Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
Basketball Scoreboard

Friday, March 1, SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard

UNDATED – Here is your Friday Night, March 1, South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard:

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

SDHSAA Playoffs=

Class AA SODAK 16=

State Qualifier=

Brandon Valley 65, Brookings 49

Harrisburg 59, Sioux Falls Washington 38

Mitchell 53, Yankton 35

Rapid City Stevens 56, Rapid City Central 39

Sioux Falls Jefferson 52, Watertown 41

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 31

Spearfish 72, Aberdeen Central High School 48

T F Riggs High School 63, Huron 36

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

SDHSAA Playoffs=

Class A Region 1=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Groton 63, Aberdeen Roncalli 35

Milbank 59, Tiospa Zina 50

Class A Region 2=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Hamlin 67, Clark-Willow Lake 32

Sioux Valley 66, Flandreau 35

Class A Region 3=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Dell Rapids 77, Baltic 56

Sioux Falls Christian 66, West Central 50

Class A Region 4=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Dakota Valley 72, Tea 61

Vermillion 56, Lennox 52, OT

Class A Region 5=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Hanson 57, Bon Homme 35

Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 75, Parkston 66

Class A Region 6=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55, Stanley County 46

McLaughlin 48, Mobridge-Pollock 44

Class A Region 7=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Lakota Tech 60, Winner 48

Pine Ridge 83, Mahpíya Lúta Red Cloud High School 55

Class A Region 8=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Hot Springs 60, Custer 49

Rapid City Christian 50, St Thomas More 45

Class B Region 1=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Leola-Frederick High School 77, Warner 44

Waverly-South Shore 54, Aberdeen Christian 45

Class B Region 2=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Castlewood 62, Wolsey-Wessington 46

DeSmet 64, Deubrook 33

Class B Region 3=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Dell Rapids St Mary 52, Bridgewater-Emery 50

Howard 45, Chester 23

Class B Region 4=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Centerville 75, Freeman 55

Viborg-Hurley 86, Gayville-Volin High School 59

Class B Region 5=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Gregory 44, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 25

Wessington Springs 52, Corsica/Stickney 35

Class B Region 6=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Highmore-Harrold 46, Faulkton 45

Potter County 74, Lower Brule 59

Class B Region 7=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Philip 64, Wall 53

White River 64, Jones County 47

Class B Region 8=

SODAK 16 Qualifier=

Faith 68, Harding County 42

Timber Lake 54, Lemmon High School 53

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
12:31 pm, April 19, 2024
temperature icon 40°F
clear sky
Humidity 41 %
Pressure 1025 mb
Wind 31 mph
Wind Gust: 40 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:01 am
Sunset: 7:41 pm
Aiden Hedderman

Market News

Share via
Copy link