KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Bob Looby 6:00am - 11:00am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook


Basketball Scoreboard

Basketball Scoreboard

Friday Night, February 9, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 10, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Friday Night, February 9, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

 BOYS BASKETBALL
     Aberdeen Central 63, Brandon Valley 52
     Baltic 60, Alcester-Hudson 36
     Beresford 63, Elk Point-Jefferson 40
     Chamberlain 67, Wagner 47
     Colman-Egan 52, Arlington 51
     Custer 68, Belle Fourche 64
     Dell Rapids 72, Dakota Valley 68, OT
     Gayville-Volin 68, Centerville 36
     Great Plains Lutheran 64, Waubay/Summit 43
     Gregory 59, Scotland 56
     Groton Area 61, Warner 58, OT
     Harrisburg 65, Watertown 58
     Irene-Wakonda 68, Canton 47
     Kimball/White Lake 83, Sunshine Bible Academy 55
     Langford 42, Faulkton 37
     LeMars, Iowa 63, Vermillion 61, OT
     Lennox 77, West Central 52
     Leola/Frederick 65, Florence/Henry 44
     Lower Brule 80, Wessington Springs 41
     Lyman 61, Philip 60
     McLaughlin 66, Winner 60
     Northwestern 68, Wilmot 41
     Oelrichs 67, Santee, Neb. 50
     Parker 65, Viborg-Hurley 59
     Platte-Geddes 64, Bon Homme 55
     Redfield/Doland 55, Hamlin 52
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 52, Highmore-Harrold 48
     Sisseton 69, Webster 52
     Sully Buttes 82, Ipswich 53
     Tea Area 85, Parkston 44
     Tiospa Zina Tribal 64, Deuel 53
     Tiospaye Topa 63, Crazy Horse 48
     Yankton 54, Mitchell 34
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Washington, ccd.
     Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Rapid City Central, ppd.
 GIRLS BASKETBALL
     Aberdeen Central 46, Brandon Valley 43
     Alcester-Hudson 38, Baltic 33
     Andes Central/Dakota Christian 41, Kimball/White Lake 39
     Belle Fourche 63, Custer 35
     Beresford 53, Elk Point-Jefferson 31
     Bon Homme 53, Platte-Geddes 41
     Castlewood 46, Waverly-South Shore 36
     Chester 50, Canistota 47
     Crow Creek 66, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 53
     Dell Rapids 63, Dakota Valley 55
     Elkton-Lake Benton 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 54
     Ethan 57, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46
     Faith 55, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 38
     Faulkton 61, Langford 41
     Gayville-Volin 53, Centerville 34
     Irene-Wakonda 63, Canton 36
     Kadoka Area 72, Colome 41
     Lake Preston 75, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 21
     LeMars, Iowa 58, Vermillion 56
     Lyman 49, Philip 45
     Parker 59, Viborg-Hurley 49
     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Highmore-Harrold 54
     Scotland 48, Gregory 29
     Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Watertown 48
     Sully Buttes 58, Ipswich 44
     Timber Lake 51, Newell 10
     Tri-Valley 55, Tea Area 46
     Wagner 51, Chamberlain 45
     Wall 55, Dupree 25
     Warner 57, Groton Area 40
     Waubay/Summit 56, Great Plains Lutheran 23
     Winner 69, McLaughlin 39
     Wolsey-Wessington 53, Iroquois 14
     Yankton 42, Mitchell 40
 Dakota Plains Invitational
 Third Place
     Flandreau Indian 34, Freeman Academy 26
 Championship
     Santee, Neb. 73, Oelrichs 71
 DWU Culver's Classic
     Corsica/Stickney 65, Bridgewater-Emery 44
     Hanson 51, DeSmet 32
     Howard 58, Burke/South Central 52
     Pine Ridge 58, Parkston 41
     Sioux Falls Christian 53, McCook Central/Montrose 51
     Tripp-Delmont/Armour 47, Avon 44, OT
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Rapid City Central, ppd.
     Sioux Falls Washington vs. Rapid City Stevens, ccd.



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.