KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Overnight Music Vault
12:00am - 5:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
Closings, Cancellations and Delays

Basketball Scoreboard, January 23

Basketball Scoreboard, January 23

Thursday Night, January 23, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - January 23, 2020

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, January 23, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brandon Valley 75, Brookings 34

Canton 61, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43

Chamberlain 80, Miller 36

Dell Rapids 66, Madison 48

Douglas 62, Pierre 55

Elk Point-Jefferson 70, Akron-Westfield, Iowa 32

Florence/Henry 47, Waubay/Summit 45

Freeman Academy/Marion 58, Baltic 31

Gregory 59, Kimball/White Lake 38

Groton Area 61, Aberdeen Roncalli 53

Hanson 66, Canistota 57

Howard 85, Bridgewater-Emery 74

Irene-Wakonda 47, Alcester-Hudson 19

Lennox 54, West Central 41

Luverne, Minn. 56, Garretson 48

Menno 61, Freeman 57

Parkston 46, Bon Homme 34

Pine Ridge 64, Winner 60

Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Huron 37

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56, Mitchell Christian 41

Vermillion 59, Sioux Falls Christian 58

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Sunshine Bible Academy 61, James Valley Christian 55

Fifth Place

Wessington Springs 46, Hitchcock-Tulare 36

Third Place

Iroquois 64, Highmore-Harrold 61

DVC Tournament

Semifinal

Dell Rapids St. Mary 70, Colman-Egan 55

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Akron-Westfield, Iowa 40, Elk Point-Jefferson 39

Avon 51, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 28

Baltic 57, Freeman Academy/Marion 29

Brandon Valley 64, Brookings 31

Castlewood 48, DeSmet 42

Clark/Willow Lake 73, Webster 55

Corsica/Stickney 60, Ethan 51

Faulkton 48, Ipswich 31

Irene-Wakonda 60, Alcester-Hudson 27

Langford 44, Waverly-South Shore 38

Lennox 54, West Central 42

Miller 49, Chamberlain 32

Newell 54, Custer 53

North Central Co-Op 58, Great Plains Lutheran 51

Parkston 46, Bon Homme 34

Rapid City Christian 71, Bennett County 34

Scotland 70, Marty Indian 45

Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Huron 36

Sully Buttes 60, Stanley County 32

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 53, Mitchell Christian 35

Wall 57, Philip 50

Winner 75, Pine Ridge 38

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Iroquois 67, Sunshine Bible Academy 26

Fifth Place

James Valley Christian 46, Wessington Springs 26

Third Place

Wolsey-Wessington 46, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 43

Championship

Hitchcock-Tulare 46, Highmore-Harrold 39

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

First Round

Dupree 90, Harding County 49

Faith 76, Tiospaye Topa 20

Lemmon 64, McIntosh 24

Timber Lake 66, Bison 29

___



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.