KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 3:30pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
Closings, Cancellations and Delays

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Thursday Night, February 27, South Dakota High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 28, 2020

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, February 27, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Burke 63, Gayville-Volin 51

Dell Rapids 77, Garretson 50

Groton Area 45, Deuel 43

Little Wound 82, Bennett County 48

Marshall, Minn. 59, Watertown 36

McCook Central/Montrose 70, Baltic 38

McLaughlin 64, Takini 50

Parkston 61, Parker 60

Pine Ridge 47, Mitchell 45

Rapid City Central 66, Spearfish 48

Rapid City Stevens 65, Sturgis Brown 21

Sioux Falls Washington 57, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 47

West Central 72, Elk Point-Jefferson 57

Winner 75, Stanley County 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Chamberlain 61, Mobridge-Pollock 31

Deuel 47, Groton Area 34

Garretson 64, Dell Rapids 45

Harrisburg 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 52, OT

Milbank 53, Tiospa Zina Tribal 30

Parkston 41, Parker 21

Rapid City Central 61, Spearfish 48

Rapid City Stevens 65, Sturgis Brown 21

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, Sioux Falls Washington 47

West Central 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 47

Winner 60, Stanley County 15

Class B Region 1=

SoDak 16 Qualifier=

Langford 51, Northwestern 33

Waverly-South Shore 54, Waubay/Summit 48

Class B Region 2=

SoDak 16 Qualifier=

Faulkton 50, Sully Buttes 34

Highmore-Harrold 53, Herreid/Selby Area 49

Class B Region 3=

SoDak 16 Qualifier=

Castlewood 66, Deubrook 36

DeSmet 42, Estelline/Hendricks 33

Class B Region 4=

SoDak 16 Qualifier=

Ethan 55, Hanson 44

Howard 49, Colman-Egan 36

Class B Region 5=

SoDak 16 Qualifier=

Irene-Wakonda 52, Bridgewater-Emery 46

Viborg-Hurley 50, Freeman 44

Class B Region 6=

SoDak 16 Qualifier=

Avon 62, Kimball/White Lake 44

Corsica/Stickney 59, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 28

Class B Region 7=

Quarterfinal=

Lyman 59, Edgemont 28

New Underwood 53, Philip 18

Wall 61, Kadoka Area 53

White River 68, Oelrichs 37

Class B Region 8=

Quarterfinal=

Dupree 55, Harding County 33

Faith 57, Bison 42

Newell 68, Timber Lake 41

Wakpala 72, Lemmon 63



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.