Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station

Tuesday Night, March 3, South Dakota High School Basketball Scoreboard

UNDATED – Here is your Tuesday Night, March 3, South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Class A Region 1=

First Round=

Groton Area 64, Aberdeen Roncalli 41

Milbank 56, Redfield 46

Sisseton 57, Webster 47

Class A Region 2=

First Round=

Clark/Willow Lake 63, Flandreau Indian 27

Deuel 56, Florence/Henry 54

Hamlin 43, Flandreau 42

Class A Region 3=

First Round=

Tri-Valley 64, Baltic 46

West Central 56, Garretson 42

Class A Region 4=

First Round=

Dakota Valley 73, Beresford 35

Tea Area 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 31

Vermillion 76, Canton 38

Quarterfinal=

Dakota Valley 72, Beresford 35

Class A Region 5=

First Round=

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51, 2OT

Parkston 64, Wagner 34

Class A Region 6=

First Round=

Chamberlain 74, McLaughlin 66

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 81, Stanley County 53

Mobridge-Pollock 73, Miller 47

Class A Region 7=

First Round=

Pine Ridge 82, St. Francis Indian 55

Todd County 70, Little Wound 49

Winner 69, Bennett County 33

Class A Region 8=

First Round=

Belle Fourche 79, Hill City 40

Custer 60, Hot Springs 28

Rapid City Christian 66, Lead-Deadwood 23

Class B Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Aberdeen Christian 52, Langford 40

Leola/Frederick 55, Britton-Hecla 52

Northwestern 53, Waverly-South Shore 50

Warner 40, Waubay/Summit 39

Class B Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Herreid/Selby Area 70, Highmore-Harrold 46

Lower Brule 77, Faulkton 62

Potter County 66, Ipswich 56

Sully Buttes 58, Sunshine Bible Academy 30

Class B Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Arlington 79, Iroquois 34

Wessington Springs 82, Castlewood 75

Wolsey-Wessington 61, Lake Preston 51

Class B Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Colman-Egan 67, Dell Rapids St. Mary 49

Elkton-Lake Benton 83, Ethan 65

Hanson 54, Chester 37

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 57, Howard 52

Class B Region 5=

Quarterfinal=

Bridgewater-Emery 43, Gayville-Volin 33

Freeman Academy/Marion 61, Irene-Wakonda 34

Scotland 61, Canistota 27

Viborg-Hurley 80, Centerville 45

Class B Region 6=

Quarterfinal=

Gregory 72, Burke 60

Marty Indian 67, Bon Homme 37

Platte-Geddes 67, Kimball/White Lake 49

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 69, Corsica/Stickney 53

Class B Region 7=

Quarterfinal=

Jones County 53, Oelrichs 39

Kadoka Area 53, Crazy Horse 20

Lyman 69, New Underwood 36

White River 97, Wall 53

Class B Region 8=

Quarterfinal=

Faith 79, Wakpala 44

Harding County 77, Takini 51

Lemmon 63, Tiospaye Topa 48

Timber Lake 67, McIntosh 34

People are also reading...

Stevens softball rolls to 19-9 win over O’Gorman.

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
8:22 pm, April 21, 2024
temperature icon 57°F
clear sky
Humidity 34 %
Pressure 1010 mb
Wind 10 mph
Wind Gust: 0 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 5:58 am
Sunset: 7:44 pm
Aiden Hedderman

Market News

Share via
Copy link