Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
State Wrestling
photo courtesy of South Dakota Public Broadcasting.

Sturgis holds down top spot at State Wrestling

STURGIS, S.D. – It’s championship Saturday at the South Dakota Class A and B State Wrestling Tournament.

In the State A tournament, the Sturgis Scoopers lead the team standings with 180.5 points. Pierre is second with 155, Aberdeen Central is third with 118 and Brandon Valley is fourth with 112.5.

The Scoopers will have four wrestlers in championship matches today. They are Teryn Zebroski at 113 pounds, Joseph Nadig at 150 and Zac Juelfs at 215. On the girls side, Madison Snyder is wrestling for a championship at 138 pounds.

Sturgis has five wrestlers in third place matches, including Tyler Baldwin at 106 pounds, Ben Nadig at 120, Kelson Dirk at 175, Aiden Werlinger at 190, and Brooklynn Baird for the girls at 126.

At the State B Tournament, the Badlands Brawlers are in second place in the team standings with 138.5. Canton leads with 146. Custer is third with 105 points.

The Brawlers have four wrestlers in championship matches Saturday, including Jace Blasius wrestling for the 144 pound championship, Ryker Peterson at 150, Kale Crowser at 157 and Burk Blasius at 175. Custer has three wrestlers going for first place, including Parker Noem at 190, Ryder Bailey at 175, and Tray Weiss at 120.

Here are complete results from Friday:

1st Wrestlebacks

G100

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyliegh Schuller (West Central) 18-10 won by fall over Emery Voelker (Tea Area) 13-13 (Fall 4:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kendyll Risse (Bennett County) 22-10 won by fall over Kinsley Sheridan (O`Gorman) 21-17 (Fall 2:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Louise Pond (Pine Ridge) 13-8 won by fall over Citabria Manzaneres (Sioux Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:26)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 18-20 won by fall over Averie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 31-21 (Fall 2:39)

G107

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Haven Baker (Spearfish) 31-15 won by fall over Harley Iverson (Sisseton) 15-11 (Fall 3:32)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Darla Barnes (Lemmon/McIntosh) 20-14 won by fall over Essah Syverson (Custer) 18-16 (Fall 4:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chalie Sah (Huron) 23-18 won by fall over Lilly Toft (Brookings) 14-8 (Fall 3:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brandy Marshall (Lakota Tech) 32-8 won by fall over Chloe Staskywicz (Dell Rapids) 18-17 (Fall 3:18)

G114

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Madelynn Schlup (Spearfish) 28-13 won by fall over SageLynn Culley (Sioux Falls Roosevelt) 22-15 (Fall 1:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bailey Tekrony (Brookings) 17-9 won by major decision over Sarah Cremer (Marion/Freeman) 11-11 (MD 12-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Avery Bendewald (Aberdeen Central) 18-8 won by fall over Capri Johnson (Madison) 19-15 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Frankie Kranz (Mitchell) 28-9 won by fall over Bailey Yost (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 6-6 (Fall 2:17)

G120

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Destinee Wagner (Harrisburg) 17-10 won by decision over Aine Graesser (Chamberlain) 20-15 (Dec 10-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lainey Haines (Tea Area) 22-17 won by fall over Vi Anderson (Sisseton) 17-12 (Fall 4:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jayrn Warejcka (Canton) 24-10 won by fall over Aubrey Jensen (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 18-13 (Fall 4:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Olivia Kolbrek (Sioux Falls Washington) 35-14 won by fall over McKenzie Scott (Dakota Valley) 20-10 (Fall 2:39)

G126

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Gracie Lobbins (Madison) 19-19 won by fall over River Bailey (Custer) 36-14 (Fall 3:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rylee Bird (Dell Rapids) 24-12 won by fall over Kendalyn Pesch (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 27-17 (Fall 2:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wendi Silverthorn (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 30-19 won by decision over Shelby Shrake (Chamberlain) 11-9 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jersey Folkens (Canton) 24-17 won by major decision over Allison Neitzel (Aberdeen Central) 28-20 (MD 14-2)

G132

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Lakynn Qualseth (Canton) 25-13 won by decision over Daytona Paris (Burke/Gregory) 13-9 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brooklyn Brant (Sturgis Brown) 30-13 won by fall over Cierra Strand (Brookings) 23-12 (Fall 2:05)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyla Logan (Doland) 20-15 won by fall over Julie Pitsenberger (Flandreau) 11-12 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brenna Reker (Brandon Valley) 27-18 won by decision over Makita Raysor (Spearfish) 18-12 (Dec 8-2)

G138

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Teagan Vining (St. Thomas More) 18-10 won by fall over Aileana Brewer (Pine Ridge) 14-6 (Fall 4:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kieonna Smith (Canton) 12-5 won by tech fall over Rakyrah Wallace (Aberdeen Central) 21-21 (TF-1.5 3:24 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cheyenne Fuller (Sully Buttes) 20-16 won by fall over Kayeleigh Bowden (Huron) 14-15 (Fall 4:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jayda Steinke (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 17-17 won by decision over Jenna Morrow (Rapid City Stevens) 19-20 (Dec 7-3)

G145

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Kimberlyn Heisler (Spearfish) 17-23 won by fall over Katie Wilkins (Sturgis Brown) 9-10 (Fall 4:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Neveah Schanbeck (Watertown) 1-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sage Woster (Chamberlain) 5-14 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ivy Hayes (Lead-Deadwood) 11-18 won by fall over Gigi Knapp (Rapid City Central) 6-9 (Fall 1:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Samantha Dreiske (Lemmon/McIntosh) 12-13 won by fall over Joselyn Shockey (Belle Fourche) 14-16 (Fall 4:23)

G152

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Chloe Fire Thunder (Lakota Tech) 25-14 won by fall over Ella Kessler (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 18-20 (Fall 3:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Katie Snyder (Webster Area) 16-11 won by fall over Macie Letsche (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 8-9 (Fall 0:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Daisy Munoz (Hill City) 23-14 won by decision over Moraes May (Bennett County) 9-17 (Dec 9-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devrah Meyer (Madison) 7-13 won by fall over Jayce Turbiville (Harding County) 18-20 (Fall 3:47)

G165

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Taylor DeJong (Mitchell) 25-12 won by fall over LaRae Severson (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 8-8 (Fall 2:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Summer Marnette (Rapid City Stevens) 21-19 won by fall over Ravyn Whitlow (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 24-24 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eddy Atkins (Lead-Deadwood) 19-13 won by decision over A`Ziyah Meredith (Madison) 13-17 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Blair Merkwan (Vermillion) 16-12 won by decision over Kyanne Traversie-Johnson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 10-20 (Dec 6-1)

G185

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Tailie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 29-22 won by fall over Hope Kemnitz (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 11-16 (Fall 1:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kyra Tostenson (Milbank) 9-11 won by fall over Josie Becker (Dell Rapids) 9-19 (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tayla Schiltz (Harrisburg) 10-20 won by fall over Darah Colbert (Lead-Deadwood) 12-18 (Fall 2:26)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Eriah Big Crow (Lakota Tech) 20-17 won by fall over Rayna Miller (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 30-18 (Fall 2:33)

G250

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Nina Howard (Aberdeen Central) 16-24 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bailey Kokesh (Rapid City Stevens) 9-11 won by fall over Caydan Halls (Hot Springs) 5-14 (Fall 3:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nevaeh Tobacco (Red Cloud) 9-16 won by fall over Emma Carter (Canistota) 13-12 (Fall 2:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Heavenly Thompson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 22-20 received a bye () (Bye)

B106

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Cade Gaikowski (Clark/Willow Lake) 37-11 won by decision over Wyatt Hagen (Groton Area) 29-18 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen Bunde (Tri-Valley) 34-16 won by fall over Maxwell Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 24-25 (Fall 2:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ayden Dooley (Custer) 24-21 won by decision over Bodie Vanderboom (Newell) 27-16 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tayten Kurkowski (Webster Area) 31-17 won by decision over Logun Pankratz (Marion/Freeman) 44-14 (Dec 8-3)

A106

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) 23-17 won by decision over Brody Neilan (Chamberlain) 24-18 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Isaac Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 41-21 won by fall over Alex Zwak (Madison) 25-16 (Fall 2:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase Mathews (Watertown) 30-17 won by fall over Teedin Humble (Belle Fourche) 6-21 (Fall 2:18)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen Serck (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 40-9 won by fall over Kale Hofer (Mitchell) 25-20 (Fall 4:56)

B113

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Sean Roseland (Faulkton Area) 36-18 won by decision over Chance Wagner (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 19-18 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caleb Christiansen (Parker) 15-17 won by fall over Corbin Palsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 27-21 (Fall 4:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaymin VanDerWerff (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 37-20 won by fall over Micah Burchfield (Hot Springs) 15-32 (Fall 2:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Roukyn Robbins (Winner Area) 32-17 won by decision over Nicholas Schlachter (Potter County) 27-9 (Dec 8-4)

A113

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Bentley Klinkhammer (West Central) 22-11 won by decision over Slater Wilson (Tea Area) 19-13 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Braedy Sievers (Dakota Valley) 20-8 won by major decision over Paxton Ewing (Aberdeen Central) 18-22 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Teague Bergjord (Flandreau) 30-19 won by fall over Aden Candelaria (Rapid City Central) 29-17 (Fall 4:02)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Milliron (Brookings) 19-18 won by decision over Coy Eddy (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 19-14 (Dec 10-5)

B120

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Cash Edgar (Faulkton Area) 27-14 won by major decision over Evan Hertel (McLaughlin) 14-20 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Neil Hicks (Bennett County) 28-17 won by fall over Lane Stuwe (Potter County) 29-19 (Fall 4:26)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Connor Glassford (Tri-Valley) 37-14 won by decision over Daniel Dorsey (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 32-18 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tacey Miller (Webster Area) 36-16 won by fall over Cody Zell (Kingsbury County) 37-18 (Fall 4:50)

A120

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Myles Kettwig (Harrisburg) 23-19 won by decision over Dexton Miller (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 31-10 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Mason (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 11-9 won by major decision over Levi Quam (Brookings) 19-24 (MD 17-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Pickard (Madison) 30-17 won by decision over Connor Salazar (Rapid City Central) 13-33 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – John Jeffery (Spearfish) 23-9 won by decision over Blake Steiner (Sisseton) 11-13 (Dec 4-0)

B126

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Drew Janke (Lead-Deadwood) 28-11 won by decision over Walker Zoellner (Groton Area) 32-16 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lyle Noel (Bennett County) 32-20 won by decision over Ethan O`Connor (Custer) 29-22 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aston Hill (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 32-15 won by fall over Dubhlainn Vermeulen (Sioux Valley) 13-27 (Fall 4:10)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alek Kuchta (Parker) 39-14 won by decision over Luke Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 33-19 (Dec 3-1)

A126

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Brayden Collins (Rapid City Stevens) 24-20 won by major decision over Jacob Johnson (Milbank) 25-19 (MD 16-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alejandro Martinez (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 30-23 won by major decision over Jade Wilkens (Madison) 27-19 (MD 13-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lincoln Schoenhard (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 21-18 won by fall over Tate Lyle (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 32-20 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Steven Lamont (Harrisburg) 25-14 won by decision over Riley Williams (Sioux Falls Washington) 30-24 (Dec 3-0)

B132

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Johnny Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 41-13 won by major decision over Elliott Bartlett (McCook Central/Montrose) 15-18 (MD 14-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Witt Myers (Stanley County) 29-11 won by fall over Dominic Kluckman (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 11-23 (Fall 3:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Keaton Prehiem (Marion/Freeman) 39-20 won by decision over Oakley Menzel (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 12-25 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 – John Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 22-10 won by decision over Greyson Nielson (Kingsbury County) 20-12 (Dec 5-2)

A132

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Slaton Jones (O`Gorman) 25-17 won by decision over Brayden Wiese (Flandreau) 31-23 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Logan Brown (Rapid City Central) 26-11 won by fall over Aiden Zavesky (Huron) 13-16 (Fall 3:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) 24-19 won by fall over Grant Larson (Lennox) 27-19 (Fall 0:34)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Graham Wilde (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 37-8 won by major decision over Van Johnson (Mitchell) 11-15 (MD 16-7)

B138

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Spencer Sargent (Stanley County) 37-14 won by fall over Austin Vig (Clark/Willow Lake) 33-19 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase Adam (Canton) 31-23 won by major decision over Jackson Williams (Tri-Valley) 10-19 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zane Miller (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 29-19 won by decision over Owen Rigg (Elk Point-Jefferson) 22-22 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaden Holzbauer (Parkston) 35-14 won by decision over Mekhi Hayes (Lead-Deadwood) 33-20 (Dec 3-1)

A138

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Langdon Klinkhammer (West Central) 32-17 won by fall over Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) 21-20 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Leo Stroup (Watertown) 26-16 won by decision over Dylan Sloan (Yankton) 28-16 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Riley Dighton (Belle Fourche) 19-11 won by fall over Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 16-15 (Fall 4:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Parker Wilson (Tea Area) 31-20 won by decision over Xavier Donovan (Chamberlain) 17-14 (Dec 6-3)

B144

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Leighton Sander (Custer) 36-18 won by tech fall over Carsten Rozeboom (Garretson) 16-21 (TF-1.5 4:56 (16-1))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bryce Hawkinson (Britton-Hecla) 39-12 won by decision over Westin Edwards (St. Thomas More) 24-19 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Daniel Swenson (Chester) 29-21 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tate Everson (Hamlin/Castlewood) 22-22 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Rearick (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 25-14 won by fall over Logan Buseman (Parker) 14-9 (Fall 1:47)

A144

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen Ward (Aberdeen Central) 32-13 won by decision over Mason Mathis (Brookings) 26-15 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tayge Privett (Harrisburg) 28-17 won by fall over Caden Schurch (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 21-20 (Fall 3:26)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kruse Brennan (Chamberlain) 18-25 won by decision over Max Hunsley (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 15-21 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Adrian Good Iron (Rapid City Central) 28-22 won by decision over Paiden Sandal (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 18-17 (Dec 9-4)

B150

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyce Gropper (Bennett County) 22-9 won by fall over Taiten Shaw (Stanley County) 19-15 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bryce Klancke (Clark/Willow Lake) 21-15 won by decision over Riley Pankratz (Parker) 20-13 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carter Konechne (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-17 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kaleb Johnson (Kingsbury County) 28-17 (UTB 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxon Quail (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 37-9 won by decision over Kai Rusch (Custer) 31-26 (Dec 7-1)

A150

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Dawson Wallen (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 39-11 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sterne Pankratz (O`Gorman) 25-21 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bennett Lukken (Dakota Valley) 16-15 won by decision over Sutton Powers (Chamberlain) 12-19 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Grayden Timm (Aberdeen Central) 24-16 won by fall over Owyn Schreder (Belle Fourche) 15-15 (Fall 4:06)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Xavier McGuire (Brandon Valley) 20-30 won by fall over Joe French (Milbank) 32-17 (Fall 3:59)

B157

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Charlie Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 28-9 won by fall over Collin Dean (Redfield) 29-21 (Fall 2:08)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gage Baumgarn (Webster Area) 32-18 won by decision over Blaise Arp (Custer) 16-28 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 25-16 won by decision over Talon Krolikowski (Bennett County) 31-14 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kahle Hill (Wagner) 23-23 won by fall over Hayden Roggow (Stanley County) 23-10 (Fall 2:18)

A157

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Bryce Reuer (Chamberlain) 34-12 won by fall over Ethan Tucker (Brandon Valley) 15-28 (Fall 2:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Osborn (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 31-14 won by decision over Braydon Pueppke (Sioux Falls Washington) 14-32 (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Logan Straub (Brookings) 23-19 won by fall over TJ Lien (Huron) 9-8 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Robert Watkins (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 32-18 won by fall over Peyton Alexander (Belle Fourche) 11-13 (Fall 1:44)

B165

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Elliot Bratland (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-12 won by fall over Bryson Heuertz (Sully Buttes) 12-21 (Fall 1:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tate Tolsma (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 30-18 won by fall over Jordan Risse (Bennett County) 24-22 (Fall 0:36)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dustin Dirksen (Warner/Northwestern) 30-15 won by decision over Hayes Johnson (Elk Point-Jefferson) 21-15 (Dec 13-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rory McManus (Lyman) 39-13 won by decision over Kash Neugebauer (Parkston) 6-11 (Dec 5-1)

A165

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Casen Tibbetts (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 43-9 won by fall over Padraig Fulton (Vermillion) 19-17 (Fall 1:28)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kaiden Allen (Mitchell) 12-19 won by fall over Teagen Smith (Rapid City Stevens) 7-20 (Fall 4:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Greyson Deelstra (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 20-14 won by fall over Lucas Chaparro (Huron) 9-11 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Ellingson (Spearfish) 24-17 won by fall over Tucker Urdahl (Watertown) 28-19 (Fall 4:19)

B175

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Connor Even (Parker) 30-25 won by fall over Gavin Neu (Canton) 29-19 (Fall 4:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Hess (Lead-Deadwood) 28-22 won by fall over Chays Mansfield (Warner/Northwestern) 16-22 (Fall 4:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garret Westendorf (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 23-22 won by fall over Rylan Shrake (Stanley County) 21-17 (Fall 2:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Drake Mueller (Faulkton Area) 29-15 won by fall over Tyson Eddy (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 22-13 (Fall 1:27)

A175

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Jerrick Thompson (Lakota Tech) 18-14 won by fall over Chaz Carda (West Central) 4-7 (Fall 3:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Joseph Tunge (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 40-23 won by major decision over Kannon Shay (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 33-21 (MD 13-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Quinn Carr (Dell Rapids) 37-15 won by fall over Landon Mitsos (Rapid City Stevens) 12-10 (Fall 4:49)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryker Meister (Aberdeen Central) 28-16 won by fall over Noah Hede (Dakota Valley) 18-22 (Fall 2:17)

B190

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Breyten Johnson (Kingsbury County) 29-21 won by fall over Tristen Baloun (Faulkton Area) 25-11 (Fall 4:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Caleb Westerbur (Garretson) 18-17 won by decision over Gabriel Martian (Howard) 29-17 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Curtis (Winner Area) 30-24 won by decision over Ethan Harris (Bennett County) 27-19 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dylan Meade (Lead-Deadwood) 24-16 won by decision over Carter Kreger (Canton) 31-21 (Dec 3-2)

A190

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Karter Headrick (Flandreau) 41-13 won by fall over Tate Crosswait (Rapid City Stevens) 13-18 (Fall 1:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brody Sonnenschein (Harrisburg) 15-13 won by fall over Hayes Petersen (Sioux Falls Washington) 16-15 (Fall 4:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gabe Gebhard (West Central) 30-16 won by decision over Connor Degen (Mitchell) 14-17 (Dec 11-10)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jesse Schneck (Milbank) 27-19 won by fall over Kolt Fox (Lakota Tech) 31-11 (Fall 2:11)

B215

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Preston Cavalier (Warner/Northwestern) 40-11 won by fall over Kadyn Weisser (Ipswich/Bowdle) 27-17 (Fall 2:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Parker Mathis (Winner Area) 19-20 won by decision over Tucker Peterson (McCook Central/Montrose) 16-26 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Quentin White Mountain (McLaughlin) 15-14 won by fall over Aiden Hilbelink (Chester) 18-22 (Fall 6:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Richmond (Canton) 32-16 won by fall over Wyatt Zeigler (Mobridge-Pollock) 18-21 (Fall 2:30)

A215

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Sam Sutton (Harrisburg) 13-12 won by fall over Lucas Tonsager (Belle Fourche) 16-9 (Fall 4:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Myles Yitagesu (Sioux Falls Washington) 27-20 won by fall over Peyton Eustace (Yankton) 14-23 (Fall 3:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Seth Foote (Mitchell) 29-15 won by decision over Alex Wells (Rapid City Central) 21-31 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rip Siemonsma (O`Gorman) 37-19 won by decision over Ethan Wientjes (Watertown) 18-27 (Dec 3-2)

B285

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Aiden Novak (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 33-15 won by decision over Louie Thiry (Lyman) 33-12 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Randall Powers (Bon Homme/Avon) 25-15 won by fall over Jacob Johnson (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 30-22 (Fall 2:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Riley Kerner (Mobridge-Pollock) 19-23 won by major decision over Breckin Culbert (Parkston) 26-24 (MD 13-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen Vandeweerd (Sioux Valley) 42-8 won by fall over Tanner Baatz (Garretson) 27-19 (Fall 4:48)

A285

 

  • Cons. Round 1 – Cooper Myers (Rapid City Stevens) 17-17 won by fall over Kane Wirkus (Rapid City Central) 10-37 (Fall 3:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lucas Colman (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 7-8 won by decision over Rizg Osman (Harrisburg) 17-20 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lucas Giersberg (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 39-16 won by decision over Daniel Vazquez (O`Gorman) 25-23 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Edly Amaro (Yankton) 26-18 won by decision over Braden Petersen (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 34-23 (Dec 7-5)

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

G100

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Annalee Pierson (Sturgis Brown) 31-8 won by fall over Kyliegh Schuller (West Central) 18-10 (Fall 1:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kyra Vandenberg (Belle Fourche) 28-4 won by fall over Kendyll Risse (Bennett County) 22-10 (Fall 1:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mataya Jacobs (Rapid City Central) 37-13 won by fall over Louise Pond (Pine Ridge) 13-8 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kendall Clayton (Brandon Valley) 31-13 won by fall over Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 18-20 (Fall 0:36)

G107

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Brooklynn Randall (Watertown) 31-14 won by fall over Haven Baker (Spearfish) 31-15 (Fall 4:57)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dani Batchelor (Clark/Willow Lake) 19-7 won by fall over Darla Barnes (Lemmon/McIntosh) 20-14 (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Madyson Gillen (Aberdeen Central) 39-12 won by fall over Chalie Sah (Huron) 23-18 (Fall 2:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brandy Marshall (Lakota Tech) 32-8 won by fall over Brooke Warejcka (Canton) 25-9 (Fall 2:29)

G114

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Madelynn Schlup (Spearfish) 28-13 won by decision over Cante White Bull (Lakota Tech) 32-16 (Dec 8-7)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jocelyn Thoms (Lennox) 34-9 won by fall over Bailey Tekrony (Brookings) 17-9 (Fall 3:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Langston Huffman (Rapid City Central) 41-9 won by fall over Avery Bendewald (Aberdeen Central) 18-8 (Fall 1:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Frankie Kranz (Mitchell) 28-9 won by fall over Addie Sander (Custer) 34-12 (Fall 4:27)

G120

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kanyn Padden (Harding County) 30-16 won by fall over Destinee Wagner (Harrisburg) 17-10 (Fall 2:10)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lainey Haines (Tea Area) 22-17 won by fall over Ula Martin (Aberdeen Central) 21-21 (Fall 1:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayrn Warejcka (Canton) 24-10 won by decision over Lakota Rodgers (Lakota Tech) 27-11 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Anna Henstein (Rapid City Central) 42-14 won by decision over Olivia Kolbrek (Sioux Falls Washington) 35-14 (Dec 6-2)

G126

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Brooklynn Baird (Sturgis Brown) 41-10 won by fall over Gracie Lobbins (Madison) 19-19 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jessica Waln (Lakota Tech) 29-10 won by fall over Rylee Bird (Dell Rapids) 24-12 (Fall 2:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cateri Yellow Hawk (Sully Buttes) 31-7 won by fall over Wendi Silverthorn (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 30-19 (Fall 1:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hadlee Kracht (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 31-16 won by fall over Jersey Folkens (Canton) 24-17 (Fall 1:25)

G132

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jasmine Maas (Aberdeen Central) 39-14 won by fall over Lakynn Qualseth (Canton) 25-13 (Fall 4:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brooklyn Brant (Sturgis Brown) 30-13 won by fall over Alexa Swaney (Belle Fourche) 19-6 (Fall 3:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tahnie Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 27-12 won by decision over Kyla Logan (Doland) 20-15 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Victoria Verhey (St. Thomas More) 29-8 won by decision over Brenna Reker (Brandon Valley) 27-18 (Dec 6-2)

G138

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Teagan Vining (St. Thomas More) 18-10 won by fall over Katelyn Yexley (Watertown) 30-16 (Fall 4:38)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kieonna Smith (Canton) 12-5 won by fall over Jaclyn Kyte (Yankton) 28-9 (Fall 1:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tiara Faehnrich (Hill City) 29-8 won by fall over Cheyenne Fuller (Sully Buttes) 20-16 (Fall 4:35)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jasmin Perez (Mobridge-Pollock) 21-10 won by decision over Jayda Steinke (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 17-17 (Dec 6-1)

G145

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kenzie King (Canton) 20-15 won by fall over Kimberlyn Heisler (Spearfish) 17-23 (Fall 1:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hailey Fortney (West Central) 22-10 won by fall over Neveah Schanbeck (Watertown) 1-2 (Fall 1:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lin Paw Jone (Aberdeen Central) 28-21 won by fall over Ivy Hayes (Lead-Deadwood) 11-18 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 24-19 won by fall over Samantha Dreiske (Lemmon/McIntosh) 12-13 (Fall 2:49)

G152

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – April Peterson (Watertown) 28-14 won by fall over Chloe Fire Thunder (Lakota Tech) 25-14 (Fall 2:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Emerson Skuodas (Harrisburg) 26-11 won by fall over Katie Snyder (Webster Area) 16-11 (Fall 2:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Daisy Munoz (Hill City) 23-14 won by medical forfeit over Elena Brennan (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 7-3 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaylee Dean (Canton) 26-14 won by fall over Devrah Meyer (Madison) 7-13 (Fall 2:46)

G165

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Brittney Hanson (Hill City) 25-6 won by decision over Taylor DeJong (Mitchell) 25-12 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sandra Moves Camp (Lakota Tech) 25-13 won by fall over Summer Marnette (Rapid City Stevens) 21-19 (Fall 4:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Natalia Long (Canton) 8-4 won by decision over Eddy Atkins (Lead-Deadwood) 19-13 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ashley Tolsma (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 18-19 won by decision over Blair Merkwan (Vermillion) 16-12 (Dec 9-4)

G185

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tailie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 29-22 won by fall over Kori Wallner (Canton) 19-17 (Fall 2:05)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Emalee Larson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 21-11 won by fall over Kyra Tostenson (Milbank) 9-11 (Fall 0:27)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lilly Nelson (Aberdeen Central) 35-16 won by fall over Tayla Schiltz (Harrisburg) 10-20 (Fall 1:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Marlee Heltzel (Spearfish) 29-17 won by fall over Eriah Big Crow (Lakota Tech) 20-17 (Fall 2:07)

G250

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Nina Howard (Aberdeen Central) 16-24 won by fall over Grace Eagle Elk (Lakota Tech) 13-11 (Fall 4:39)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Unique Clairmont (Todd County) 23-6 won by fall over Bailey Kokesh (Rapid City Stevens) 9-11 (Fall 1:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Maria Larson (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 25-8 won by fall over Nevaeh Tobacco (Red Cloud) 9-16 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Heavenly Thompson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 22-20 won by decision over Destiny Triplet (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 36-12 (Dec 5-4)

B106

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Maddon Odland (Redfield) 37-14 won by decision over Cade Gaikowski (Clark/Willow Lake) 37-11 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chase Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 46-10 won by decision over Owen Bunde (Tri-Valley) 34-16 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryvr Larson (Bon Homme/Avon) 33-12 won by decision over Ayden Dooley (Custer) 24-21 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tayten Kurkowski (Webster Area) 31-17 won by decision over Parker Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 44-16 (Dec 4-2)

A106

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Helmbolt (Brookings) 36-4 won by decision over Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) 23-17 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Beckett Rehorst (Brandon Valley) 37-10 won by major decision over Isaac Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 41-21 (MD 11-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Haakinson (West Central) 38-11 won by decision over Chase Mathews (Watertown) 30-17 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Esten Foss (Aberdeen Central) 20-20 won by decision over Owen Serck (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 40-9 (Dec 3-2)

B113

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Maddux Risse (Bennett County) 39-14 won by fall over Sean Roseland (Faulkton Area) 36-18 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 38-11 won by tech fall over Caleb Christiansen (Parker) 15-17 (TF-1.5 4:12 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacksen Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 23-2 won by fall over Jaymin VanDerWerff (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 37-20 (Fall 4:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Flogstad (McCook Central/Montrose) 46-15 won by fall over Roukyn Robbins (Winner Area) 32-17 (Fall 4:28)

A113

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Bentley Klinkhammer (West Central) 22-11 won by decision over Walker West (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 22-20 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah Bennett (Mitchell) 28-13 won by decision over Braedy Sievers (Dakota Valley) 20-8 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Max Schoenhard (Rapid City Stevens) 32-15 won by major decision over Teague Bergjord (Flandreau) 30-19 (MD 16-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Josiah Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 40-17 won by fall over Jacob Milliron (Brookings) 19-18 (Fall 4:16)

B120

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Talon Ping (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 39-10 won by fall over Cash Edgar (Faulkton Area) 27-14 (Fall 0:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trystan Traupel (McCook Central/Montrose) 37-7 won by fall over Neil Hicks (Bennett County) 28-17 (Fall 3:21)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zach Bartels (Canton) 43-14 won by fall over Connor Glassford (Tri-Valley) 37-14 (Fall 4:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Easton Tschetter (Marion/Freeman) 48-6 won by fall over Tacey Miller (Webster Area) 36-16 (Fall 1:44)

A120

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Owen Fischer (Milbank) 33-12 won by decision over Myles Kettwig (Harrisburg) 23-19 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Benjamin Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 32-13 won by fall over Jacob Mason (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 11-9 (Fall 3:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hudson Cisar (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 41-19 won by fall over Wyatt Pickard (Madison) 30-17 (Fall 2:07)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen Central) 28-18 won by decision over John Jeffery (Spearfish) 23-9 (Dec 5-3)

B126

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Conner Zens (Redfield) 35-12 won by decision over Drew Janke (Lead-Deadwood) 28-11 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 27-8 won by decision over Lyle Noel (Bennett County) 32-20 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Schrempp (Canton) 42-14 won by major decision over Aston Hill (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 32-15 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 41-14 won by decision over Alek Kuchta (Parker) 39-14 (Dec 5-2)

A126

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Karson Vessells (West Central) 40-12 won by decision over Brayden Collins (Rapid City Stevens) 24-20 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ian Metz (Sisseton) 38-7 won by fall over Alejandro Martinez (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 30-23 (Fall 3:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lincoln Schoenhard (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 21-18 won by forfeit over Braden Shoemaker (Brandon Valley) 25-11 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryan Tschetter (Rapid City Central) 36-15 won by fall over Steven Lamont (Harrisburg) 25-14 (Fall 2:05)

B132

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Johnny Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 41-13 won by decision over Jackson Kaul (Bon Homme/Avon) 34-11 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 47-7 won by major decision over Witt Myers (Stanley County) 29-11 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 35-11 won by major decision over Keaton Prehiem (Marion/Freeman) 39-20 (MD 13-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 29-17 won by decision over John Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 22-10 (Dec 2-0)

A132

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Huff (Aberdeen Central) 32-12 won by fall over Slaton Jones (O`Gorman) 25-17 (Fall 4:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Logan Brown (Rapid City Central) 26-11 won by decision over Dee Daniels (Sturgis Brown) 38-9 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) 24-19 won by decision over Aaron Tucker (Brandon Valley) 24-21 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Graham Wilde (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 37-8 won by decision over Aidan Callahan (Rapid City Stevens) 37-18 (Dec 3-2)

B138

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 38-13 won by decision over Spencer Sargent (Stanley County) 37-14 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Michael Even (Parker) 39-13 won by fall over Chase Adam (Canton) 31-23 (Fall 1:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 38-8 won by fall over Zane Miller (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 29-19 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaden Holzbauer (Parkston) 35-14 won by decision over Lincoln Wickstrom (Harding County) 29-10 (Dec 9-5)

A138

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Langdon Klinkhammer (West Central) 32-17 won by fall over Hayden McGuire (Brandon Valley) 37-19 (Fall 1:43)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 38-12 won by major decision over Leo Stroup (Watertown) 26-16 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Beau Peters (Sturgis Brown) 30-9 won by decision over Riley Dighton (Belle Fourche) 19-11 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Lakota Tech) 26-10 won by major decision over Parker Wilson (Tea Area) 31-20 (MD 12-3)

B144

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Leighton Sander (Custer) 36-18 won by decision over Miles Renner (Lead-Deadwood) 42-8 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 30-5 won by decision over Bryce Hawkinson (Britton-Hecla) 39-12 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Teague Granum (Canton) 44-7 won by fall over Daniel Swenson (Chester) 29-21 (Fall 4:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Coyle (Faulkton Area) 38-11 won by decision over Ethan Rearick (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 25-14 (Dec 9-4)

A144

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Kalvin Ketelsen (Sturgis Brown) 40-10 won by decision over Owen Ward (Aberdeen Central) 32-13 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tayge Privett (Harrisburg) 28-17 won by major decision over John Mortrude (Dell Rapids) 38-12 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eliot Ellenbecker (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 19-17 won by decision over Kruse Brennan (Chamberlain) 18-25 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Holden Hight (O`Gorman) 34-14 won by decision over Adrian Good Iron (Rapid City Central) 28-22 (Dec 7-4)

B150

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Caba (Bon Homme/Avon) 38-12 won by fall over Tyce Gropper (Bennett County) 22-9 (Fall 2:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 26-8 won by major decision over Bryce Klancke (Clark/Willow Lake) 21-15 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Miller (Howard) 36-12 won by decision over Carter Konechne (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-17 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxon Quail (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 37-9 won by major decision over Garrett Cramer (Faulkton Area) 29-8 (MD 12-2)

A150

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Dawson Wallen (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 39-11 won by decision over Brayden Voorhees (Rapid City Stevens) 31-18 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacoby Parker (Rapid City Central) 45-18 won by fall over Bennett Lukken (Dakota Valley) 16-15 (Fall 1:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Shayce Platt (Yankton) 27-15 won by decision over Grayden Timm (Aberdeen Central) 24-16 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Tschetter (Tea Area) 33-15 won by fall over Xavier McGuire (Brandon Valley) 20-30 (Fall 0:28)

B157

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 40-14 won by decision over Charlie Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 28-9 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aidan Kranz (Canton) 40-13 won by fall over Gage Baumgarn (Webster Area) 32-18 (Fall 1:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 25-16 won by fall over Jude Sargent (Winner Area) 23-13 (Fall 3:44)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 27-9 won by decision over Kahle Hill (Wagner) 23-23 (Dec 4-1)

A157

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Russell (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 38-9 won by decision over Bryce Reuer (Chamberlain) 34-12 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Zhoel Irion (Sturgis Brown) 35-11 won by medical forfeit over Austin Osborn (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 31-14 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaxon Ducheneaux (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 34-9 won by decision over Logan Straub (Brookings) 23-19 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carson Lohr (Tea Area) 26-13 won by decision over Robert Watkins (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 32-18 (Dec 6-3)

B165

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Elliot Bratland (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-12 won by decision over Dylan Buseman (Parker) 39-19 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 39-8 won by decision over Tate Tolsma (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 30-18 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Korbin Whiteley (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 13-5 won by decision over Dustin Dirksen (Warner/Northwestern) 30-15 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colton Brady (Stanley County) 28-10 won by fall over Rory McManus (Lyman) 39-13 (Fall 2:58)

A165

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Chapman (Brandon Valley) 11-3 won by decision over Casen Tibbetts (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 43-9 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Preston Ray (Sturgis Brown) 26-12 won by fall over Kaiden Allen (Mitchell) 12-19 (Fall 1:16)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Elias Biegler (Aberdeen Central) 30-15 won by fall over Greyson Deelstra (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 20-14 (Fall 0:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rayce Whiting (West Central) 29-13 won by fall over Jacob Ellingson (Spearfish) 24-17 (Fall 1:52)

B175

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Calvin Halverson (Howard) 18-5 won by fall over Connor Even (Parker) 30-25 (Fall 2:06)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colby Kolda (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 38-10 won by fall over Ethan Hess (Lead-Deadwood) 28-22 (Fall 2:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 39-6 won by fall over Garret Westendorf (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 23-22 (Fall 2:21)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Dylan Murray (Redfield) 24-7 won by decision over Drake Mueller (Faulkton Area) 29-15 (Dec 5-4)

A175

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Schlueter (Milbank) 30-9 won by fall over Jerrick Thompson (Lakota Tech) 18-14 (Fall 1:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Joseph Tunge (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 40-23 won by medical forfeit over Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) 32-12 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lane Knutson (Sioux Falls Washington) 42-4 won by tech fall over Quinn Carr (Dell Rapids) 37-15 (TF-1.5 4:09 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryker Meister (Aberdeen Central) 28-16 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sean Foote (Mitchell) 14-10 (SV-1 2-0)

B190

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Quinn Moon (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 32-14 won by tech fall over Breyten Johnson (Kingsbury County) 29-21 (TF-1.5 3:23 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 44-5 won by fall over Caleb Westerbur (Garretson) 18-17 (Fall 0:39)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Will Rotert (McCook Central/Montrose) 32-8 won by fall over Mason Curtis (Winner Area) 30-24 (Fall 2:16)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Camden Murray (Redfield) 36-14 won by decision over Dylan Meade (Lead-Deadwood) 24-16 (Dec 3-1)

A190

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Ian Hook (Rapid City Central) 33-16 won by fall over Karter Headrick (Flandreau) 41-13 (Fall 4:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cole Dunlavy (Aberdeen Central) 23-14 won by fall over Brody Sonnenschein (Harrisburg) 15-13 (Fall 1:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Joey Fitzpatrick (Brookings) 30-8 won by fall over Gabe Gebhard (West Central) 30-16 (Fall 1:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kishmar Eberline (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 28-18 won by decision over Jesse Schneck (Milbank) 27-19 (Dec 8-1)

B215

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tim Bouza (Wagner) 26-12 won by decision over Preston Cavalier (Warner/Northwestern) 40-11 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Connor Johnson (Kingsbury County) 39-10 won by fall over Parker Mathis (Winner Area) 19-20 (Fall 2:01)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jensen Fitch (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 29-8 won by fall over Quentin White Mountain (McLaughlin) 15-14 (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Hunter Richmond (Canton) 32-16 won by decision over Kade Braun (Burke/Gregory) 36-12 (Dec 3-0)

A215

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Rollie French (Vermillion) 33-6 won by decision over Sam Sutton (Harrisburg) 13-12 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ayden Kellogg (Rapid City Stevens) 26-8 won by fall over Myles Yitagesu (Sioux Falls Washington) 27-20 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ayden Gisi (Aberdeen Central) 32-14 won by fall over Seth Foote (Mitchell) 29-15 (Fall 1:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rip Siemonsma (O`Gorman) 37-19 won by decision over Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 27-12 (Dec 2-0)

B285

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tucker Hardy (Britton-Hecla) 37-16 won by fall over Aiden Novak (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 33-15 (Fall 1:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 40-8 won by fall over Randall Powers (Bon Homme/Avon) 25-15 (Fall 2:11)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Stetson Shelbourn (Winner Area) 36-14 won by fall over Riley Kerner (Mobridge-Pollock) 19-23 (Fall 4:48)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) 22-7 won by major decision over Owen Vandeweerd (Sioux Valley) 42-8 (MD 13-4)

A285

 

  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Novy (Milbank) 22-7 won by fall over Cooper Myers (Rapid City Stevens) 17-17 (Fall 3:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Bryce Beitelspacher (Aberdeen Central) 17-7 won by fall over Lucas Colman (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 7-8 (Fall 1:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Van Emmerik (Tea Area) 35-11 won by decision over Lucas Giersberg (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 39-16 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Edly Amaro (Yankton) 26-18 won by decision over Dakarai Osborne (Sturgis Brown) 24-19 (Dec 1-0)

Semis

G100

 

  • Semifinal – Olivia Anderson (Watertown) 46-1 won by decision over Liza Krueger (Groton Area) 30-4 (Dec 4-2)
  • Semifinal – Finley Evjen (Canton) 40-4 won by fall over Shaylee Speck (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 38-11 (Fall 5:26)

G107

 

  • Semifinal – Mary-Katherine Joseph (Brandon Valley) 28-1 won by fall over Akane Metcalfe (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 12-5 (Fall 2:28)
  • Semifinal – Irini Poka (Rapid City Central) 43-7 won by major decision over Sydney Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 30-5 (MD 10-1)

G114

 

  • Semifinal – Dani Ringstmeyer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 39-6 won by decision over Sara Schroder (Canton) 34-5 (Dec 5-2)
  • Semifinal – Alexis Bryant (McCook Central/Montrose) 28-5 won by fall over Hadley Bryant (Harrisburg) 41-9 (Fall 5:08)

G120

 

  • Semifinal – Quinn Butler (Lemmon/McIntosh) 36-1 won by decision over Candice Matsuda (Spearfish) 38-13 (Dec 9-3)
  • Semifinal – Britney Rueb (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 27-2 won by fall over Danny Borja (Mitchell) 33-8 (Fall 5:53)

G126

 

  • Semifinal – Regina Stoeser (Harrisburg) 39-0 won by tech fall over Lexie Hillmer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 31-9 (TF-1.5 4:40 (20-5))
  • Semifinal – Sophia Knittel (Ipswich/Bowdle) 17-3 won by decision over Mathilde Matsuda (Spearfish) 36-7 (Dec 6-5)

G132

 

  • Semifinal – Summer Guthmiller (Sioux Valley) 39-3 won by fall over Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 30-6 (Fall 3:13)
  • Semifinal – Giada Scherich (Lakota Tech) 32-2 won by fall over Kezrey Benning (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 39-7 (Fall 4:59)

G138

 

  • Semifinal – Peyton Hellmann (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 41-0 won by fall over Brooke Grajczyk (Webster Area) 28-8 (Fall 0:28)
  • Semifinal – Madison Snyder (Sturgis Brown) 41-7 won by fall over Jaidynn Giedd (Kingsbury County) 22-10 (Fall 1:59)

G145

 

  • Semifinal – Johanna Steinlicht (Brookings) 32-0 won by fall over Sammie Reil (Harrisburg) 33-14 (Fall 5:21)
  • Semifinal – Ireland Templeton (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 29-4 won by decision over Sarah Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 39-4 (Dec 3-2)

G152

 

  • Semifinal – Abbigail Lewis (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 40-0 won by fall over Reganne Miles (Doland) 24-6 (Fall 2:55)
  • Semifinal – Trinity Zopp (Lead-Deadwood) 24-3 won by fall over Marieda Kalahar (Rapid City Stevens) 43-6 (Fall 3:43)

G165

 

  • Semifinal – Maizy Mathis (Brookings) 24-2 won by fall over Rhiannen Heimdal (Harrisburg) 36-10 (Fall 3:03)
  • Semifinal – Gia Miller (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 34-2 won by fall over Katrina Gibson (Aberdeen Central) 39-9 (Fall 3:31)

G185

 

  • Semifinal – Allison Konrad (Watertown) 43-2 won by decision over Lilian Hamner (Brandon Valley) 21-10 (Dec 9-3)
  • Semifinal – Brianna Johnson (Tea Area) 25-6 won by fall over Jessica Hite (Custer) 34-6 (Fall 0:30)

G250

 

  • Semifinal – Kiara King (Canton) 26-1 won by fall over Eden Hach (Watertown) 30-10 (Fall 2:54)
  • Semifinal – Alissa Ault (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 14-2 won by fall over Allison Foote (West Central) 15-10 (Fall 0:52)

B106

 

  • Semifinal – Rylan Robbins (Winner Area) 38-5 won by decision over Gatlin Cordes (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 42-10 (Dec 5-2)
  • Semifinal – Carter Kendrick (Canton) 36-4 won by decision over Judd Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 45-4 (Dec 6-0)

A106

 

  • Semifinal – Pierce Hurd (Rapid City Central) 55-3 won by decision over Shea Richter (Rapid City Stevens) 35-10 (Dec 8-5)
  • Semifinal – Gable Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 27-18 won by injury default over Tyler Baldwin (Sturgis Brown) 41-6 (Inj. 1:17)

B113

 

  • Semifinal – Brody Randall (Hamlin/Castlewood) 43-0 won by decision over Landon Walker (Canton) 40-5 (Dec 6-4)
  • Semifinal – Brody Gossen (Marion/Freeman) 47-2 won by major decision over Tyler Trant (Custer) 46-8 (MD 9-0)

A113

 

  • Semifinal – Brendon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 37-8 won by major decision over Tristan Stoeser (Harrisburg) 33-8 (MD 17-6)
  • Semifinal – Teryn Zebroski (Sturgis Brown) 13-1 won by decision over Kayden Tchida (Sisseton) 33-7 (Dec 4-2)

B120

 

  • Semifinal – Kasen Konstanz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 42-2 won by fall over Kaydin Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 39-9 (Fall 1:49)
  • Semifinal – Tray Weiss (Custer) 51-3 won by decision over Tukker Boe (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 43-10 (Dec 5-0)

A120

 

  • Semifinal – Gage Lohr (Watertown) 43-0 won by major decision over Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 38-13 (MD 13-3)
  • Semifinal – Trevon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 25-4 won by decision over Tyler Woodring (Tea Area) 41-4 (Dec 9-5)

B126

 

  • Semifinal – Maxton Brozik (Winner Area) 37-3 won by decision over Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge-Pollock) 32-12 (Dec 8-6)
  • Semifinal – Gavin Braun (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 44-3 won by decision over Gannon Gilligan (Kingsbury County) 31-2 (Dec 6-2)

A126

 

  • Semifinal – Sloan Johannsen (Watertown) 43-1 won by decision over Tegan Zebroski (Sturgis Brown) 38-8 (Dec 5-1)
  • Semifinal – Rayden Zens (Aberdeen Central) 35-4 won by fall over Aidan Wells (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 41-10 (Fall 5:11)

B132

 

  • Semifinal – Karstyn Lhotak (Wagner) 44-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Riley Scott (Custer) 48-8 (SV-1 2-0)
  • Semifinal – Ashton Keller (Canton) 45-1 won by decision over Gage Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 44-11 (Dec 9-2)

A132

 

  • Semifinal – Nolan Miles (Brookings) 32-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Alex Oedekoven (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 34-12 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Semifinal – Bentley Williams (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 42-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Parker Graveman (Spearfish) 33-12 (SV-1 5-3)

B138

 

  • Semifinal – Kellan Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 47-1 won by fall over Conner Giedd (Kingsbury County) 34-3 (Fall 2:00)
  • Semifinal – Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 39-2 won by major decision over Karson Keiser (Winner Area) 42-8 (MD 17-4)

A138

 

  • Semifinal – Tristan Spencer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 36-1 won by major decision over Ramsey Williams (Lennox) 40-15 (MD 9-1)
  • Semifinal – Caleb Hodges (Madison) 40-3 won by decision over Joe Juenger (Rapid City Stevens) 43-9 (Dec 6-4)

B144

 

  • Semifinal – Jace Blasius (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 34-4 won by decision over Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 38-6 (Dec 7-3)
  • Semifinal – Iden Myers (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 44-1 won by decision over Ryken Orel (Winner Area) 43-14 (Dec 6-5)

A144

 

  • Semifinal – Jacob Williams (Rapid City Stevens) 45-9 won by decision over Jackson Boonstra (Dakota Valley) 45-4 (Dec 7-4)
  • Semifinal – Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) 46-5 won by decision over Austin Eimers (Tea Area) 22-4 (Dec 4-3)

B150

 

  • Semifinal – Ayson Rice (Canton) 41-1 won by major decision over Riley Roberts (Wagner) 45-10 (MD 25-14)
  • Semifinal – Ryker Peterson (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 24-3 won by decision over Carter Sommer (Parkston) 35-11 (Dec 4-2)

A150

 

  • Semifinal – Moses Gross (Huron) 37-1 won by fall over Keaton Vessells (West Central) 38-11 (Fall 3:37)
  • Semifinal – Joseph Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 41-1 won in tie breaker – 1 over Ayden Dooley (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 28-4 (TB-1 1-0)

B157

 

  • Semifinal – Jackson Remmers (Howard) 46-0 won by decision over Andrew Even (Parker) 38-9 (Dec 8-6)
  • Semifinal – Kale Crowser (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 46-3 won by decision over Wyatt Anderson (Parkston) 38-8 (Dec 11-4)

A157

 

  • Semifinal – Chandler Carda (West Central) 42-3 won by fall over Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Central) 25-5 (Fall 1:39)
  • Semifinal – Zack Soderlin (Rapid City Central) 16-1 won by decision over Michael Roob (Vermillion) 36-7 (Dec 3-1)

B165

 

  • Semifinal – Jhett Breen (Wagner) 38-3 won by medical forfeit over Thane Simons (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 31-5 (M. For.)
  • Semifinal – Lucas Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 41-4 won by decision over Weston Remmers (Howard) 31-4 (Dec 2-1)

A165

 

  • Semifinal – Logan O`Connor (Harrisburg) 41-2 won by fall over Dawson Eimers (Tea Area) 25-7 (Fall 1:18)
  • Semifinal – Lucas Chamberlin (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 37-6 won by decision over Gabriel Stern (Brookings) 29-7 (Dec 6-4)

B175

 

  • Semifinal – Burk Blasius (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 35-2 won by major decision over Kolter Kramer (Parkston) 28-8 (MD 14-4)
  • Semifinal – Ryder Bailey (Custer) 36-5 won by decision over Carter Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 47-9 (Dec 3-2)

A175

 

  • Semifinal – Keenan Sheridan (O`Gorman) 23-1 won by tech fall over Kelson Dirk (Sturgis Brown) 36-8 (TF-1.5 5:36 (22-5))
  • Semifinal – Sam Werdel (Tea Area) 40-3 won by decision over Trey Lewis (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 32-5 (Dec 7-2)

B190

 

  • Semifinal – Parker Noem (Custer) 46-8 won by decision over Isaiah Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 35-7 (Dec 6-0)
  • Semifinal – Gannon Knebel (Wagner) 36-1 won by major decision over Jhett Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 38-11 (MD 10-0)

A190

 

  • Semifinal – Elijah Schunke (Brandon Valley) 42-6 won by decision over Brock Eitreim (Watertown) 29-6 (Dec 8-3)
  • Semifinal – Chance Carda (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 38-4 won by decision over Aiden Werlinger (Sturgis Brown) 35-9 (Dec 8-2)

B215

 

  • Semifinal – Levi Wieman (Parker) 51-0 won by major decision over Lincoln Dikoff (Faulkton Area) 37-5 (MD 15-5)
  • Semifinal – Holden Havlik (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 26-1 won by decision over Caleb Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 41-3 (Dec 4-3)

A215

 

  • Semifinal – Zak Juelfs (Sturgis Brown) 41-1 won by fall over Chase DeBoer (Tea Area) 32-10 (Fall 1:34)
  • Semifinal – Elijah Boutchee (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 24-5 won by decision over Chet Carda (West Central) 24-2 (Dec 6-5)

B285

 

  • Semifinal – Grady Fey (Redfield) 48-0 won by major decision over Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 28-8 (MD 11-2)
  • Semifinal – Traun Cook (Canton) 50-3 won by fall over Zayne Severyn (Custer) 41-9 (Fall 3:25)

A285

 

  • Semifinal – Navarro Schunke (Brandon Valley) 41-0 won by fall over Rocky Clark (Mitchell) 35-13 (Fall 2:58)
  • Semifinal – Micah Hach (Watertown) 44-1 won by fall over Gavin Pischke (West Central) 42-8 (Fall 1:10)

3rd Wrestleback

G100

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Annalee Pierson (Sturgis Brown) 31-8 won by decision over Kyra Vandenberg (Belle Fourche) 28-4 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kendall Clayton (Brandon Valley) 31-13 won by decision over Mataya Jacobs (Rapid City Central) 37-13 (Dec 3-1)

G107

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Brooklynn Randall (Watertown) 31-14 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dani Batchelor (Clark/Willow Lake) 19-7 (SV-1 13-8)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Madyson Gillen (Aberdeen Central) 39-12 won by fall over Brandy Marshall (Lakota Tech) 32-8 (Fall 0:40)

G114

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Jocelyn Thoms (Lennox) 34-9 won by fall over Madelynn Schlup (Spearfish) 28-13 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Langston Huffman (Rapid City Central) 41-9 won by major decision over Frankie Kranz (Mitchell) 28-9 (MD 9-0)

G120

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Kanyn Padden (Harding County) 30-16 won in sudden victory – 1 over Lainey Haines (Tea Area) 22-17 (SV-1 13-11)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Anna Henstein (Rapid City Central) 42-14 won by fall over Jayrn Warejcka (Canton) 24-10 (Fall 4:54)

G126

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Brooklynn Baird (Sturgis Brown) 41-10 won by fall over Jessica Waln (Lakota Tech) 29-10 (Fall 4:55)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cateri Yellow Hawk (Sully Buttes) 31-7 won by fall over Hadlee Kracht (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 31-16 (Fall 2:58)

G132

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Brooklyn Brant (Sturgis Brown) 30-13 won by fall over Jasmine Maas (Aberdeen Central) 39-14 (Fall 3:27)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tahnie Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 27-12 won by decision over Victoria Verhey (St. Thomas More) 29-8 (Dec 5-2)

G138

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Kieonna Smith (Canton) 12-5 won by fall over Teagan Vining (St. Thomas More) 18-10 (Fall 0:36)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jasmin Perez (Mobridge-Pollock) 21-10 won by decision over Tiara Faehnrich (Hill City) 29-8 (Dec 2-0)

G145

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Kenzie King (Canton) 20-15 won by tech fall over Hailey Fortney (West Central) 22-10 (TF-1.5 3:47 (19-4))
  • Cons. Round 3 – Lin Paw Jone (Aberdeen Central) 28-21 won by fall over Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 24-19 (Fall 2:44)

G152

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Emerson Skuodas (Harrisburg) 26-11 won by decision over April Peterson (Watertown) 28-14 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaylee Dean (Canton) 26-14 won by decision over Daisy Munoz (Hill City) 23-14 (Dec 5-2)

G165

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Sandra Moves Camp (Lakota Tech) 25-13 won by fall over Brittney Hanson (Hill City) 25-6 (Fall 0:56)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Natalia Long (Canton) 8-4 won by fall over Ashley Tolsma (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 18-19 (Fall 2:44)

G185

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Tailie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 29-22 won by fall over Emalee Larson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 21-11 (Fall 3:40)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Marlee Heltzel (Spearfish) 29-17 won by decision over Lilly Nelson (Aberdeen Central) 35-16 (Dec 6-2)

G250

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Unique Clairmont (Todd County) 23-6 won by fall over Nina Howard (Aberdeen Central) 16-24 (Fall 0:40)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Maria Larson (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 25-8 won by fall over Heavenly Thompson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 22-20 (Fall 2:14)

B106

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Chase Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 46-10 won by decision over Maddon Odland (Redfield) 37-14 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tayten Kurkowski (Webster Area) 31-17 won by decision over Ryvr Larson (Bon Homme/Avon) 33-12 (Dec 4-2)

A106

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Tate Helmbolt (Brookings) 36-4 won by decision over Beckett Rehorst (Brandon Valley) 37-10 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaden Haakinson (West Central) 38-11 won by decision over Esten Foss (Aberdeen Central) 20-20 (Dec 5-1)

B113

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 38-11 won by decision over Maddux Risse (Bennett County) 39-14 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jacksen Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 23-2 won by decision over Landon Flogstad (McCook Central/Montrose) 46-15 (Dec 3-1)

A113

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Noah Bennett (Mitchell) 28-13 won by decision over Bentley Klinkhammer (West Central) 22-11 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Josiah Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 40-17 won by fall over Max Schoenhard (Rapid City Stevens) 32-15 (Fall 2:38)

B120

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Trystan Traupel (McCook Central/Montrose) 37-7 won by fall over Talon Ping (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 39-10 (Fall 0:26)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zach Bartels (Canton) 43-14 won by decision over Easton Tschetter (Marion/Freeman) 48-6 (Dec 5-0)

A120

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Benjamin Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 32-13 won by major decision over Owen Fischer (Milbank) 33-12 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Hudson Cisar (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 41-19 won by decision over Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen Central) 28-18 (Dec 5-2)

B126

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 27-8 won by decision over Conner Zens (Redfield) 35-12 (Dec 6-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 41-14 won by decision over Aiden Schrempp (Canton) 42-14 (Dec 10-6)

A126

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Ian Metz (Sisseton) 38-7 won by decision over Karson Vessells (West Central) 40-12 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ryan Tschetter (Rapid City Central) 36-15 won in sudden victory – 1 over Lincoln Schoenhard (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 21-18 (SV-1 5-3)

B132

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 47-7 won in tie breaker – 1 over Johnny Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 41-13 (TB-1 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 35-11 won by decision over Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 29-17 (Dec 6-3)

A132

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Logan Brown (Rapid City Central) 26-11 won by decision over Tate Huff (Aberdeen Central) 32-12 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Graham Wilde (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 37-8 won by decision over Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) 24-19 (Dec 4-1)

B138

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 38-13 won by decision over Michael Even (Parker) 39-13 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 38-8 won by decision over Kaden Holzbauer (Parkston) 35-14 (Dec 5-4)

A138

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 38-12 won by decision over Langdon Klinkhammer (West Central) 32-17 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Beau Peters (Sturgis Brown) 30-9 won by fall over Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Lakota Tech) 26-10 (Fall 1:56)

B144

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 30-5 won by decision over Leighton Sander (Custer) 36-18 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Teague Granum (Canton) 44-7 won by fall over Landon Coyle (Faulkton Area) 38-11 (Fall 1:16)

A144

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Kalvin Ketelsen (Sturgis Brown) 40-10 won by major decision over Tayge Privett (Harrisburg) 28-17 (MD 14-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Holden Hight (O`Gorman) 34-14 won by fall over Eliot Ellenbecker (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 19-17 (Fall 4:18)

B150

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Jackson Caba (Bon Homme/Avon) 38-12 won by fall over Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 26-8 (Fall 2:06)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tate Miller (Howard) 36-12 won by decision over Jaxon Quail (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 37-9 (Dec 7-0)

A150

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Jacoby Parker (Rapid City Central) 45-18 won by fall over Dawson Wallen (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 39-11 (Fall 5:21)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jackson Tschetter (Tea Area) 33-15 won by decision over Shayce Platt (Yankton) 27-15 (Dec 5-2)

B157

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Aidan Kranz (Canton) 40-13 won by decision over Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 40-14 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 27-9 won by decision over Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 25-16 (Dec 5-1)

A157

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Zhoel Irion (Sturgis Brown) 35-11 won by decision over Aiden Russell (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 38-9 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carson Lohr (Tea Area) 26-13 won by decision over Jaxon Ducheneaux (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 34-9 (Dec 10-5)

B165

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 39-8 won by injury default over Elliot Bratland (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-12 (Inj. 1:38)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Colton Brady (Stanley County) 28-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Korbin Whiteley (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 13-5 (SV-1 7-5)

A165

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Preston Ray (Sturgis Brown) 26-12 won by decision over Gavin Chapman (Brandon Valley) 11-3 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Rayce Whiting (West Central) 29-13 won by decision over Elias Biegler (Aberdeen Central) 30-15 (Dec 7-2)

B175

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Calvin Halverson (Howard) 18-6 won by fall over Colby Kolda (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 38-10 (Fall 3:46)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 39-6 won by decision over Dylan Murray (Redfield) 24-7 (Dec 7-0)

A175

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Tate Schlueter (Milbank) 30-9 won by decision over Joseph Tunge (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 40-23 (Dec 10-7)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Lane Knutson (Sioux Falls Washington) 42-4 won by major decision over Ryker Meister (Aberdeen Central) 28-16 (MD 9-1)

B190

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 44-6 won by major decision over Quinn Moon (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 32-14 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Camden Murray (Redfield) 36-15 won in sudden victory – 1 over Will Rotert (McCook Central/Montrose) 32-8 (SV-1 4-2)

A190

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Ian Hook (Rapid City Central) 33-17 won by decision over Cole Dunlavy (Aberdeen Central) 23-14 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Joey Fitzpatrick (Brookings) 30-9 won by fall over Kishmar Eberline (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 28-18 (Fall 1:46)

B215

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Tim Bouza (Wagner) 27-12 won by decision over Connor Johnson (Kingsbury County) 39-10 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jensen Fitch (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 29-8 won by decision over Hunter Richmond (Canton) 32-16 (Dec 5-1)

A215

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Rollie French (Vermillion) 34-6 won by decision over Ayden Kellogg (Rapid City Stevens) 26-8 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ayden Gisi (Aberdeen Central) 32-14 won by fall over Rip Siemonsma (O`Gorman) 37-19 (Fall 1:44)

B285

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 40-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tucker Hardy (Britton-Hecla) 37-16 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Stetson Shelbourn (Winner Area) 36-15 won in tie breaker – 1 over Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) 22-7 (TB-1 3-1)

A285

 

  • Cons. Round 3 – Bryce Beitelspacher (Aberdeen Central) 17-7 won by fall over Landon Novy (Milbank) 22-7 (Fall 3:30)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavin Van Emmerik (Tea Area) 35-11 won by fall over Edly Amaro (Yankton) 26-18 (Fall 4:02)

4th Wrestleback

G100

 

  • Cons. Semi – Liza Krueger (Groton Area) 30-4 won by decision over Annalee Pierson (Sturgis Brown) 31-8 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Shaylee Speck (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 38-11 won by decision over Kendall Clayton (Brandon Valley) 31-13 (Dec 7-0)

G107

 

  • Cons. Semi – Akane Metcalfe (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 12-5 won by fall over Brooklynn Randall (Watertown) 31-14 (Fall 4:41)
  • Cons. Semi – Madyson Gillen (Aberdeen Central) 39-12 won by decision over Sydney Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 30-5 (Dec 1-0)

G114

 

  • Cons. Semi – Sara Schroder (Canton) 34-5 won by decision over Jocelyn Thoms (Lennox) 34-9 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Hadley Bryant (Harrisburg) 41-9 won by decision over Langston Huffman (Rapid City Central) 41-9 (Dec 7-5)

G120

 

  • Cons. Semi – Candice Matsuda (Spearfish) 38-13 won by decision over Kanyn Padden (Harding County) 30-16 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Anna Henstein (Rapid City Central) 42-14 won by major decision over Danny Borja (Mitchell) 33-8 (MD 9-1)

G126

 

  • Cons. Semi – Brooklynn Baird (Sturgis Brown) 41-10 won by decision over Lexie Hillmer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 31-9 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Cateri Yellow Hawk (Sully Buttes) 31-7 won by decision over Mathilde Matsuda (Spearfish) 36-7 (Dec 6-4)

G132

 

  • Cons. Semi – Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 30-6 won by fall over Brooklyn Brant (Sturgis Brown) 30-13 (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Semi – Kezrey Benning (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 39-7 won by decision over Tahnie Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 27-12 (Dec 3-2)

G138

 

  • Cons. Semi – Kieonna Smith (Canton) 12-5 won by fall over Brooke Grajczyk (Webster Area) 28-8 (Fall 0:31)
  • Cons. Semi – Jaidynn Giedd (Kingsbury County) 22-10 won by decision over Jasmin Perez (Mobridge-Pollock) 21-10 (Dec 6-0)

G145

 

  • Cons. Semi – Sammie Reil (Harrisburg) 33-14 won by fall over Kenzie King (Canton) 20-15 (Fall 3:39)
  • Cons. Semi – Sarah Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 39-4 won by fall over Lin Paw Jone (Aberdeen Central) 28-21 (Fall 2:04)

G152

 

  • Cons. Semi – Reganne Miles (Doland) 24-6 won by fall over Emerson Skuodas (Harrisburg) 26-11 (Fall 3:23)
  • Cons. Semi – Marieda Kalahar (Rapid City Stevens) 43-6 won by fall over Kaylee Dean (Canton) 26-14 (Fall 0:27)

G165

 

  • Cons. Semi – Rhiannen Heimdal (Harrisburg) 36-10 won by fall over Sandra Moves Camp (Lakota Tech) 25-13 (Fall 2:35)
  • Cons. Semi – Katrina Gibson (Aberdeen Central) 39-9 won by fall over Natalia Long (Canton) 8-4 (Fall 4:10)

G185

 

  • Cons. Semi – Lilian Hamner (Brandon Valley) 21-10 won by fall over Tailie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 29-22 (Fall 1:17)
  • Cons. Semi – Jessica Hite (Custer) 34-6 won by fall over Marlee Heltzel (Spearfish) 29-17 (Fall 3:36)

G250

 

  • Cons. Semi – Unique Clairmont (Todd County) 23-6 won by fall over Eden Hach (Watertown) 30-10 (Fall 2:09)
  • Cons. Semi – Maria Larson (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 25-8 won by fall over Allison Foote (West Central) 15-10 (Fall 0:53)

B106

 

  • Cons. Semi – Gatlin Cordes (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 42-10 won by decision over Chase Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 46-10 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Judd Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 45-4 won by decision over Tayten Kurkowski (Webster Area) 31-17 (Dec 5-0)

A106

 

  • Cons. Semi – Tate Helmbolt (Brookings) 36-4 won by decision over Shea Richter (Rapid City Stevens) 35-10 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Tyler Baldwin (Sturgis Brown) 41-6 won by major decision over Kaden Haakinson (West Central) 38-11 (MD 9-0)

B113

 

  • Cons. Semi – Landon Walker (Canton) 40-5 won by decision over Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 38-11 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Jacksen Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 23-2 won by decision over Tyler Trant (Custer) 46-8 (Dec 2-1)

A113

 

  • Cons. Semi – Tristan Stoeser (Harrisburg) 33-8 won by decision over Noah Bennett (Mitchell) 28-13 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Kayden Tchida (Sisseton) 33-7 won by decision over Josiah Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 40-17 (Dec 7-4)

B120

 

  • Cons. Semi – Trystan Traupel (McCook Central/Montrose) 37-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaydin Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 39-9 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Tukker Boe (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 43-10 won by decision over Zach Bartels (Canton) 43-14 (Dec 3-2)

A120

 

  • Cons. Semi – Benjamin Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 32-13 won by decision over Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 38-13 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Tyler Woodring (Tea Area) 41-4 won by major decision over Hudson Cisar (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 41-19 (MD 16-6)

B126

 

  • Cons. Semi – Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge-Pollock) 32-12 won by major decision over Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 27-8 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Gannon Gilligan (Kingsbury County) 31-2 won by decision over Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 41-14 (Dec 5-1)

A126

 

  • Cons. Semi – Ian Metz (Sisseton) 38-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tegan Zebroski (Sturgis Brown) 38-8 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Cons. Semi – Aidan Wells (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 41-10 won by decision over Ryan Tschetter (Rapid City Central) 36-15 (Dec 7-0)

B132

 

  • Cons. Semi – Riley Scott (Custer) 48-8 won by decision over Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 47-7 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 35-11 won by decision over Gage Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 44-11 (Dec 10-3)

A132

 

  • Cons. Semi – Logan Brown (Rapid City Central) 26-11 won by decision over Alex Oedekoven (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 34-12 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Graham Wilde (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 37-8 won by decision over Parker Graveman (Spearfish) 33-12 (Dec 4-2)

B138

 

  • Cons. Semi – Conner Giedd (Kingsbury County) 34-3 won by decision over Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 38-13 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Karson Keiser (Winner Area) 42-8 won by decision over Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 38-8 (Dec 4-1)

A138

 

  • Cons. Semi – Ramsey Williams (Lennox) 40-15 won by decision over Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 38-12 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Joe Juenger (Rapid City Stevens) 43-9 won by decision over Beau Peters (Sturgis Brown) 30-9 (Dec 3-0)

B144

 

  • Cons. Semi – Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 38-6 won by injury default over Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 30-5 (Inj. 3:54)
  • Cons. Semi – Ryken Orel (Winner Area) 43-14 won by decision over Teague Granum (Canton) 44-7 (Dec 7-2)

A144

 

  • Cons. Semi – Jackson Boonstra (Dakota Valley) 45-4 won by decision over Kalvin Ketelsen (Sturgis Brown) 40-10 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Semi – Holden Hight (O`Gorman) 34-14 won by decision over Austin Eimers (Tea Area) 22-4 (Dec 2-1)

B150

 

  • Cons. Semi – Riley Roberts (Wagner) 45-10 won by decision over Jackson Caba (Bon Homme/Avon) 38-12 (Dec 10-7)
  • Cons. Semi – Tate Miller (Howard) 36-12 won by decision over Carter Sommer (Parkston) 35-11 (Dec 7-0)

A150

 

  • Cons. Semi – Keaton Vessells (West Central) 38-11 won by major decision over Jacoby Parker (Rapid City Central) 45-18 (MD 13-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Ayden Dooley (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 28-4 won by decision over Jackson Tschetter (Tea Area) 33-15 (Dec 4-3)

B157

 

  • Cons. Semi – Andrew Even (Parker) 38-9 won by fall over Aidan Kranz (Canton) 40-13 (Fall 4:54)
  • Cons. Semi – Wyatt Anderson (Parkston) 38-8 won by fall over Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 27-9 (Fall 4:19)

A157

 

  • Cons. Semi – Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Central) 25-5 won by decision over Zhoel Irion (Sturgis Brown) 35-11 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Michael Roob (Vermillion) 36-7 won by major decision over Carson Lohr (Tea Area) 26-13 (MD 12-3)

B165

 

  • Cons. Semi – Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 39-8 won by medical forfeit over Thane Simons (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 31-5 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Semi – Weston Remmers (Howard) 31-4 won by decision over Colton Brady (Stanley County) 28-10 (Dec 4-2)

A165

 

  • Cons. Semi – Dawson Eimers (Tea Area) 25-7 won by decision over Preston Ray (Sturgis Brown) 26-12 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Rayce Whiting (West Central) 29-13 won by fall over Gabriel Stern (Brookings) 29-7 (Fall 2:27)

B175

 

  • Cons. Semi – Kolter Kramer (Parkston) 29-8 won by decision over Calvin Halverson (Howard) 18-6 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 39-6 won by decision over Carter Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 47-9 (Dec 3-2)

A175

 

  • Cons. Semi – Kelson Dirk (Sturgis Brown) 36-8 won by decision over Tate Schlueter (Milbank) 30-9 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Trey Lewis (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 33-5 won by decision over Lane Knutson (Sioux Falls Washington) 42-5 (Dec 5-1)

B190

 

  • Cons. Semi – Isaiah Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 36-7 won by decision over Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 44-6 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Jhett Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 39-11 won by major decision over Camden Murray (Redfield) 36-15 (MD 8-0)

A190

 

  • Cons. Semi – Brock Eitreim (Watertown) 30-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ian Hook (Rapid City Central) 33-17 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Aiden Werlinger (Sturgis Brown) 36-9 won by decision over Joey Fitzpatrick (Brookings) 30-9 (Dec 3-0)

B215

 

  • Cons. Semi – Tim Bouza (Wagner) 27-12 won by decision over Lincoln Dikoff (Faulkton Area) 37-6 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Semi – Caleb Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 42-3 won by decision over Jensen Fitch (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 29-9 (Dec 9-3)

A215

 

  • Cons. Semi – Rollie French (Vermillion) 34-6 won by fall over Chase DeBoer (Tea Area) 32-11 (Fall 2:28)
  • Cons. Semi – Chet Carda (West Central) 25-2 won by fall over Ayden Gisi (Aberdeen Central) 32-15 (Fall 2:36)

B285

 

  • Cons. Semi – Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 29-8 won by fall over Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 40-9 (Fall 0:27)
  • Cons. Semi – Zayne Severyn (Custer) 42-9 won by fall over Stetson Shelbourn (Winner Area) 36-15 (Fall 2:24)

A285

 

  • Cons. Semi – Rocky Clark (Mitchell) 36-13 won by decision over Bryce Beitelspacher (Aberdeen Central) 17-8 (Dec 4-1)
  • Cons. Semi – Gavin Pischke (West Central) 43-8 won by decision over Gavin Van Emmerik (Tea Area) 35-12 (Dec 5-1)

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
3:22 pm, April 12, 2024
temperature icon 70°F
clear sky
Humidity 26 %
Pressure 1012 mb
Wind 20 mph
Wind Gust: 25 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:13 am
Sunset: 7:33 pm

Market News

Share via
Copy link