Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
Basketball Scoreboard

Tuesday, Feb. 27, SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard

UNDATED – South Dakota Prep Basketball Scores for Tuesday, February 27:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

SDHSAA Playoffs=

Class A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Waubay/Summit 50

Groton 70, Redfield 17

Milbank 57, Sisseton 32

Tiospa Zina 71, Webster 53

Class A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Clark-Willow Lake 51, Great Plains Lutheran 39

Flandreau 62, Estelline-Hendricks 44

Hamlin 79, Florence-Henry 36

Sioux Valley 71, Deuel 33

Class A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Baltic 63, McCook Central-Montrose 40

Dell Rapids 65, Tri-Valley 45

Sioux Falls Christian 81, Garretson 57

West Central 62, Madison 52

Class A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Dakota Valley 87, Parker 51

Lennox 62, Beresford 45

Tea 73, Canton 54

Vermillion 77, Elk Point-Jefferson 70, OT

Class A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Bon Homme 48, Wagner 45

Hanson 66, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43

Parkston 68, Kimball-White Lake 56

Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 48, Platte-Geddes 43

Class A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 73, Miller 59

McLaughlin 50, North Central 31

Mobridge-Pollock 62, Dupree 45

Stanley County 67, Crow Creek Tribal School 63

Class A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Lakota Tech 60, Little Wound 54

Mahpíya Lúta Red Cloud High School 64, St Francis 54

Pine Ridge 87, Bennett County 36

Winner 56, Todd County 20

Class A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Custer 67, Hill City 53

Rapid City Christian 77, Lead-Deadwood 37

St Thomas More 54, Belle Fourche 23

Class B Region 1=

Semifinal=

Aberdeen Christian 67, Northwestern 57

Leola-Frederick High School 70, Wilmot 41

Warner 57, Hitchcock-Tulare 53

Waverly-South Shore 55, Britton-Hecla 53

Class B Region 2=

Semifinal=

Castlewood 73, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 43

DeSmet 72, Arlington 34

Deubrook 73, James Valley Christian 69

Wolsey-Wessington 75, Iroquois-Lake Preston 49

Class B Region 3=

Semifinal=

Bridgewater-Emery 55, Ethan 43

Chester 42, Canistota 37

Dell Rapids St Mary 69, Colman-Egan 50

Howard 73, Mitchell Christian 35

Class B Region 4=

Semifinal=

Centerville 75, Freeman Academy-Marion 55

Freeman 62, Menno 24

Gayville-Volin High School 73, Alcester-Hudson 71

Viborg-Hurley 79, Scotland 29

Class B Region 5=

Semifinal=

Corsica/Stickney 61, Marty 56

Gregory 76, Burke 47

Tripp-Delmont-Armour 54, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 38

Wessington Springs 62, Avon 36

Class B Region 6=

Semifinal=

Faulkton 61, Herreid-Selby 35

Highmore-Harrold 39, Ipswich 31

Lower Brule 63, Sully Buttes 38

Potter County 64, Lyman 37

Class B Region 7=

Semifinal=

Jones County 67, Crazy Horse 43

Philip 64, New Underwood 38

Wall 71, Kadoka 60

White River 98, Oelrichs 19

Class B Region 8=

Semifinal=

Bison 65, Lemmon High School 22

Faith 69, Tiospaye Topa 37

Harding County 64, Wakpala 55

Timber Lake 64, Takini 37

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
12:17 pm, April 19, 2024
temperature icon 40°F
clear sky
Humidity 40 %
Pressure 1025 mb
Wind 31 mph
Wind Gust: 40 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:01 am
Sunset: 7:41 pm
Aiden Hedderman

Market News

Share via
Copy link