KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
KBHB Music Vault 7:00pm - 11:59pm
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Basketball Scoreboard December 15

Basketball Scoreboard December 15

Saturday Night, December 15, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - December 16, 2018

UNDATED - Here is your Saturday Night, December 15, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Bennett County 73, Lyman 64

Bon Homme 44, McCook Central/Montrose 39

Britton-Hecla 72, Wilmot 50

Dakota Valley 78, Woodbury Central, Moville, Iowa 32

Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 69, Flandreau Indian 58

Hot Springs 60, Hill City 33

Huron 63, Rapid City Central 55

Ipswich 61, Webster 34

Iroquois 52, Centerville 38

Langford 48, Hitchcock-Tulare 32

Lemmon 50, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 37

Mitchell Christian 67, Wessington Springs 43

Pierre 72, Spearfish 37

Rapid City Stevens 73, Mitchell 46

Sioux Falls Christian 75, Chamberlain 46

Stuart, Neb. 40, Burke 34

Sturgis Brown 72, Aberdeen Central 46

Timber Lake 74, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 40

Winner 58, Sully Buttes 49

Yankton 58, Watertown 48

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica

Fifth Place

Tiospa Zina Tribal 60, Little Wound 48

Seventh Place

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 72, Lower Brule 63

Third Place

Red Cloud 64, Omaha Nation, Neb. 48

Paha Sapa

Championship

Todd County 50, Custer 47

Fifth Place

St. Francis Indian 64, Marty Indian 57

Seventh Place

Oelrichs 60, Crazy Horse 37

Third Place

McLaughlin 57, Crow Creek 39

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, S.D.

Belle Fourche 58, Newcastle, Wyo. 55

Sundance, Wyo. 62, Lead-Deadwood 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 60, Scotland 31

Britton-Hecla 34, Wilmot 25

Centerville 60, Iroquois 29

Faith 60, New Underwood 42

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 59, Lemmon 27

Hill City 53, Hot Springs 23

Ipswich 45, Webster 37

Langford 51, Hitchcock-Tulare 34

Lyman 43, Bennett County 25

Northwestern 48, Miller 42

Rapid City Central 60, Huron 43

Stuart, Neb. 43, Burke 36

Wall 54, Harding County 27

Winner 64, Sully Buttes 38

Yankton 56, Watertown 44

Entringer Classic

Arlington 47, Sioux Valley 44

Dell Rapids St. Mary 58, Elkton-Lake Benton 40

Deubrook 55, Madison 41

Garretson 49, Castlewood 38

Hamlin 56, Flandreau 53

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica

Fifth Place

White River 69, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 43

Seventh Place

Lower Brule 58, Little Wound 54

Third Place

Pine Ridge 73, Red Cloud 56

Paha Sapa

Championship

Custer 52, St. Francis Indian 51

Fifth Place

McLaughlin 58, Oelrichs 33

Seventh Place

Crazy Horse 53, Omaha Nation, Neb. 51

Third Place

Tiospa Zina Tribal 62, Marty Indian 56

Pentagon Classic

Bridgewater-Emery 65, Parker 58

Ethan 42, Irene-Wakonda 36

Hopkins, Minn. 81, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41

St. Michael-Albertville, Minn. 75, Sioux Falls Lincoln 33

St. Thomas More 48, Crofton, Neb. 42

Vermillion 45, Sisseton 18

Stateline Shootout at Belle Fourche, S.D.

Belle Fourche 63, Newcastle, Wyo. 25

Lead-Deadwood 52, Sundance, Wyo. 14



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]bradio.com
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.