Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
Basketball Scoreboard

Tuesday, Feb. 20, SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard

UNDATED – Here is your Tuesday Night, February 20, South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Harrisburg 73, Marshall, Minn. 49

Huron 58, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 55

Mitchell 59, Brandon Valley 54

Sioux Falls Jefferson 64, Pierre 47

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55, Aberdeen Central 53

Sturgis Brown 56, Douglas 50

Watertown 64, Yankton 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Mitchell 62, Brandon Valley 56

Pierre 51, Sioux Falls Jefferson 47

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 73, Huron 20

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38, Aberdeen Central 28

Sturgis Brown 55, Douglas 40

Watertown 42, Yankton 32

SDHSAA Playoffs=

Class A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Aberdeen Roncalli 43, Redfield 37

Groton 50, Webster 31

Milbank 53, Waubay/Summit 37

Sisseton 86, Tiospa Zina 22

Class A Region 2=

Sioux Valley 64, Great Plains Lutheran 50

Quarterfinal=

Flandreau 61, Clark-Willow Lake 40

Florence-Henry 49, Estelline-Hendricks 28

Hamlin 52, Elkton-Lake Benton 31

Class A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Garretson 46, Madison 38

Sioux Falls Christian 88, Baltic 30

Tri-Valley 53, Dell Rapids 25

West Central 53, McCook Central-Montrose 23

Class A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Elk Point-Jefferson 42, Canton 37

Lennox 59, Dakota Valley 56

Tea 72, Beresford 39

Vermillion 68, Parker 34

Class A Region 5=

Quarterfinal=

Hanson 62, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 18

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 65, Bon Homme 45

Parkston 52, Chamberlain 40

Wagner 69, Platte-Geddes 51

Class A Region 6=

Quarterfinal=

Crow Creek Tribal School 57, Dupree 45

McLaughlin 60, North Central 27

Miller 48, Stanley County 24

Mobridge-Pollock 62, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 24

Class A Region 7=

Quarterfinal=

Lakota Tech 69, Bennett County 42

Mahpíya Lúta Red Cloud High School 68, St Francis 29

Todd County 55, Little Wound 53

Winner 71, Pine Ridge 18

Class A Region 8=

Quarterfinal=

Hill City 44, Lead-Deadwood 19

Rapid City Christian 51, Custer 41

St Thomas More 55, Hot Springs 28

Class B Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Britton-Hecla 46, Hitchcock-Tulare 40

Leola-Frederick High School 52, Wilmot 35

Northwestern 50, Langford 40

Warner 70, Aberdeen Christian 35

Class B Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Arlington 59, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 34

Deubrook 52, DeSmet 37

Iroquois-Lake Preston 52, Castlewood 49

James Valley Christian 64, Wolsey-Wessington 44

Class B Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Chester 55, Dell Rapids St Mary 39

Colman-Egan 46, Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 35

Howard 58, Canistota 45

Class B Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Centerville 55, Freeman Academy-Marion 9

Freeman 63, Menno 47

Gayville-Volin High School 51, Alcester-Hudson 46

Viborg-Hurley 54, Irene-Wakonda 18

Class B Region 5=

Quarterfinal=

Andes Central-Dakota Christian 76, Marty 44

Avon 65, Corsica/Stickney 44

Lyman 64, Ipswich 25

Tripp-Delmont-Armour 51, Burke 44

Wessington Springs 54, Gregory 33

Class B Region 6=

Quarterfinal=

Herreid-Selby 53, Lower Brule 47

Highmore-Harrold 54, Faulkton 44

Potter County 62, Sully Buttes 50

Class B Region 7=

Kadoka 56, Edgemont 27

Wall 50, New Underwood 27

Quarterfinal=

Philip 41, Jones County 24

White River 87, Oelrichs 40

Class B Region 8=

Quarterfinal=

Faith 46, Newell 33

Harding County 75, Bison 20

Lemmon High School 79, Tiospaye Topa 21

Timber Lake 60, Wakpala 53

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
9:17 am, April 13, 2024
temperature icon 73°F
clear sky
Humidity 24 %
Pressure 1008 mb
Wind 15 mph
Wind Gust: 22 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:11 am
Sunset: 7:34 pm

Market News

Share via
Copy link