NHSFR continues in Lincoln, Nebraska

Sports Staff and NHSFR StaffJuly 20, 2021Sports
NHSFR Results

LINCOLN, Neb. – The National High School Finals Rodeo continued with two more performances Monday.

Here are the top 20 in each category as of Tuesday morning

Barrel Racing Go-1

1. (WY) Ashlyn Goven, Rozet, Wyo., 17.494
2. (MT) Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 17.496
3. (NV) Wylee Mitchell, Pioche, Nev., 17.515
4. (CA) Skylar Alves, Camarillo, Calif., 17.731
5. (TX) Jayci Lee Byler, Bellville, Texas, 17.827
5. (SD) Landry Haugen, Sturgis, S.D., 17.827
7. (MT) Lacey Lawrence, Jordan, Mont., 17.832
8. (AZ) Karsen Jackson, Cornville, Ariz., 17.834
9. (MT) Chalee Harms, Miles City, Mont., 17.844
10. (OK) Dessa Hext, Canadian, Texas, 17.864
11. (AB) Sabrina Glazier, Cayley, Alberta, Can., 17.885
12. (AZ) Sofia Borowski, Queen Creek, Ariz., 17.906
13. (ND) Trista Hovde, Sidney, Mont., 17.919
14. (AR) Audra Blevins, Sage, Ark., 17.921
15. (MO) Merrin Frost, Baldwin City, Kan., 17.922
16. (WI) Elayna Butler, Mondovi, Wis., 18.076
17. (NM) Avery Ledesma, Las Cruces, N.M., 18.079
18. (TX) Alissa Flores, Laredo, Texas, 18.082
19. (SC) Keely Orr, Chester, S.C., 18.096
20. (MN) Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 18.106

Bareback Riding Go-1

1. (NY) Jason Wilson, Bennington, Vt., 77
2. (UT) Kade Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 76
3. (CA) Erik Bettencourt, Modesto, Calif., 74
4. (ID) Kelton Maxfield, Nampa, Idaho, 73
5. (TX) Kash Martin, Lufkin, Texas, 72
5. (KS) Bryce Eck, Redfield, Kan., 72
7. (SD) Cooper Filipek, Rapid City, S.D., 71
7. (TX) Bradlee Miller, Huntsville, Texas, 71
7. (OR) Wyatt Wood, Prineville, Ore., 71
10. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 70
11. (SD) Kashton Ford, Sturgis, S.D., 68
12. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 67
12. (LA) Travis Ragsdale, Winnsboro, La., 67
14. (MT) Spur Owens, Helena, Mont., 65
14. (NM) Tekota Lumpkin, Belen, N.M., 65
16. (MN) Cash Owens, Truman, Minn., 63
17. (LA) Owen Brouillette, St. Francisville, La., 62
18. (ND) Chance Isaak, Richardton, N.D., 58
19. (MN) Cody Owens, Truman, Minn., 57
20. (ND) Treven Coonradt, Dickinson, N.D., 56
20. (LA) Jacob Owens, Ethel, La., 56

Boys Cutting Go-1

1. (AZ) Cashton James Weidenbener, Payson, Ariz., 145
2. (OH) Jeffrey Carver, Chardon, Ohio, 144.5
3. (TX) Payden Rust, Gordon, Texas, 144
3. (TX) Jake Shelton, Krum, Texas, 144
5. (MS) Hunter Beason, Philadelphia, Miss., 143.5
6. (NE) Hayden Jennings, Seneca, Neb., 142
7. (ID) Jett Brower, St. Anthony, Idaho, 141
7. (LA) Lane Touchet, Iowa, La., 141
9. (CO) Tate Welch, Franktown, Colo., 140
10. (CA) Kerry Duvall, Farmington, Calif., 139
11. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., 138
11. (WI) Trent Parr, Mondovi, Wis., 138
11. (WY) Joseph Hayden, Gilllete, Wyo., 138
11. (MT) Kasey Forum, Nashua, Mont., 138
11. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 138
16. (SD) Trey Fuller, Faith, S.D., 137
16. (KS) JD Robson, Hugoton, Kan., 137
18. (AZ) Quincy Reeves, Douglas, Ariz., 136
18. (HI) Ikaika Valenzuela Simmons, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, 136
20. (NM) Clate Harwell, Artesia, N.M., 132

Breakaway Roping Go-1

1. (TX) Madison Outhier, Utopia, Texas, 1.92
0. (IA) Hattie Renfrow, Pleasantville, Iowa, 2.07
2. (NC) Emme Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., 2.15
3. (GA) Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 2.48
0. (IL) Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 2.52
0. (LA) Claire Vincent, Sulphur, La., 2.53
4. (UT) Mecarti Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 2.55
5. (WI) Clare Burcalow, Waunakee, Wis., 2.57
6. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 2.83
0. (AZ) Rayna Billingsley, Phoenix, Ariz., 2.84
7. (LA) Avery Landry, Arnaudville, La., 2.94
0. (MS) Juliana Jennings, Mendenhall, Miss., 2.97
8. (NE) Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, Neb., 3.01
9. (MS) Molli Rae Kinchen, Tickfaw, La., 3.12
0. (CA) Ruby Riedel, Jamestown, Calif., 3.15
10. (SC) Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 3.27
0. (CO) Harley Ann Baas, Hudson, Colo., 3.39
0. (KS) Addie Weil, Edna, Kan., 3.4
11. (ID) Cassidy Bradshaw, Rexburg, Idaho, 3.4
12. (OR) Payton Johnson, Aurora, Ore., 3.44
0. (OR) Natalie Thompson, Yoncalla, Ore., 3.48
13. (MO) Zoe Tunks, King City, Mo., 3.53
0. (AL) Karson Moore, Albertville, Ala., 3.55
14. (OK) Carli Hawkins, Mountain View, Okla., 3.64
15. (WA) Harley Hull, Prosser, Wash., 3.89
0. (IN) Maci Applegate, Greenwood, Ind., 4.04
0. (TN) Emma Kate Wilder, Millington, Tenn., 4.2
16. (KS) Carlee Potter, Latham, Kan., 4.25
17. (KS) Taylor Raupe, Douglass, Kan., 4.32
18. (NY) Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 4.41
19. (LA) Grace Dubois, Church Point, La., 4.43
0. (MD) Chloe Callan, Braddock Heights, Md., 4.59
20. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 4.67

Bull Riding Go-1

1. (ID) Rawley Johnson, Ririe, Idaho, 83
1. (WY) Brody Hasenack, Jackson, Wyo., 83
3. (CA) Andy Guzman, Oakdale, Calif., 80
4. (MT) Caden Fitzpatrick, Polson, Mont., 76
4. (ND) Brody Nelson, Minot, N.D., 76
4. (WA) Kelleigh Purdy, Zillah, Wash., 76
7. (OK) Ty Parnell, Edmond, Okla., 74
8. (SD) Thayne Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 73
8. (TX) Canyon Bass, Wimberley, Texas, 73
8. (MI) Lane Nelson, Chase, Mich., 73
11. (OK) Wacey Schalla, Arapaho, Okla., 72
12. (SD) Mason Moody, Letcher, S.D., 69
12. (KY) Hayden Konrad, Calvert City, Ky., 69
14. (ND) Lathan DeMontigny, Rugby, N.D., 66
15. (MI) Trevor Taghon, Stanwood, Mich., 65
16. (AR) Bryson Nelms, Greenwood, Ark., 62
17. (AB) Cauy Schmidt, Coronation, Alberta, Can., 61
18. (LA) Taylor Allen, Glynn, La., 56
19. (TX) Diego Garcia, Laredo, Texas, 54
20. (MS) Cody Rosa, Franklinton, La., 28

Girls Cutting Go-1

1. (TX) Faith Farris, Midway, Texas, 151
2. (MS) Makenzie Moore, Walnut Grove, Miss., 146
2. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 146
4. (ID) Brenna Brown, Melba, Idaho, 145.5
5. (OR) Olivia Davison, Carlton, Ore., 145
5. (AZ) Tayler Kent, Casa Grande, Ariz., 145
5. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Marietta, Okla., 145
8. (TX) Hannah King, Cisco, Texas, 144.5
8. (CO) Lindsey Temple, Del Norte, Colo., 144.5
10. (CA) Gracie-Beth Sutton, Cherry Valley, Calif., 143.5
11. (UT) Kate Fitzgerald, Heber City, Utah, 143
11. (AB) Genessie Williams, Stavely, Alberta, Can., 143
11. (FL) Josey Tingley, Astatula, Fla., 143
14. (IA) Emma Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 142
14. (IN) Addi Miller, New Castle, Ind., 142
14. (CO) Loralee Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 142
17. (WI) Nat Nordmann, Viola, Wis., 140.5
18. (NE) Whitney Jennings, Seneca, Neb., 140
18. (SD) Lizzy Haiar, Rapid City, S.D., 140
18. (MN) Izzy Guy, Dayton, Minn., 140
18. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 140
18. (LA) Kaylee Kinney, Sulphur, La., 140
18. (GA) Ellie Butler, Ranburne, Ala., 140

Goat Tying Go-1

1. (TX) Brooklyn Balch, Buckholts, Texas, 7.66
2. (UT) Staheli Adams, Cedar City, Utah, 7.68
3. (NE) Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 7.72
4. (WY) Rozlyn Herren, Gillette, Wyo., 7.94
5. (IA) Cheyenne VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 7.96
6. (LA) Meadow Raymond, Oak Grove, La., 8.09
7. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Powell Butte, Ore., 8.39
8. (NM) Rylee Grace Abel, Hobbs, N.M., 8.63
8. (MS) Kate Eiland, Kentwood, La., 8.63
10. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 8.66
11. (NM) Avery Ledesma, Las Cruces, N.M., 8.67
12. (AZ) Madilyn Todd, Willcox, Ariz., 8.81
13. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 8.96
14. (FL) Courtney Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 9.01
15. (MN) Caden Borman, Backus, Minn., 9.1
16. (NE) Kaci Wickersham, Verdigre, Neb., 9.18
17. (CA) Presley Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 9.22
18. (LA) Kallie deVeer, Geismar, La., 9.29
19. (TX) Lizzy Webb, Grandview, Texas, 9.31
20. (CO) Shea Grogan, Fort Collins, Colo., 9.35

Pole Bending Go-1

1. (LA) Kylie Cliburn, Prairieville, La., 20.323
2. (KS) Marlee Quarles, Pampa, Texas, 20.723
3. (NV) Hannah Fullmer, Logandale, Nev., 20.75
4. (SD) Layni Stevens, St. Lawrence, S.D., 20.853
5. (UT) Kate Torgerson, Torrey, Utah, 20.958
6. (OK) Jaylee Young, Hugo, Okla., 20.981
7. (TX) Rylee Hardin, Newcastle, Texas, 21.042
8. (ID) Trinity Olson, St. Anthony, Idaho, 21.088
9. (ND) Carlee Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 21.153
10. (NE) Clancy Brown, North Platte, Neb., 21.16
11. (OR) Adriene Steffen, Sisters, Ore., 21.194
12. (CA) Fallon Ruffoni, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 21.292
13. (WI) Grace Waldenberger, Holmen, Wis., 21.296
14. (TX) Zoey Hortenstine, Bronte, Texas, 21.305
15. (FL) Ryla Bryant, Lakeland, Fla., 21.31
16. (IA) Carli Stuva, Fontanelle, Iowa, 21.341
17. (AR) Annabella Day, Tillar, Ark., 21.41
18. (FL) Kelsey Kennedy, Belle Glade, Fla., 21.449
19. (NC) Kayla Earnhardt, Mooresville, N.C., 21.487
20. (IL) Anna Merrigan, Minooka, Ill., 21.522

Reined Cow Horse Go-1

1. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 295.5
2. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 291.5
3. (CA) Pierce Wold, Wilton, Calif., 290.5
3. (ID) Elizabeth Frisbee, Filer, Idaho, 290.5
5. (MT) Walker Story, Dillon, Mont., 290
6. (BC) Ryley Wilson, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Can., 289.5
7. (TX) Madeline Horton, Fort Worth, Texas, 288.5
8. (CA) Sophia Patino, Santa Maria, Calif., 288
9. (NV) Isaac Mori, Paradise Valley, Nev., 287
10. (IA) Will Jones, Allerton, Iowa, 286.5
10. (MT) Rayna Warneke, Great Falls, Mont., 286.5
12. (SD) Jackson Grimes, Kadoka, S.D., 285
12. (AZ) Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 285
12. (FL) Victoria Cross, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 285
12. (FL) Cecilia Sanchez, Sarasota, Fla., 285
16. (UT) Zeek Weber, Clawson, Utah, 283.5
16. (CO) Loralee Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 283.5
18. (ID) Isabella Manning, Kuna, Idaho, 283
18. (NV) Tylie Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 283
20. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 282.5
20. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Marietta, Okla., 282.5

Saddle Bronc Go-1

1. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 78
2. (MO) Larry Bennett, Lowndes, Mo., 73
3. (AB) Briley Scott, Sundre, Alberta, Can., 69
3. (LA) Coy Hebert, Welsh, La., 69
5. (NE) Brody McAbee, Ansley, Neb., 68
6. (NE) Dean Schroder, Taylor, Neb., 65
7. (MN) Marshall Larson, Aitkin, Minn., 64
8. (UT) Byron Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 62
8. (CO) Coleman Shallbetter, Gunnison, Colo., 62
10. (MT) Garrett Cunningham, Broadus, Mont., 61
11. (IA) Brody Patterson, Leon, Iowa, 60
12. (MN) Cody Owens, Truman, Minn., 52
12. (MT) Quanah Glade, Miles City, Mont., 52
14. (ND) Colter Martin, Beulah, N.D., 50
14. (OK) Dahlyn Thomas, Woodward, Okla., 50
16. (MN) Rowdy Adkins, Iron, Minn., 46

Steer Wrestling Go-1

1. (SD) Dawson Kautzman, Capitol, Mont., 4.39
2. (OK) Traden Anderson, Hanna, Okla., 4.44
3. (ND) Cael Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 4.53
4. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 4.87
5. (KS) Logan Mullin, Oak Hill, Kan., 5.29
6. (MS) Gavin Lee, Poplarville, Miss., 5.45
7. (UT) Joey Dansie, Cedar Fort, Utah, 5.77
8. (IN) Lucas Peterson, Lawrenceburg, Ky., 5.95
9. (OR) Ty Taylor, Burns, Ore., 6.34
10. (WA) Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 6.44
11. (KS) JD Robson, Hugoton, Kan., 6.6
12. (ND) Parker Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 6.89
13. (CO) David Gallagher, Brighton, Colo., 6.98
14. (WY) Kall Mayfield, Midwest, Wyo., 7.25
15. (CA) Owen Redfeairn, Bakersfield, Calif., 7.53
16. (CO) Evan Bottini, La Junta, Colo., 7.7
17. (IL) Garrett Leatherman, Newark, Ill., 7.72
18. (CA) Ty Martin, Wheatland, Calif., 7.8
19. (IN) Lane Deckard, Ellettsville, Ind., 7.85
20. (WI) Coy Nelson, Tomah, Wis., 7.9

Tie-Down Roping Go-1

1. (NE) Matthew Miller, Callaway, Neb., 8.83
2. (TX) Tyler Calhoun, Anderson, Texas, 9.1
3. (NM) Dontae Pacheco, Bloomfield, N.M., 9.96
4. (WY) Coy Thar, Rozet, Wyo., 10.36
5. (FL) Travis Staley, Nashville, Ga., 10.53
6. (ID) Wyatt Stephens, Tremonton, Utah, 11.03
7. (UT) Kylan Platt, Woodruff, Utah, 11.08
8. (KS) Mason Stueve, Newton, Kan., 11.15
9. (FL) Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 11.65
10. (WY) Stratton Kohr, Gillete, Wyo., 11.69
11. (AL) Leyton Burkett, Brewton, Ala., 11.96
12. (TX) Cinch Moody, Stephenville, Texas, 12.03
13. (NV) Garrett Jepson, Las Vegas, Nev., 12.77
14. (UT) Keegan Cumbie, Tremonton, Utah, 12.8
15. (OH) Evan Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, 13.44
16. (IA) Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 13.7
17. (IA) Chance Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 13.76
18. (ID) Hunter Roche, Inkom, Idaho, 13.86
19. (SD) Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 14.05
20. (WA) Jase Bustad, LaCenter, Wash., 14.16

Team Roping Go-1

1. (MO) Clay Clayman, Highlandville, Mo., Cooper Freeman, Carthage, Mo., 6.14
2. (AZ) James Arviso, Winslow, Ariz., Cashton James Weidenbener, Payson, Ariz., 6.17
3. (FL) Brock McKendree, Dade City, Fla., Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 6.67
4. (WY) Mason Trollinger, Casper, Wyo., Teagan Bentley, Casper, Wyo., 7.21
5. (CA) Parker Jones, Solvang, Calif., Tucker Donlon, Santa Maria, Calif., 7.22
6. (SD) Bodey Waln, Martin, S.D., Tracer Olson, White River, S.D., 7.59
7. (AZ) Kenzie Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., Ketch Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 7.71
8. (GA) Riley Green, Roanoke, Ala., Sarah Toole, Rydal, Ga., 8.06
9. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Luke Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 8.1
10. (KS) Brandt Walton, Trinidad, Colo., Cale Morris, Balko, Okla., 8.16
11. (OR) Adam White, Burns, Ore., Ty Taylor, Burns, Ore., 8.21
12. (UT) Preston Olsen, Koosharem, Utah, Swade Olsen, Koosharem, Utah, 8.31
13. (ID) Clay Stapelman, Paul, Idaho, Kashli Stouard, Spring Creek, Nev., 8.39
14. (KY) Addey Lawson, Lancaster, Ky., Trevor Thomas, Morganfield, Ky., 8.64
15. (UT) Keegan Cumbie, Tremonton, Utah, Riley Oberg, Ephraim, Utah, 9.45
16. (MO) Ethan Claiborn, Montreal, Mo., Jet Cartwright, Salem, Mo., 9.66
17. (NE) Cooper Bass, Brewster, Neb., Dane Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 11.68
18. (AB) Braden Brost, Consul, Saskatchewan, Can., Rylan Brost, Consul, Saskatchewan, Can., 11.76
19. (WA) Wade Endicott, Goldendale, Wash., Brier Selvidge, Omak, Wash., 11.85
20. (WY) Jade Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Coy Johnson, Buffalo, Wyo., 12.01

ForĀ  complete results, visit: nhsra.com/2021-nhsfr-results/