandreau 65, Baltic 29

Garretson 60, Chester 24

Dakota Oyate Challenge

First Round

Flandreau Indian 93, Tiospaye Topa 23

Lower Brule 69, Crazy Horse 44

Marty Indian 54, Takini 17

Tiospa Zina Tribal 48, Omaha Nation, Neb. 46



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.