KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 6:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Tuesday Night, February 26, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 26, 2019

UNDATED - Here is your Tuesday Night, February 26, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 71, Brookings 62

Sioux Falls Lincoln 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52

Class A Region 1

First Round

Aberdeen Roncalli 76, Webster 52

Groton Area 62, Milbank 44

Redfield/Doland 61, Sisseton 60

Class A Region 2

First Round

Flandreau 67, Flandreau Indian 45

Hamlin 50, Deuel 39

Class A Region 3

First Round

Baltic 60, Tri-Valley 55

Garretson 53, West Central 52

Class A Region 4

First Round

Dakota Valley 80, Canton 35

Lennox 66, Elk Point-Jefferson 31

Vermillion 67, Beresford 54

Class A Region 5

First Round

Bon Homme 60, Wagner 56

Parkston 55, McCook Central/Montrose 50

Platte-Geddes 51, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46

Class A Region 6

First Round

Chamberlain 69, McLaughlin 57

Mobridge-Pollock 55, Crow Creek 53, OT

Stanley County 67, Miller 58

Class A Region 7

First Round

Little Wound 71, Todd County 37

Red Cloud 60, Bennett County 55

Winner 74, St. Francis Indian 55

Class A Region 8

First Round

Belle Fourche 57, Custer 40

Hot Springs 68, Lead-Deadwood 41

Rapid City Christian 80, Hill City 55

Class B Region 1

Quarterfinal

Aberdeen Christian 74, Britton-Hecla 61

Clark/Willow Lake 64, Waubay/Summit 29

Warner 39, Langford 36

Class B Region 2

Quarterfinal

Faulkton 52, Leola/Frederick 46

Highmore-Harrold 66, Herreid/Selby Area 44

Potter County 59, Ipswich 42

Sully Buttes 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 38

Class B Region 3

Quarterfinal

Arlington 63, Deubrook 45

Castlewood 51, James Valley Christian 44

DeSmet 67, Wessington Springs 27

Wolsey-Wessington 63, Lake Preston 52

Class B Region 4

First Round

Chester 38, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 25

Quarterfinal

Colman-Egan 50, Mitchell Christian 43

Hanson 69, Howard 45

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Elkton-Lake Benton 45

Class B Region 5

Quarterfinal

Bridgewater-Emery 68, Freeman Academy/Marion 43

Canistota 77, Freeman 39

Irene-Wakonda 61, Gayville-Volin 55

Viborg-Hurley 62, Menno 31

Class B Region 6

Quarterfinal

Colome 59, Burke 50

Corsica/Stickney 76, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56

Kimball/White Lake 63, Gregory 26

Marty Indian 76, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 59

Class B Region 7

Quarterfinal

Jones County 71, Wall 31

Kadoka Area 50, Lyman 45

Lower Brule 80, Oelrichs 55

White River 92, Crazy Horse 43

Class B Region 8

First Round

Newell 56, Dupree 43

Tiospaye Topa 72, McIntosh 67

Wakpala 83, Takini 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 39, Brookings 21

Class A Region 1

First Round

Groton Area 50, Sisseton 49, OT



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.