Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station

SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard for Tuesday, January 9

UNDATED – Here is your South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard for Tuesday, January 9:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Central 64, Watertown 62

Belle Fourche 59, Lead-Deadwood 51

Bison 48, Tiospaye Topa 36

Bridgewater-Emery 59, Ethan 51, 2OT

Castlewood 66, Clark-Willow Lake 47

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 65, Crow Creek Tribal School 55

Corsica/Stickney 70, Mitchell Christian 50

DeSmet 56, Howard 46

Deuel 62, Arlington 37

Estelline-Hendricks 49, Great Plains Lutheran 48

Faulkton 59, Highmore 48

Florence-Henry 78, Northwestern 59

Ipswich 68, Sully Buttes 65

Kimball-White Lake 47, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 45

Lemmon High School 51, Wakpala 50

Leola-Frederick High School 59, North Central 28

Miller 72, Redfield 40

Mitchell 67, Huron 56

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 67, James Valley Christian 35

Pierre T F Riggs High School 60, Winner 55, OT

Pine Ridge 80, St. Francis Indian 48

Rapid City Christian 76, Sturgis Brown 37

Red Cloud 70, Lakota Tech 66

Warner 59, Hitchcock-Tulare 49

Waubay/Summit 62, Sisseton 36

Wessington Springs 78, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 47

Wilmot 43, Britton-Hecla 40

Wolsey-Wessington 58, Aberdeen Christian 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Dell Rapids vs. Sioux Falls Christian, ppd.

Freeman Academy-Marion vs. Avon, ppd.

McCook Central-Montrose vs. Beresford, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Sioux Valley vs. Hamlin, ppd.

Timber Lake vs. McIntosh, ppd.

Western Christian, Iowa vs. Lennox, ppd. to Jan 13th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Central 41, Watertown 35

Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Faulkton 22

Arlington 53, Deuel 25

Belle Fourche 53, Lead-Deadwood 11

Clark-Willow Lake 47, Castlewood 43

Ethan 65, Bridgewater-Emery 31

Great Plains Lutheran 51, Estelline-Hendricks 36

Hanson 71, McCook Central-Montrose 57

Howard 54, DeSmet 40

James Valley Christian 64, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42

Lemmon High School 76, Wakpala 37

Leola-Frederick High School 43, North Central 40, OT

Lower Brule 49, Sunshine Bible Academy 20

Lyman 72, Kadoka Area 52

Milbank 79, Tiospa Zina 21

Miller 56, Redfield 20

Mitchell 44, Huron 41

Philip 74, Crazy Horse 20

Potter County 39, Stanley County 35

Rapid City Christian 57, Sturgis Brown 43

Red Cloud 81, Lakota Tech 43

Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 58, Kimball-White Lake 27

St. Thomas More 44, Custer 34

Tiospaye Topa 63, Bison 61

Warner 37, Hitchcock-Tulare 31

Winner 52, North Central, Neb. 17

Wolsey-Wessington 40, Aberdeen Christian 34

Westover Tournament=

Faith 42, New Underwood 20

Hot Springs 49, Oelrichs 29

Newell 48, Moorcroft, Wyo. 36

Upton, Wyo. 58, Edgemont 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Chester vs. Colman-Egan, ppd.

Colome vs. Marty Indian, ppd.

Dell Rapids vs. Sioux Falls Christian, ppd.

Freeman Academy-Marion vs. Avon, ppd.

Hamlin vs. Sioux Valley, ppd.

Menno vs. Canistota, ppd.

Timber Lake vs. McIntosh, ppd.

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
3:56 pm, February 21, 2024
temperature icon 51°F
broken clouds
Humidity 45 %
Pressure 1011 mb
Wind 16 mph
Wind Gust: 0 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:43 am
Sunset: 5:29 pm
Avreigh Long

Market News

Share via
Copy link