KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 5:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Football Scoreboard-Playoffs

Football Scoreboard-Playoffs

Class 11B, 9-man football playoffs results


Sports Staff - October 24, 2019

UNDATED - The first round of the football playoffs in Class 11B and all the 9-man classes were held Thursday night.

In Class 11B, St Thomas More will head into the second round as they defeated Elk Point-Jefferson 23-3.

The Hot Springs Bison dropped their first round game to Bridgewater-Emery 36-0.

Winner won their first round game, defeating Lead-Deadwood 60-7.

In the 9-man playoffs, Lemmon-McIntosh rolled over Rapid City Christian 78-8 and Harding County shut out Dupree 52-0.

Wall won their first round game with a 28-20 win over Philip and New Underwood saw their season come to an end with a 64-14 loss to Sully Buttes.

Here are complete results from Thursday Night's Playoff Games:

Class 11B=

First Round=

Bridgewater-Emery 36, Hot Springs 0

McCook Central/Montrose 47, Stanley County 19

Mobridge-Pollock 40, Garretson 13

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 34, Chamberlain 7

Sioux Valley 60, Sisseton 8

St. Thomas More 23, Elk Point-Jefferson 3

Webster 24, Groton Area 6

Winner 60, Lead-Deadwood 7

Class 9AA=

First Round=

Baltic 26, Parker 20

Bon Homme 54, Parkston 0

Deuel 45, Florence/Henry 0

Hamlin 48, Dakota Hills 34

Jones County/White River 50, Menno/Marion 29

Lemmon/McIntosh 78, Rapid City Christian 8

Platte-Geddes 26, Hanson 22

Viborg-Hurley 56, Arlington/Lake Preston 8

Class 9A=

First Round=

Britton-Hecla 74, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 20

Burke 50, Kimball/White Lake 14

Canistota-Freeman 64, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 16

Gregory 47, Lyman 12

Howard 35, DeSmet 0

Sully Buttes 64, New Underwood 14

Wall 28, Philip 20

Warner 50, Timber Lake 0

Class 9B=

First Round=

Colman-Egan 58, Estelline/Hendricks 0

Dell Rapids St. Mary 70, Alcester-Hudson 30

Harding County 52, Dupree 0

Herreid/Selby Area 44, Langford 20

Irene-Wakonda 60, Corsica/Stickney 30

Scotland 28, Hitchcock-Tulare 6

Wolsey-Wessington 34, Faulkton 28

All Nations Conference=

Quarterfinal=

Crow Creek 54, Flandreau Indian 0

Lower Brule 58, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.