Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press

Thursday, Jan. 25, SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard

UNDATED – Here is your Thursday, January 25, South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard:

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Christian 62, Wilmot 35

Beresford 49, Baltic 31

Bon Homme 45, Andes Central-Dakota Christian 38

Bowman County, N.D. 49, Faith 15

Burke 55, Boyd County, Neb. 45

Clark-Willow Lake 50, Redfield 37

Crow Creek Tribal School 59, Stanley County 44

Dell Rapids St Mary 71, Alcester-Hudson 51

Douglas 55, Lead-Deadwood 31

Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Tri-Valley 43

Faulkton 45, Leola-Frederick High School 37

Flandreau 58, Parker 23

Florence-Henry 59, Great Plains Lutheran 41

Freeman 63, Canistota 60

Garretson 46, McCook Central-Montrose 33

Harding County 64, New England, N.D. 31

Highmore-Harrold 45, Wolsey-Wessington 38

Hill City 65, Wall 61, OT

Irene-Wakonda 40, Freeman Academy-Marion 18

James Valley Christian 53, Miller 50

Lakota Tech 65, Pierre 34

Lyman 62, New Underwood 12

Milbank 49, Deuel 16

Parkston 47, Lennox 42

Philip 66, Dupree 36

Potter County 61, North Central 36

Rapid City Central 58, Spearfish 27

Rapid City Christian 44, Hot Springs 27

Sioux Falls Christian 62, Dakota Valley 53

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Washington 31

Sioux Valley 59, Chester 51

Sisseton 75, Hamlin 61

St Thomas More 48, Sturgis Brown 22

Sully Buttes 49, Hitchcock-Tulare 40

Tea 69, Madison 18

Todd County 65, Pine Ridge 47

Vermillion 44, Dell Rapids 12

Viborg-Hurley 57, Centerville 26

Wagner 62, Scotland 11

Wessington Springs 51, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 41

White River 70, Colome 21

Dakota Oyate Challenge=

Lower Brule 67, Flandreau Indian 46

Marty 66, Crazy Horse 22

Omaha Nation, Neb. 86, Takini 19

Wakpala 61, Tiospaye Topa 47

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Central 58, Tea 43

Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Britton-Hecla 44

Belle Fourche 52, Harding County 42

Bon Homme 48, Andes Central-Dakota Christian 32

Boyd County, Neb. 57, Burke 40

Canton 66, Sioux Falls Lutheran 25

Crow Creek Tribal School 84, Stanley County 75

Dell Rapids 65, Vermillion 61, OT

Douglas 83, Lead-Deadwood 59

Elkton-Lake Benton 65, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 43

Estelline-Hendricks 77, Arlington 47

Ethan 71, Mitchell Christian 61

Faulkton 63, Leola-Frederick High School 55

Freeman Academy-Marion 60, Irene-Wakonda 45

Great Plains Lutheran 63, Florence-Henry 35

Gregory 72, Avon 49

Groton 66, Webster 30

Hamlin 64, Sisseton 31

Hill City 70, Wall 55

Hitchcock-Tulare 54, Sully Buttes 46

Hot Springs 54, Faith 47

Huron 52, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50

Ipswich 73, Herreid-Selby 43

James Valley Christian 70, Miller 59

Lakota Tech 75, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55

Lemmon High School 73, McIntosh 21

Lennox 64, Parkston 44

Milbank 60, Deuel 48

Mitchell 68, Brookings 55

New Underwood 68, Lyman 47

Philip 63, Dupree 44

Potter County 62, North Central 35

Sioux Falls Christian 77, Dakota Valley 70

Sioux Falls Jefferson 51, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48

Sioux Falls Washington 60, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 50

Sioux Valley 72, McCook Central-Montrose 30

Spearfish 47, Rapid City Central 44

Timber Lake 74, Bison 34

Tri-Valley 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 53

Viborg-Hurley 68, Centerville 39

Wagner 56, Scotland 47

Dakota Oyate Challenge=

Crazy Horse 94, Flandreau Indian 13

Lower Brule 78, Takini 32

Marty 83, Tiospaye Topa 27

Omaha Nation, Neb. 83, Wakpala 46

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
8:21 am, March 4, 2024
temperature icon 29°F
few clouds
Humidity 61 %
Pressure 1013 mb
Wind 11 mph
Wind Gust: 20 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:23 am
Sunset: 5:45 pm

Market News

Share via
Copy link