KBHB BIG 81
LISTEN LIVE
Morning News 7:00am - 7:16am
KBHB ON DEMAND
facebook

Basketball Scoreboard Feb 21

Basketball Scoreboard Feb 21

Thursday Night, February 21, High School Basketball Scoreboard


The Associated Press - February 21, 2019

UNDATED - Here is your Thursday Night, February 21, High School Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Roncalli 77, Chamberlain 63

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 68, Freeman Academy/Marion 62

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 47, Mobridge-Pollock 45

Dell Rapids 75, Garretson 57

Groton Area 58, Deuel 49

Lake Preston 57, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 49

Marty Indian 91, Crazy Horse 67

Miller 73, McLaughlin 70

O Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Washington 32

Parker 61, Parkston 46

Platte-Geddes 56, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54

Potter County 67, Ipswich 64

Rapid City Central 83, Spearfish 43

Rapid City Stevens 64, Sturgis Brown 63

Redfield/Doland 59, Webster 45

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Washington 32

Tri-Valley 54, Baltic 53

Vermillion 74, Canton 48

Watertown 48, Pierre 42

Winner 76, Stanley County 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Dell Rapids 75, Garretson 52

Groton Area 59, Deuel 51

Harrisburg 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 51

Milbank 46, Tiospa Zina Tribal 26

Miller 62, McLaughlin 28

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 69, Platte-Geddes 36

Parker 43, Parkston 37

Pierre 58, Watertown 44

Rapid City Central 59, Spearfish 48

Redfield/Doland 48, Webster 24

Sioux Falls Washington 43, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 35

Tri-Valley 55, Baltic 15

Vermillion 50, Canton 35

West Central 59, Elk Point-Jefferson 34

Winner 77, Stanley County 27

Class B Region 1=

State Qualifier=

Warner 50, Waubay/Summit 35

Waverly-South Shore 52, Clark/Willow Lake 45

Class B Region 2=

State Qualifier=

Faulkton 46, Herreid/Selby Area 24

Ipswich 42, Sully Buttes 41

Class B Region 3=

State Qualifier=

Castlewood 55, Deubrook 41

DeSmet 59, Arlington 27

Class B Region 4=

State Qualifier=

Ethan 69, Chester 20

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 49, Hanson 46

Class B Region 5=

State Qualifier=

Bridgewater-Emery 57, Irene-Wakonda 39

Freeman 61, Menno 37

Class B Region 6=

State Qualifier=

Avon 59, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 55, OT

Corsica/Stickney 61, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 29

Class B Region 7=

State Qualifier=

New Underwood 51, Lower Brule 34

White River 77, Kadoka Area 60

Class B Region 8=

State Qualifier=

Dupree 50, Timber Lake 38

Faith 59, Newell 27



kbhbradio.com
Phone number: 605-347-4455
E-mail: [email protected]
Address: 1612 Junction Avenue, Suite #1
Sturgis, SD 57785
  BIG 81 ON FACEBOOK
  WEATHER
  MARKET NEWS
.