Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press

Friday, Jan. 26, SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard

UNDATED – Here is your Friday Night, January 26, South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard:

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Roncalli 60, Britton-Hecla 21

Arlington 57, Estelline-Hendricks 40

Brandon Valley 68, Yankton 29

Castlewood 66, Iroquois-Lake Preston 54

Chester 75, Baltic 47

Colman-Egan 46, DeSmet 38

Corsica/Stickney 42, Menno 29

Custer 50, Hill City 49

Dupree 67, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59

Ethan 65, Howard 29

Faith 58, Newell 46

Groton 42, Webster 27

Hanson 74, Bridgewater-Emery 25

Hay Springs, Neb. 52, Edgemont 42

Herreid-Selby 49, Ipswich 21

Jones County 43, Gregory 34

Kadoka 60, Bison 24

McCook Central-Montrose 47, Parker 36

Mitchell 55, Sioux Falls Lincoln 24

Mobridge-Pollock 43, Chamberlain 30

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51, Winner 37

Northwestern 53, Langford 43

Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 62, Elkton-Lake Benton 40

Platte-Geddes 56, Colome 26

Rapid City Central 42, Rapid City Stevens 36

Red Cloud 52, Sturgis Brown 25

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 52, Pierre 25

Sioux Valley 68, Beresford 46

Strasburg, N.D. 43, North Central 36

Tripp-Delmont-Armour 53, Burke 49

Warner 53, Waubay/Summit 40

Dakota Oyate Challenge=

Consolation Semifinal=

Flandreau Indian 47, Crazy Horse 28

Tiospaye Topa 79, Takini 21

Semifinal=

Lower Brule 55, Marty 51

Omaha Nation, Neb. 74, Wakpala 44

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Brandon Valley 64, Yankton 42

Bridgewater-Emery 48, Hanson 45

Castlewood 80, Iroquois-Lake Preston 36

Centerville 63, Scotland 42

Clark-Willow Lake 57, Redfield 27

Corsica/Stickney 59, Menno 33

DeSmet 70, Colman-Egan 30

Freeman 78, Avon 62

Gregory 44, Jones County 37, OT

Harrisburg 65, Pierre 29

Hay Springs, Neb. 67, Edgemont 18

Howard 55, Ethan 44

Mobridge-Pollock 71, Chamberlain 55

North Central 59, Strasburg, N.D. 26

Northwestern 65, Langford 48

Platte-Geddes 69, Colome 48

Rapid City Christian 61, St Thomas More 50

Sturgis Brown 48, Red Cloud 39

Tripp-Delmont-Armour 65, Burke 39

Viborg 66, Alcester-Hudson 33

Waubay/Summit 53, Warner 41

Winner 58, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 29

Wolsey-Wessington 62, Kimball-White Lake 44

Dakota Oyate Challenge=

Consolation Semifinal=

Takini 65, Tiospaye Topa 55

Wakpala 63, Flandreau Indian 30

Semifinal=

Crazy Horse 62, Omaha Nation, Neb. 53

Lower Brule 66, Marty 54

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
7:41 am, February 23, 2024
temperature icon 41°F
broken clouds
Humidity 50 %
Pressure 1018 mb
Wind 14 mph
Wind Gust: 22 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:40 am
Sunset: 5:32 pm

Market News

Share via
Copy link