KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 6:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook


Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Saturday Night, January 27, High School Basketball Scoreboard


Sports Staff - January 28, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night, January 27, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 46, Great Plains Lutheran 39

Chadron, Neb. 57, Douglas 56

Faulkton 58, Hitchcock-Tulare 28

Harding County 74, New Underwood 31

Hemingford, Neb. 69, Edgemont 32

Leola/Frederick 71, South Border, N.D. 30

Lyman 72, Wall 44

Minot, N.D. 81, Spearfish 55

Oelrichs 89, Wakpala 37

Rapid City Stevens 68, Scottsbluff, Neb. 37

St. Francis Indian 74, Freeman 48

Stanley County 65, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59

Sully Buttes 56, Warner 38

Watertown 59, Brookings 53

Western Christian, Hull 77, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 71

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 69, Wilmot 46

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Seventh Place
Marty Indian 79, Tiospaye Topa 40

Fifth Place
Crazy Horse 40, Takini 38

Third Place
Tiospa Zina Tribal 73, Flandreau Indian 54

Championship
Lower Brule 59, Omaha Nation, Neb. 50

Dakota XII Conference Classic
Canton 68, Deuel 58

Chamberlain 58, Tri-Valley 40

Dakota Valley 59, Hamlin 46

Dell Rapids 77, Redfield/Doland 66

Lennox 77, Groton Area 55

Madison 51, Sisseton 42

Milbank 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 51

Sioux Falls Christian 74, Clark/Willow Lake 60

Tea Area 62, Aberdeen Roncalli 51

Vermillion 81, Britton-Hecla 62

West Central 59, Webster 45

DSU Shootout
Elkton-Lake Benton 64, Centerville 28

Little Wound 71, Platte-Geddes 56

Mitchell Christian 54, Gayville-Volin 45

Viborg-Hurley 78, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 58

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Chamberlain 30

Alcester-Hudson 43, Bridgewater-Emery 32

Bennett County 36, Jones County 34

Chadron, Neb. 57, Douglas 56

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55, Stanley County 21

Edgemont 46, Hemingford, Neb. 26

Freeman 63, St. Francis Indian 38

Great Plains Lutheran 46, Aberdeen Christian 25

Herreid/Selby Area 52, Lemmon 33

Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Faulkton 61

Western Christian, Hull 82, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 52

Irene-Wakonda 70, Bon Homme 37

Lake Preston 55, James Valley Christian 35

Leola/Frederick 44, South Border, N.D. 34

Lyman 42, Wall 30

New Underwood 67, Harding County 29

Oelrichs 62, Wakpala 51

Philip 52, Newell 44

Rapid City Stevens 68, Scottsbluff, Neb. 37

Scotland 40, Freeman Academy/Marion 25

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47, Brandon Valley 39

Hills-Beaver Creek 46, West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 41

Jackson County Central 73, Windom 61

Big East Conference Tournament
Seventh Place
Chester 47, Baltic 23

Fifth Place
Garretson 62, Howard 58

Dakota Oyate Challenge
Seventh Place
Tiospaye Topa 57, Takini 32

Fifth Place
Flandreau Indian 64, Crazy Horse 53

Third Place
Tiospa Zina Tribal 62, Marty Indian 52

Championship
Lower Brule 52, Omaha Nation, Neb. 35



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.