KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Overnight Music Vault
12:00am - 5:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook
Closings, Cancellations and Delays

Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Monday Night, March 2, South Dakota High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - March 3, 2020

UNDATED - Here is your Monday Night, March 2, South Dakota High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Rapid City Stevens 90, Spearfish 41

Class B Region 1=

First Round=

Britton-Hecla 62, Great Plains Lutheran 42

Langford 62, Wilmot 50

Class B Region 2=

First Round=

Sunshine Bible Academy 50, North Central Co-Op 35

Class B Region 3=

First Round=

Deubrook 68, Estelline/Hendricks 56

Iroquois 81, James Valley Christian 53

Lake Preston 45, Hitchcock-Tulare 38

Class B Region 4=

First Round=

Chester 46, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 32

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 58, Mitchell Christian 23

Class B Region 5=

First Round=

Centerville 76, Menno 43

Irene-Wakonda 72, Freeman 35

Scotland 50, Alcester-Hudson 45

Class B Region 6=

First Round=

Bon Homme 54, Avon 39

Kimball/White Lake 76, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 75

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 61, Colome 32

Class B Region 7=

First Round=

New Underwood 54, Edgemont 29

Wall 62, Philip 51

Class B Region 8=

First Round=

McIntosh 75, Bison 25

Takini 61, Dupree 53

Wakpala 69, Newell 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Class A Region 1=

First Round=

Redfield 68, Tiospa Zina Tribal 36

Sisseton 51, Milbank 37

Webster 47, Groton Area 44

Class A Region 2=

First Round=

Clark/Willow Lake 45, Flandreau Indian 41

Flandreau 70, Sioux Valley 45

Florence/Henry 52, Deuel 31

Class A Region 3=

First Round=

Garretson 68, Dell Rapids 46

Sioux Falls Christian 61, Baltic 29

Class A Region 4=

First Round=

Dakota Valley 62, Elk Point-Jefferson 49

Tea Area 66, Canton 30

Vermillion 43, Beresford 31

Class A Region 5=

First Round=

Madison 56, Wagner 43

Parkston 53, Parker 29

Class A Region 6=

First Round=

Chamberlain 54, Mobridge-Pollock 35

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 67, McLaughlin 50

Miller 48, Stanley County 19

Class A Region 7=

First Round=

Pine Ridge 79, St. Francis Indian 42

Red Cloud 83, Bennett County 15

Todd County 66, Little Wound 58

Class A Region 8=

First Round=

Belle Fourche 48, Custer 33

Hill City 58, Hot Springs 12

Lead-Deadwood 63, Rapid City Christian 58



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.