Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
Basketball Scoreboard

Saturday, Feb 3, SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard

UNDATED – Here is your Saturday, February 3, South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beresford 52, Alcester-Hudson 51

Brandon Valley 55, Rapid City Stevens 49

Burke 57, Herreid-Selby 56

Custer 62, Belle Fourche 38

Flandreau 54, Elkton-Lake Benton 38

Freeman 65, Bon Homme 33

Freeman Academy-Marion 63, Flandreau Indian 14

Great Plains Lutheran 54, Arlington 45

Hanson 57, Parker 37

Hay Springs, Neb. 68, Bennett County 66

Huron 65, Sturgis Brown 60

James Valley Christian 66, Estelline-Hendricks 52

Lakota Tech 92, Hill City 80

Leola-Frederick High School 64, Jones County 52

Miller 61, Platte-Geddes 59

Mitchell 59, Spearfish 45

North Central 57, Lyman 50, OT

Philip 64, Highmore-Harrold 57

Pine Ridge 65, Crow Creek Tribal School 53

Rapid City Christian 79, Alliance, Neb. 49

Red Cloud 79, Lead-Deadwood 66

Sioux Falls Jefferson 65, Tea 52

Sioux Falls Lincoln 61, Sioux Falls Christian 23

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 60, Rapid City Central 38

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 56, Marshall, Minn. 38

St Thomas More 63, Worthington, Minn. 50

Timber Lake 67, Harding County 56

Wagner 62, Irene-Wakonda 27

Waubay/Summit 63, Northwestern 39

Waverly-South Shore 44, Warner 40

Wessington Springs 65, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 53

Wilmot 58, Langford 28

Winner 64, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46

Wolsey-Wessington 74, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 35

Heritage Classic=

Aberdeen Christian 50, McLaughlin 35

DeSmet 50, Sioux Valley 44

Lennox 55, Viborg-Hurley 39

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlington 69, Great Plains Lutheran 45

Belle Fourche 54, Custer 34

Bennett County 49, Hay Springs, Neb. 48

Beresford 62, Alcester-Hudson 26

Bon Homme 52, Freeman 48

Brandon Valley 51, Rapid City Stevens 38

Canton 56, Deuel 30

Clark-Willow Lake 46, Dell Rapids 32

Crow Creek Tribal School 64, Pine Ridge 32

Dakota Valley 53, Milbank 31

Dell Rapids St Mary 61, Elkton-Lake Benton 47

Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Groton 23

Flandreau 58, Centerville 43

Florence-Henry 47, Hanson 45

Freeman Academy-Marion 34, Flandreau Indian 18

Harding County 56, Lemmon High School 22

Hill City 39, Lakota Tech 33

Huron 60, Sturgis Brown 54

James Valley Christian 49, Estelline-Hendricks 36

Jones County 43, North Central 27

Lennox 45, Hamlin 37

Leola-Frederick High School 49, Philip 41

Lyman 42, Herreid-Selby 25

Madison 61, Tiospa Zina 49

Marshall, Minn. 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42

Miller 51, Platte-Geddes 32

Mitchell 52, Spearfish 43

Northwestern 54, Waubay/Summit 47

Rapid City Christian 40, Alliance, Neb. 30

Red Cloud 94, Lead-Deadwood 25

Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 53, Wolsey-Wessington 39

Sioux Center, Iowa 49, Sioux Falls Lincoln 30

Sioux Falls Christian 70, Sisseton 62

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 67, Rapid City Central 55

St Thomas More 48, Worthington, Minn. 16

Tea 79, Parkston 60

Tri-Valley 49, Redfield 26

Vermillion 75, Aberdeen Roncalli 41

Wagner 67, Irene-Wakonda 28

Wakpala 71, Oelrichs 30

Warner 58, Waverly-South Shore 15

Wessington Springs 57, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 28

West Central 66, Webster 23

White River 52, New Underwood 21

Wilmot 47, Langford 45

Winner 71, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
8:03 am, March 4, 2024
temperature icon 28°F
overcast clouds
Humidity 63 %
Pressure 1013 mb
Wind 11 mph
Wind Gust: 18 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:23 am
Sunset: 5:45 pm

Market News

Share via
Copy link