KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Rich Verschoor 12:17pm - 5:00pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
Closings, Cancellations and Delays

Basketball scoreboard, January 25

Basketball scoreboard, January 25

Saturday Night, January 25, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - January 25, 2020

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night, January 25, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Belle Fourche 68, Bowman County, N.D. 56

Brookings 68, Fairmont, Minn. 67

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 73, Little Wound 65

Crow Creek 74, Todd County 68

Dell Rapids 75, Elk Point-Jefferson 48

Huron 58, Aberdeen Central 49

Ipswich 58, James Valley Christian 51

Lead-Deadwood 41, Hot Springs 23

Lower Brule 91, St. Francis Indian 74

McLaughlin 86, Miller 67

Milbank 60, Florence/Henry 58

Mobridge-Pollock 67, Ellendale, N.D. 25

Omaha Nation, Neb. 79, Flandreau Indian 66

Potter County 57, Wolsey-Wessington 47

Rapid City Central 64, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58

Red Cloud 61, Custer 50

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50, Rapid City Stevens 47

Wall 49, New Underwood 47

Waubay/Summit 58, Faulkton 55

Yankton 58, Sturgis Brown 29

DVC Tournament

Championship

Dell Rapids St. Mary 66, Arlington 57

Fifth Place

Elkton-Lake Benton 71, Estelline/Hendricks 54

Third Place

Colman-Egan 55, Lake Preston 43

Hanson Corn Palace Classic

Aberdeen Christian 70, Corsica/Stickney 59

Bridgewater-Emery 57, Faith 40

Canistota 65, White River 43

DeSmet 67, Viborg-Hurley 56

Parkston 56, Aberdeen Roncalli 45

Platte-Geddes 57, Hanson 42

St. Thomas More 57, Sioux Valley 48

Tea Area 58, Clark/Willow Lake 49

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Fifth Place

Edgemont 43, Hay Springs, Neb. 22

 

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 53, Huron 47

Belle Fourche 36, Bowman County, N.D. 29

Brookings 47, Fairmont, Minn. 39

Crow Creek 71, Todd County 43

Elk Point-Jefferson 42, Dell Rapids 35

Faulkton 61, Waubay/Summit 39

Florence/Henry 65, Great Plains Lutheran 34

Ipswich 45, James Valley Christian 35

Lead-Deadwood 44, Hot Springs 39

Little Wound 61, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 57

Lower Brule 58, St. Francis Indian 47

Miller 68, McLaughlin 38

Mobridge-Pollock 59, Ellendale, N.D. 31

New Underwood 34, Wall 32

Northwestern 49, Wilmot 29

Potter County 59, Wolsey-Wessington 52

Red Cloud 52, Custer 16

Sioux Falls Lincoln 68, Brandon Valley 53

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, Rapid City Stevens 40

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Rapid City Central 42

Yankton 53, Sturgis Brown 29

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Championship

Deubrook 41, Colman-Egan 35

Seventh Place

Elkton-Lake Benton 40, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 39

Third Place=

Arlington 48, Dell Rapids St. Mary 31

Great Plains Conference Classic

Avon 42, Scotland 41

Centerville 54, Alcester-Hudson 43

Colome 44, Gayville-Volin 26

Corsica/Stickney 59, Burke 34

Marty Indian 53, Freeman Academy/Marion 36

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

3rd Place

Lemmon 51, Timber Lake 44

5th Place

Harding County 52, Bison 38

7th Place

McIntosh 55, Tiospaye Topa 20

Championship

Faith 65, Dupree 38

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Third Place

Crawford, Neb. 52, Edgemont 37



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.